2010-2011 Results

Results – 2010 Ice Challenge

2010 ICE CHALLENGE – GRAZ, AUSTRIA

November 9-14, 2010

Detailed results & protocols:  http://www.slovakskating.org/results/2010/11/09/graz/index.htm

 

SENIOR FINAL RESULTS:

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 121.52 1 1
2 Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 119.43 2 2
3 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER 110.17 4 5
4 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Mykhailo KASALO UKR 109.49 6 3
5 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 105.35 7 4
6 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 100.34 5 9
7 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 99.90 8 6
8 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 97.50 10 7
9 Brooke FRIELING / Lionel RUMI ISR 91.62 11 8
10 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 90.44 9 11
11 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgueni BOROUNOV AUS 84.31 12 10
WD Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LIT      
WD Stephanie Baadsgaard SNIDER / Artur GONCHAROV DEN      

 

SENIOR SHORT DANCE:

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 49.84 29.51   20.33 5.13 4.94 5.06 5.13 5.13 0.00 #3
2 Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 48.11 25.88   22.23 5.50 5.44 5.56 5.63 5.63 0.00 #13
3 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LIT 47.67 22.50   25.17 6.19 6.00 6.38 6.31 6.50 0.00 #10
4 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER 45.78 25.12   20.66 5.25 5.00 5.25 5.19 5.13 0.00 #4
5 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 41.58 21.38   20.20 5.00 4.88 5.00 5.19 5.13 0.00 #8
6 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Mykhailo KASALO UKR 40.94 22.37   18.57 4.75 4.56 4.75 4.69 4.50 0.00 #7
7 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 40.78 20.00   20.78 5.13 5.00 5.25 5.31 5.25 0.00 #9
8 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 38.15 18.75   19.40 4.81 4.69 4.94 5.00 4.81 0.00 #6
9 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 37.81 19.14   18.67 4.63 4.50 4.69 4.81 4.69 0.00 #2
10 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 37.77 19.50   19.27 4.88 4.69 4.69 5.00 4.81 1.00 #12
11 Brooke FRIELING / Lionel RUMI ISR 31.97 14.15   17.82 4.50 4.31 4.44 4.56 4.44 0.00 #1
12 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgueni BOROUNOV AUS 28.32 12.87   15.45 3.88 3.75 3.81 4.13 3.75 0.00 #11

 

SENIOR FREE DANCE:

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 71.68 38.92   32.76 5.50 5.25 5.44 5.69 5.56 0.00 #10
2 Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 71.32 35.26   37.06 6.13 5.94 6.19 6.50 6.31 1.00 #12
3 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Mykhailo KASALO UKR 68.55 37.65   30.90 5.31 5.00 5.13 5.19 5.19 0.00 #8
4 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 64.57 36.17   30.40 5.13 4.88 5.13 5.19 5.13 2.00 #6
5 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER 64.39 33.85   31.54 5.38 5.06 5.38 5.38 5.19 1.00 #9
6 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 61.75 31.50   30.25 5.06 4.88 5.00 5.19 5.19 0.00 #7
7 Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 59.73 31.54   29.19 4.88 4.69 4.94 5.00 4.94 1.00 #4
8 Brooke FRIELING / Lionel RUMI ISR 59.65 30.75   28.90 4.88 4.56 4.94 4.88 5.00 0.00 #3
9 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 58.76 31.12   28.64 4.88 4.63 4.81 4.88 4.75 1.00 #5
10 Maria BOROUNOV / Evgueni BOROUNOV AUS 55.99 32.87   23.12 4.13 3.69 3.81 4.00 3.69 0.00 #1
11 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 52.63 27.38   27.25 4.56 4.31 4.69 4.69 4.63 2.00 #2

JUNIOR FINAL RESULTS:

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE 121.57 1 1
2 Lolita YERMAK / Oleksandr LIUBCHENKO UKR 109.80 2 2
3 Jana CEJKOVA / Alexander SINICYN CZE 95.98 3 3
4 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 91.35 4 5
5 Karina UZUROVA / Ilyas ALI KAZ 85.76 6 4
6 Ekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV ISR 70.25 5 6


JUNIOR SHORT DANCE:

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE 49.85 27.00   22.85 5.67 5.50 5.67 5.83 5.83 0.00 #3
2 Lolita YERMAK / Oleksandr LIUBCHENKO UKR 43.44 23.50   20.94 5.25 5.00 5.33 5.42 5.17 1.00 #5
3 Jana CEJKOVA / Alexander SINICYN CZE 36.76 19.40   17.36 4.25 4.08 4.25 4.42 4.58 0.00 #2
4 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 36.54 17.00   19.54 4.83 4.83 4.92 4.92 4.92 0.00 #6
5 Ekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV ISR 29.72 13.33   16.39 4.08 3.92 3.92 4.25 4.25 0.00 #1
6 Karina UZUROVA / Ilyas ALI KAZ 27.72 13.50   16.22 4.17 3.83 4.08 4.17 4.00 2.00 #4

 

JUNIOR FREE DANCE:

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE 71.72 35.83   35.89 6.08 5.83 6.00 6.17 5.92 0.00 #6
2 Lolita YERMAK / Oleksandr LIUBCHENKO UKR 66.36 32.30   35.06 5.83 5.58 5.92 6.00 6.08 1.00 #4
3 Jana CEJKOVA / Alexander SINICYN CZE 59.22 30.17   29.05 4.75 4.58 5.00 5.17 4.92 0.00 #5
4 Karina UZUROVA / Ilyas ALI KAZ 58.04 30.37   27.67 4.67 4.42 4.75 4.67 4.67 0.00 #3
5 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 54.81 29.33   25.48 4.58 4.00 4.25 4.33 4.17 0.00 #1
6 Ekaterina BUGROV / Vasili ROGOV ISR 40.53 19.67   22.86 4.00 3.58 3.67 4.17 3.75 2.00 #2

 


ADVANCED NOVICE FINAL RESULTS:

FPl. Name Nation Points P1 FD
1 Annika MACZKA / Henry AIKEN GBR 67.42 1 1
2 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 51.41 4 2
3 Laura ABTS / Maarten BUCKENS BEL 47.75 3 3
4 Monika HARUTUNYAN / Jaroslav BRTEK CZE 47.68 2 4


ADVANCED NOVICE KILIAN PATTERN DANCE:

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Deduction
StN.
1 Annika MACZKA / Henry AIKEN GBR 27.12 17.26   9.86 4.00 3.92 4.00 3.83 0.00 #2
2 Monika HARUTUNYAN / Jaroslav BRTEK CZE 22.62 14.17   8.45 3.58 3.33 3.33 3.17 0.00 #3
3 Laura ABTS / Maarten BUCKENS BEL 21.86 13.14   8.72 3.42 3.58 3.42 3.50 0.00 #1
4 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 21.39 13.40   7.99 3.33 2.92 3.25 3.33 0.00 #4

 

ADVANCED NOVICE FREE DANCE:

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Annika MACZKA / Henry AIKEN GBR 40.30 21.34   18.96 4.08 3.83 4.00 4.17 4.08 0.00 #4
2 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 30.02 14.66   15.36 3.33 3.08 3.33 3.25 3.33 0.00 #2
3 Laura ABTS / Maarten BUCKENS BEL 25.89 10.20   15.69 3.42 3.08 3.25 3.50 3.42 0.00 #1
4 Monika HARUTUNYAN / Jaroslav BRTEK CZE 25.06 10.67   14.39 3.25 3.00 2.92 3.25 2.83 0.00 #3

Comment here