2011 EDWARD G. PICKEN PRO-AM DANCE CLASSIC – RESTON, VA
June 10-12, 2011

 

Senior Pattern Dance (Midnight Blues):

Place Name Points PD
1 Janine Halstead, SC of NY
Robert Knopf, SC of NY
18.80 1

Junior Short Dance:

Place Name Points SD
1 Danielle Calthorpe, Pond FSC
Paul Dredge, Pond FSC
33.71 1
W Cassandra Jeandell, UDFSC
Damian Dodge, Peninsula FSC
   

Junior Free Dance:

Place Name Points FD
1 Lorraine McNamara, WFSC
Quinn Carpenter, WFSC
58.54 1
2 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula FSC
Ross Gudis, WFSC
49.63 2
3 Cassandra Jeandell, UDFSC
Damian Dodge, Peninsula FSC
47.09 3
4 Danielle Calthorpe, Pond FSC
Paul Dredge, Pond FSC
44.56 4
5 Cortney MANSOUR, Kazakhstan Skating Federation
Daryn ZHUNUSSOV, Kazakhstan Skating Federation
34.60 5

Novice Pattern Dances:

Place Name Points P1 P2 P3
1 Holly Moore, Pavilion FSC
Daniel Klaber, Pavilion FSC
31.98 1 1 1
2 Whitney Miller, UDFSC
Kyle MacMillan, WFSC
26.98 2 2 2
3 Alia Helsing, WFSC
Alasdair Spitzer, Greater Kalamazoo FS Assn
18.54 3 3 3

Novice Free Dance:

Place Name Points FD
1 Holly Moore, Pavilion FSC
Daniel Klaber, Pavilion FSC
53.26 1
2 Alia Helsing, WFSC
Alasdair Spitzer, Greater Kalamazoo FS Assn
26.34 2

Intermediate Pattern Dances:

Place Name Points P1 P2 P3
1 Gigi Becker, WFSC
Luca Becker, WFSC
34.20 1 1 1
2 Julia Biechler, Hershey FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
33.43 2 2 2
3 Kimberly Berkovich, Pavilion FSC
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion FSC
32.09 4 3 4
4 Emily Wein, WFSC
Bradley Lawrence, WFSC
32.00 3 4 3
5 Katherine Gourianova, WFSC
Caleb Wein, WFSC
27.88 5 5 5

Intermediate Free Dance:

Place Name Points FD
1 Katherine Gourianova, WFSC
Caleb Wein, WFSC
35.60 1
2 Kimberly Berkovich, Pavilion FSC
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion FSC
35.13 2
3 Gigi Becker, WFSC
Luca Becker, WFSC
32.60 3
4 Emily Wein, WFSC
Bradley Lawrence, WFSC
31.65 4

Juvenile Pattern Dances:

Place Name Points P1 P2 P3
1 Eliana Gropman, WFSC
Ian Somerville, WFSC
35.84 1 1 1
2 Gwen Sletten, WFSC
Elliot Verburg, WFSC
34.01 2 2 2
3 Rebecca Lustig, UDFSC
Brandan Newberry, SC of Wilmington
29.76 4 3 3
4 Caroline Green, WFSC
Gordon Green, WFSC
29.44 3 4 4
5 Rachel Gart, Charter Oak FSC
Matthew Rosenthal, Charter Oak FSC
22.12 5 6 6
6 Mathilde Andrieu, Club Patinage sur Glace de Reze
Baptiste Andrieu, Club Patinage sur Glace de Reze
21.84 6 5 5

Juvenile Free Dance:

Place Name Points FD
1 Gwen Sletten, WFSC
Elliot Verburg, WFSC
31.44 1
2 Caroline Green, WFSC
Gordon Green, WFSC
28.09 2
3 Rachel Gart, Charter Oak FSC
Matthew Rosenthal, Charter Oak FSC
26.63 3
4 Rebecca Lustig, UDFSC
Brandan Newberry, SC of Wilmington
25.87 4
5 Stephanie Logue, Hickory Hill FSC
Samuel Hodman, Hickory Hill FSC
12.58 5

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dances:

Place D1 D2 D3 Name FP
1. 1 1 1 Sarah Zegart, Chicago FSC
Max Krauskopf, Northern Ice SC
3.0
2. 2 2 2 Stephanie Logue, Hickory Hill FSC
Samuel Hodman, Hickory Hill FSC
6.0
3. 3 3 3 Marissa Diel, SC of New York
Ryan McSweeney, SC of New York
9.0