2010 15TH ANNUAL CHESAPEAKE OPEN – LAUREL, MD

June 24-27, 2010

 

Senior free dance:

Place Name Points FD
1 Katharine Zeigler, Essex SC of NJ
Baxter Burbank, Fairbanks FSC
54.92 1
W Alison Carey, SC of Boston
Ryan Van Natten, Anchorage FSC
   

Junior free dance:

Place Name Points FD
1 Gabrielle Friendenberg, Washington FSC
Ben Nykiel, Washington FSC
70.48 1
2 Lorraine McNamara, Washington FSC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
61.67 2
3 Danvi Pham, Washington FSC
Vu Pham, Washington FSC
57.17 3
4 Natalie Wojton, Peninsula FSC
Michael Soyfer, Ice Works SC
51.78 4
5 Kara Vick, Traingle FSC
David Lenz, Univ. of Del. FSC
44.36 5

 

Junior compulsory dances:

Place Name Points C1 C2
1 Lorraine McNamara, Washington FSC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
29.66 2 1
2 Danvi Pham, Washington FSC
Vu Pham, Washington FSC
29.18 1 2

 

Novice free dance:

Place Name Points FD
1 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
58.30 1
2 Morgan Grant, Peninsula FSC
Luke Skala, PSC&HS
47.74 2
W Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula FSC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
   

 

Novice compulsory dances:

Place Name Points C1 C2
1 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
48.81 1 1
2 Morgan Grant, Peninsula FSC
Luke Skala, PSC&HS
40.33 2 2
3 Jessica DeMaria,
Dean Miller, Beaver County FSC
36.83 3 3
W Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula FSC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
     

 

Intermediate free dance:

Place Name Points FD
1 Gabriela Morrell-Zucker, Washington FSC
Graham Hay, Washington FSC
35.13 1

Juvenile free dance:

Place Name Points FD
1 Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
35.43 1
2 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
35.27 2
3 Sammi Wren, Ice Works SC
Alexey Schepetov, PSC&HS
29.49 3
4 Gwenneth Sletten, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
28.20 4

Juvenile compulsory dances:

Place Name Points C1 C2
1 Julia Biechler, Hershey FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
29.13 3 1
2 Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
28.12 4 2
3 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
27.89 2 3
4 Sammi Wren, Ice Works SC
Alexey Schepetov, PSC&HS
27.22 1 4
5 Gwenneth Sletten, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
21.95 5 5