2011 FIGURE SKATING BOUTIQUE SUMMER SKATE – THORNHILL, ON

August 11-14, 2011

Official Results

 

SENIOR SHORT DANCE:

PL NAME POINTS
1 Kharis Ralph / Asher Hill 52.82
2 Alexa-Marie Arrotta / Martin Nickel 44.20
3 Federica Bernardi / Christopher Mior 41.48
4 Hélène Létourneau / Kevin Boczar 36.85
Withdrawn: Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam

 

 

SENIOR FREE DANCE:

PL NAME POINTS
1 Hélène Létourneau / Kevin Boczar 54.12
Withdrawn: Alexandra Paul / Mitchell Islam

 

 

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE:

PL NAME POINTS
1 Mackenzie Bent / Garrett MacKeen 48.81
2 Rachel Kirkland / Christopher Lettner 41.68
3 Baily Carroll / Peter Gerber 41.04
4 Alicia Fortin / Matt Kleffman 40.95
5 Nicole Kuzmich / Jordan Hockley 38.59
6 Rebecca Nelles / Nicholas Lettner 34.27
7 Sarah Clarke / Steven Clarke 32.95
Withdrawn: Kylie Knight / Allan Stoll
Withdrawn: Jayden Rau / Alex Green

 

 

JUNIOR FREE DANCE:

PL NAME POINTS
1 Mackenzie Bent / Garrett MacKeen 65.55
2 Rachel Kirkland / Christopher Lettner 59.45
3 Nicole Kuzmich / Jordan Hockley 56.98
4 Alicia Fortin / Matt Kleffman 52.93
5 Rebecca Nelles / Nicholas Lettner 52.17
6 Baily Carroll / Peter Gerber 50.51
7 Sarah Clarke / Steven Clarke 43.77
Withdrawn: Kylie Knight / Allan Stoll
Withdrawn: Jayden Rau / Alex Green

 

 

NOVICE PATTERN DANCES:

PL NAME PD-SW PD-CC TOTAL
1 Katie Desveaux / Dmitre Razgulajevs 13.47 13.10 26.57
2 Samantha Glavine / Jeff Hough 12.88 13.28 26.16
3 Lauren Collins / Danny Seymour 12.19 11.18 23.37
4 Abby Savoie / Dennis Romanenko 11.20 11.62 22.82
5 Ekaterina Fedyushchenko / Jean-Luc Jackson 11.42 10.82 22.24
6 Haili Moyer / Aaron Chapplain 10.67 10.56 21.23
7 Jaimie Clarke / Matthew Webb 11.23 9.62 20.85
8 Chelsea Robinson / Nick Toth 10.62 9.89 20.51
9 Cassandre Lapierre / Malcolm Jones 10.07 9.68 19.75

 

 

NOVICE FREE DANCE:

PL NAME POINTS
1 Katie Desveaux / Dmitre Razgulajevs 56.69
2 Lauren Collins / Danny Seymour 52.23
3 Haili Moyer / Aaron Chapplain 46.37
4 Abby Savoie / Dennis Romanenko 45.16
5 Samantha Glavine / Jeff Hough 44.82
6 Chelsea Robinson / Nick Toth 39.76
7 Ekaterina Fedyushchenko / Jean-Luc Jackson 38.35
8 Jaimie Clarke / Matthew Webb 38.07
9 Cassandre Lapierre / Malcolm Jones 36.38

 

 

PRE-NOVICE PATTERN DANCES:

PL NAME PD-EW PD-HT TOTAL
1 Hannah Whitley / Elliott Graham 13.23 11.88 25.11
2 Cristina Monopoli / Lucas Kitteridge 11.74 11.61 23.35
3 Vanessa Chartrand / Christian Reekie 11.73 10.40 22.13
4 Shaelyn Griffin / Cody Husk 10.34 8.00 18.34

 

 

PRE-NOVICE FREE DANCE:

PL NAME POINTS
1 Hannah Whitley / Elliott Graham 28.44
2 Vanessa Chartrand / Christian Reekie 25.21
3 Shaelyn Griffin / Cody Husk 23.15
4 Cristina Monopoli / Lucas Kitteridge 21.66

 

 

JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES:

PL NAME PD-FTG PD-EW TOTAL
1 Kaitlin Stitz / George Waddell 13.10 12.58 25.68
2 Victoria Oliver / Charles Waddell 12.56 12.39 24.95
3 Nina Curic / Matthew Beesack 8.67 8.31 16.98

 

 

JUVENILE FREE DANCE:

PL NAME POINTS
1 Kaitlin Stitz / George Waddell 23.12
2 Victoria Oliver / Charles Waddell 15.00

 

 

PRE-JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES:

PL NAME PD-SD PD-FTG TOTAL
1 Zoe Pekos / Jason Pekos 11.01 9.93 20.94
2 Emily Tkachenko / Morgan Gill 9.65 10.27 19.92
3 Kaitlin Wilk / Johnathan Lysenko 9.82 9.39 19.21
4 Angel Green / Malcolm Kowan 9.69 9.02 18.71
5 Tsina Clemente / Gabriel Clemente 8.17 7.19 15.36