EASTERN SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – NEWARK, DE
NOVEMBER 17-22, 2009

SENIOR DANCE:

Place Name Points CD OD FD
1 Lauren Corry, Washington FSC
Alexander Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
132.90 3 1 1
2 Katie Wyble, Center Ice & Blades of Western Pennsylvania
Justin Morrow, All Year FSC
116.28 2 2 2
3 Grace Cho, IceWorks SC
Dmitry Ponomarev, IceWorks SC
115.81 1 3 3

JUNIOR DANCE:

Place Name Points CD OD FD
1 Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC of Boston
151.40 1 1 1
2 Lauri Bonacorsi, Peninsula SC
Travis Mager, Columbia FSC (MD)
149.05 2 2 2
3 Gabrielle Friedenberg, Washington FSC
Benjamin Nykiel, Bowie FSC
134.62 3 3 3
4 Janine Halstead, SC of New York
Robert Knopf, SC of New York
105.44 4 4 4

NOVICE DANCE:

Place Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Danvi Pham, Washington FSC
Vu Pham, Washington FSC
104.96 4 3 1
2 Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
104.91 2 2 2
3 Kristina Rexford, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
104.22 1 1 4
4 Lorraine McNamara, Washington FSC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
101.16 3 4 3
5 Jenna Dzierzanowski, Panthers FSC
Vinny Dispenza, Panthers FSC
74.08 5 5 5
6 Kara Vick, Triangle FSC
David Lenz, University of Delaware FSC
70.58 6 6 6

INTERMEDIATE DANCE:

Place Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Kyle MacMillan, Washington FSC
107.63 1 1 1
2 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
99.78 2 2 2
3 Jessica DeMaria, Beaver County FSC
Dean Miller, Beaver County FSC
88.38 3 4 3
4 Meara Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
William Dean, University of Delaware FSC
75.21 4 3 5
5 Stephanie Albrecht, SC Of Bridgewater
David Cruikshank, Hickory Hill FSC
72.47 5 6 4
6 Ramona Wright, SC of New York
Matthew Loiacono, Rye FSC
61.60 6 5 6

JUVENILE DANCE:

Place Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Hannah Pfeifer, IceWorks SC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
74.89 1 1 2
2 Whitney Miller, University of Delaware FSC
Grant Lorello, University of Delaware FSC
70.78 2 2 1
3 Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Andrew Hickey, Washington FSC
61.28 3 3 3

 

MIDWESTERN SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – WICHITA, KANSAS
NOVEMBER 17-22, 2009

 

JUNIOR DANCE:

Place Name Points CD OD FD
1 Rachel Tibbetts, Broadmoor SC
Collin Brubaker, All Year FSC
155.35 1 1 1
2 Piper Gilles, Broadmoor SC
Zachary Donohue, Broadmoor SC
142.77 2 2 2
3 Kristen Nardozzi, Chicago FSC
Robert Cuthbertson, Stars FSC of Texas
106.10 3 3 4
4 Katie Donaldson, Wichita FSC
Brock Jacobs, Wichita FSC
103.19 4 4 3

NOVICE DANCE:

Place Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
116.69 1 1 1
2 Heather Buckner, Nashville FSC
Nicholas Taylor, SC of Wilmington Inc
94.59 2 3 2
3 Lauren McKernan, Broadmoor SC
Adam Munday, Highland SC
92.80 4 2 3
4 Hannah Rosinski, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Paul Shapiro, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
88.82 3 4 6
5 Kelsey Barnes, Stars FSC of Texas
Jonathan Cohn, Stars FSC of Texas
87.29 6 6 4
6 Brittany Schmucker, Tulsa FSC
Nicholas Jesionek, Stars FSC of Texas
85.84 5 5 5
7 Anna Dawson, Broadmoor SC
Douglas Stevenson, Broadmoor SC
80.78 7 7 7
8 Elizabeth Ritenour, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Derek Ontko, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
69.37 8 8 8

 

INTERMEDIATE DANCE:

Place Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Holly Moore, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Daniel Klaber, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
92.58 3 1 1
2 Anastasia Tsukerman, Broadmoor SC
Logan Bye, Broadmoor SC
86.64 7 2 2
3 Greta Riebe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Jacob Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
84.18 1 3 3
4 Rebekah Schneider-Farris, Broadmoor SC
Joel Schneider-Farris, Broadmoor SC
77.04 4 5 4
5 Cassie Lark, Detroit SC
Joshua Leggett, Detroit SC
70.38 2 7 5
6 Kira Nash, Broadmoor SC
Tyler Brooks, Broadmoor SC
70.33 5 6 6
7 Rachelle Fragedakis, Strongsville SC
Thomas Ontko, Strongsville SC
68.39 6 4 7

JUVENILE DANCE:

Place Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Taylor Olson, Stars FSC of Texas
Scott Dudley, Stars FSC of Texas
76.55 2 3 1
2 Angelina Giordano, Skokie Valley SC
Christopher Davis, Skokie Valley SC
73.75 3 2 2
3 Sierra Chadwick, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
71.57 1 1 4
4 Jessica Manahan, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Alex Schachtel, Shaker FSC
68.90 4 5 3
5 Brynn Suellentrop, Wichita FSC
Quinn Chambers, Wichita FSC
58.99 5 4 5
6 Jennifer Strand, Dallas FSC
Joseph Johnson, ISC of Fort Collins
53.40 6 7 6
7 Katherine DeAngelis, Tulsa FSC
Garrett Jensen, Tulsa FSC
52.11 7 6 7
8 Chelsea Jones, N/A
Cory Tate-Sullivan, N/A
41.55 8 8 9
9 Larson Kent, Queen City FSC
Eric Hartley, Queen City FSC
38.31 9 9 8

 

PACIFIC COAST SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – JACKSON, WY

NOVEMBER 17-22, 2009

SENIOR DANCE:

Place Name Points CD OD FD
1 Lynn Kriengkrairut, All Year FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, Ann Arbor FSC
162.51 1 1 1
2 Elizabeth Chan, SC of San Francisco
Jason Deveikis, Ann Arbor FSC
105.36 2 2 2

JUNIOR DANCE:

 

Place Name Points CD OD FD
1 Charlotte Lichtman, Arctic FSC
Dean Copely, All Year FSC
145.23 1 1 1
2 Anastasia Olson, Ann Arbor FSC
Jordan Cowan, All Year FSC
138.62 2 2 2
3 Katharine Zeigler, Essex SC of NJ
Baxter Burbank, Fairbanks FSC
120.62 3 4 5
4 Natalie Wojton, Peninsula SC
Michael Soyfer, IceWorks SC
119.72 5 3 3
5 Alison Carey, Skating Club of Boston
Ryan Van Natten, Anchorage FSC
119.64 4 5 4
6 Amanda Van Camp, St. Moritz ISC
Kevin Allison, Skokie Valley SC
104.64 6 6 6

NOVICE DANCE:

Place Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Joylyn Yang, Seattle SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC
110.82 1 1 1
2 Madeline Heritage, Portland ISC
Nathaniel Fast, Portland ISC
98.76 7 2 3
3 Amanda Bertsch, Ann Arbor FSC
Samuel Rashba, All Year FSC
97.61 2 8 2
4 Kassy Kova, San Diego FSC
Justin Ross, San Diego FSC
90.91 3 3 6
5 Cassandra Jeandell, Univ. of Delaware FSC
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
89.53 5 6 4
6 Morgan Grant, Peninsula SC
Luke Skala, Philadelphia SC & HS
87.13 4 4 7
7 Valentina Rudchenko, SC of New York
Brett Mueller, Los Angeles FSC
86.68 6 5 5
8 Shelby Evans, Vaca Valley FSC
William Wong, Vaca Valley FSC
74.72 8 7 8

INTERMEDIATE DANCE:

Place Name Points C1 C2 FD
1 Kiley Pearl, St. Moritz ISC
Rahul Coburn, St. Moritz ISC
76.13 2 2 1
2 Caroline Patton, Individual Member
Michael Hopkins, Univ. of Delaware FSC
71.53 1 1 2
3 Brianna Tramontano, Inland Empire FSC
Tyler Vollmer, Inland Empire FSC
17.72 3 3 3