2010 CUP OF RUSSIA – MOSCOW, RUSSIA

November 18-20, 2010

Additional results & protocols:  http://www.isuresults.com/results/gprus2010/

 

FINAL RESULTS:

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
154.33 1 1
2 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN
HUN
142.09 3 3
3 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
134.79 6 2
4 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV
RUS
127.47 4 4
5 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
CZE
123.70 7 5
WD Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI
ITA
2
WD Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL
USA
5
WD Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM
CAN
8

 

 

SHORT DANCE:

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 60.80 31.22 29.58 7.39 7.25 7.39 7.54 7.39 0.00 #5
2 Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA 57.65 26.93 30.72 7.54 7.50 7.68 7.75 7.86 0.00 #8
3 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 57.24 29.21 28.03 6.96 6.79 7.04 7.00 7.18 0.00 #6
4 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 51.97 27.29 24.68 6.21 6.07 6.18 6.32 6.07 0.00 #4
5 Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 50.59 26.21 24.38 6.18 6.11 6.00 6.11 6.07 0.00 #7
6 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 49.14 26.98 23.16 6.04 5.61 5.39 5.96 5.86 1.00 #2
7 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 48.45 24.86 23.59 5.89 5.71 5.93 6.00 5.93 0.00 #3
8 Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN 45.75 25.71 23.04 5.93 5.68 5.64 5.86 5.68 3.00 #1

 

FREE DANCE:

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 93.53 46.93 46.60 7.71 7.50 7.93 7.86 8.04 0.00 #8
2 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 85.65 45.19 40.46 6.89 6.32 7.00 6.93 6.86 0.00 #3
3 Nora HOFFMANN / Maxim ZAVOZIN HUN 84.85 42.36 42.49 7.07 6.86 7.21 7.18 7.25 0.00 #6
4 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 75.50 37.36 38.14 6.36 6.21 6.39 6.54 6.39 0.00 #5
5 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 75.25 38.36 36.89 6.18 5.93 6.32 6.14 6.32 0.00 #2
WDR Alexandra PAUL / Mitchell ISLAM CAN #1
WDR Federica FAIELLA / Massimo SCALI ITA #7
WDR Madison HUBBELL / Keiffer HUBBELL USA #4