2011 GOLDEN SPIN OF ZAGREB – ZAGREB, CROATIA

December 8-10, 2011

 

Event Protocols:  http://www.croskate.hr/media/ZST11_html/

 

FINAL RESULTS:

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 154.05 1 1
2 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 147.58 2 2
3 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 136.00 3 3
4 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Mykhailo KASALO UKR 130.43 6 4
5 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 130.34 4 5
6 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER 123.86 5 6
7 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE 108.11 8 7
8 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 107.50 7 9
9 Alisa AGFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 105.87 9 8
10 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 104.38 10 10
11 Jana WERNER / Artem KUDASHEV RUS 98.96 11 11
12 Corene BRUNHS ALONSO / Ryan VAN NATTEN MEX 87.65 12 12

 

SHORT DANCE RESULTS:

 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 62.13 33.16   29.97 7.58 7.25 7.42 7.58 7.58 1.00 #3
2 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 60.02 30.83   29.19 7.17 7.08 7.33 7.42 7.42 0.00 #5
3 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 54.78 30.50   24.28 6.00 5.83 6.17 6.25 6.08 0.00 #1
4 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 53.61 29.84   23.77 5.83 5.58 6.08 6.17 6.00 0.00 #10
5 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER 53.10 28.33   24.77 6.08 5.92 6.25 6.42 6.25 0.00 #7
6 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Mykhailo KASALO UKR 52.83 28.67   25.16 6.33 6.00 6.33 6.42 6.33 1.00 #9
7 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 44.42 22.84   21.58 5.50 5.08 5.58 5.67 5.17 0.00 #4
8 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE 43.58 23.66   19.92 5.00 4.83 5.17 5.00 4.92 0.00 #11
9 Alisa AGFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 42.53 22.33   20.20 5.08 4.92 5.08 5.17 5.00 0.00 #6
10 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 41.64 20.34   22.30 5.67 5.42 5.33 5.83 5.58 1.00 #12
11 Jana WERNER / Artem KUDASHEV RUS 39.07 20.16   18.91 4.67 4.58 4.67 4.83 4.83 0.00 #8
 

 

FREE DANCE RESULTS:

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 91.92 45.33   46.59 7.83 7.50 7.83 7.92 7.92 0.00 #11
2 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 87.56 42.20   45.36 7.42 7.33 7.67 7.83 7.75 0.00 #12
3 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 81.22 40.80   40.42 6.83 6.50 6.75 6.83 6.92 0.00 #10
4 Nadezhda FROLENKOVA / Mykhailo KASALO UKR 77.60 39.66   37.94 6.42 6.00 6.58 6.33 6.50 0.00 #6
5 Lorenza ALESSANDRINI / Simone VATURI ITA 76.73 38.82   37.91 6.33 6.00 6.58 6.50 6.42 0.00 #9
6 Tanja KOLBE / Stefano CARUSO GER 70.76 31.87   38.89 6.42 6.25 6.50 6.75 6.67 0.00 #7
7 Karolina PROCHAZKOVA / Michal CESKA CZE 64.53 31.83   33.70 5.50 5.42 5.75 5.83 5.75 1.00 #8
8 Alisa AGFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 63.34 35.17   29.17 4.92 4.58 5.00 5.08 4.92 1.00 #3
9 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 63.08 30.50   33.58 5.67 5.42 5.58 5.67 5.75 1.00 #5
10 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 62.74 33.17   31.57 5.33 5.00 5.08 5.58 5.50 2.00 #4
11 Jana WERNER / Artem KUDASHEV RUS 59.89 34.16   26.73 4.58 4.33 4.33 4.67 4.42 1.00 #1
12 Corene BRUNHS ALONSO / Ryan VAN NATTEN MEX 55.81 31.16   24.65 4.17 3.83 4.33 4.33 4.08 0.00 #2