2010 NHK TROPHY – NAGOYA, JAPAN
October 21-24, 2010

Additional Results & Protocols: http://www.isuresults.com/results/gpjpn2010/

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
    USA
165.21 1 1
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
    CAN
141.57 2 3
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
    USA
136.93 5 2
4 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    RUS
135.05 3 4
5 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
    ITA
127.43 4 5
6 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
    CZE
115.17 6 6
7 Cathy REED / Chris REED
    JPN
114.52 7 7
8 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
    GBR
109.80 8 8
9 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG
    CHN
102.65 9 9
10 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR
    HUN
87.40 10 10

Short dance:

  Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 66.97 32.28   34.69 8.64 8.50 8.75 8.64 8.79 0.00 #10
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 58.69 31.15   27.54 6.89 6.64 6.86 6.93 7.04 0.00 #8
3 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 56.89 29.79   27.10 6.82 6.50 6.82 6.82 6.86 0.00 #5
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 55.68 27.57   28.11 7.07 6.75 7.11 7.04 7.11 0.00 #9
5 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 53.68 28.57   26.11 6.57 6.32 6.32 6.75 6.61 1.00 #7
6 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 45.20 22.07   23.13 5.86 5.61 5.82 5.86 5.75 0.00 #6
7 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 44.90 21.86   23.04 5.79 5.46 5.75 5.93 5.82 0.00 #4
8 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 43.52 22.36   21.16 5.39 5.07 5.21 5.36 5.36 0.00 #3
9 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 43.50 22.85   20.65 5.21 4.82 5.21 5.21 5.29 0.00 #2
10 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 32.68 15.81   16.87 4.46 4.18 4.21 4.32 3.96 0.00 #1

Free dance:

  Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 98.24 46.22   52.02 8.71 8.46 8.71 8.79 8.82 0.00 #10
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 83.25 42.67   40.58 6.86 6.57 6.89 6.82 6.79 0.00 #6
3 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 82.88 40.34   42.54 7.18 6.89 7.18 7.18 7.14 0.00 #9
4 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 78.16 36.85   42.31 7.14 6.79 7.18 7.21 7.11 1.00 #8
5 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 71.75 32.64   40.11 6.86 6.54 6.61 6.79 6.68 1.00 #7
6 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 69.97 34.16   35.81 6.11 5.71 6.07 6.07 6.04 0.00 #5
7 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 69.62 34.38   35.24 6.00 5.57 5.96 5.96 6.07 0.00 #4
8 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 66.28 33.50   32.78 5.50 5.21 5.61 5.71 5.46 0.00 #3
9 Xiaoyang YU / Chen WANG CHN 59.15 28.65   30.50 5.25 4.82 5.18 5.18 5.14 0.00 #2
10 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 54.72 30.47   25.25 4.32 4.00 4.25 4.46 4.14 1.00 #1