2011 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships – Lake Placid, NY
July 27-30, 2011

JUNIOR:

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE GROUP A:
Pl. Name TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Lauri Bonacorsi / Travis Mager
Peninsula SC / Ice Works SC
48.71 28.44   20.27 5.14 4.71 5.18 5.11 5.14 0.00 #3
2 Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa
CP Olympique / CP Olympique
48.51 29.57   18.94 4.75 4.64 4.71 4.75 4.79 0.00 #7
3 Kaitlin Hawayek / Michael Bramante
Detroit SC / Detroit SC
46.50 28.28   18.22 4.46 4.36 4.61 4.61 4.68 0.00 #11
4 Abby Carswell / Simon Tanguay
Scarboro FSC / Ahuntsic
43.44 27.28   17.16 4.36 4.14 4.46 4.25 4.25 1.00 #2
5 Madeline Heritage / Nathaniel Fast
Portland ISC / Portland ISC
42.03 24.57   18.46 4.71 4.61 4.36 4.71 4.64 1.00 #4
6 Rachel Parsons / MIchael Parsons
WA FSC / WA FSC
41.89 24.22   19.67 5.00 4.75 5.04 5.07 4.75 2.00 #6
7 Laurence Fournier-Beaudry / Yoan Breton
CPA St-Lambert / CPA St-Jean
40.30 25.30   19.00 4.86 4.68 4.86 4.82 4.57 4.00 #13
8 Alicia Fortin / Matt Kleffman
Owen Sound SC / Owen Sound SC
38.14 22.50   15.64 4.04 3.75 4.00 3.86 3.89 0.00 #1
9 Sarah Coward / Avidan Brown
Pond FSC / Pond FSC
37.09 21.22   15.87 4.18 3.82 3.96 4.00 3.89 0.00 #10
10 Marieve Cyr / Benjamin Brisebois
Club de Patinage de Deux-Rives / Ahuntsic
35.15 18.93   16.22 4.29 4.00 3.89 4.14 3.96 0.00 #15
11 Sarah Clarke / Steven Clarke
Gloucester FSC / Gloucester FSC
32.73 18.43   14.30 3.89 3.54 3.61 3.61 3.29 0.00 #14
12 Jenna Dzierzanowski / Vinny Dispenza
Panthers FSC / Panthers FSC
31.83 18.50   13.33 3.50 3.21 3.21 3.39 3.32 0.00 #12
13 Ramona Wright / Nicholas Taylor
St. Moritz Ice SC
26.66 14.40   12.26 3.36 3.00 2.96 3.14 2.89 0.00 #5
JUNIOR SHORT DANCE GROUP B:
Pl. Name TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Alexandra Aldridge / Daniel Eaton
Detroit SC / Detroit SC
52.74 31.00   21.74 5.43 5.39 5.46 5.39 5.50 0.00 #12
2 Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
Peninsula SC / WA FSC
45.34 27.14   19.20 4.75 4.64 4.86 4.86 4.86 1.00 #8
3 Jessica Mancini / Tyler Brooks
Broadmoor SC / Broadmoor SC
44.42 26.00   18.42 4.75 4.57 4.71 4.57 4.46 0.00 #10
4 Andreanne Poulin / Marc-Andre Servant
Club de Patinage de Deux-Rives / Club de Patinage de Deux-Rives
44.22 24.85   20.37 5.04 4.89 5.18 5.14 5.18 1.00 #5
5 Danvi Pham / Vu Pham
WA FSC / WA FSC
42.76 24.36   18.40 4.57 4.57 4.57 4.71 4.57 0.00 #13
6 Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin
SC of NY / SC of NY
42.59 22.86   19.73 4.82 4.75 4.86 5.00 5.14 0.00 #2
7 Elisabeth Paradis / Francois-Xavier Ouellette
CPA Loretteville / CPA Les Lames D’Argent de Laval
41.47 23.65   17.82 4.54 4.39 4.32 4.64 4.39 0.00 #6
8 Cassandra Jeandell / Damian Dodge
University of DE FSC
39.62 22.93   16.69 4.14 4.18 4.14 4.18 4.21 0.00 #14
9 Amanda Bertsch / Sam Kaplun
Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC
38.27 22.21   17.06 4.29 4.14 4.14 4.43 4.29 1.00 #15
10 Cortney Mansour / Daryn Zhunussov
Kazakhstan Ice Skating Federation / Kazakhstan Ice Skating Federation
36.51 20.08   16.43 4.14 4.00 4.07 4.25 4.07 0.00 #4
11 Josyane Cholette / Simon Proulx Senecal
CPA Ste Julie / Club de Patinage Artistique de Saint-Hubert
36.47 20.22   18.25 4.46 4.29 4.68 4.61 4.71 2.00 #9
12 Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis
Peninsula SC / WA FSC
32.80 17.35   17.45 4.57 4.25 4.32 4.43 4.25 2.00 #1
13 Danielle Calthorpe / Paul Dredge
Pond FSC / Pond
32.24 17.97   14.27 3.61 3.46 3.46 3.71 3.57 0.00 #7
14 Mackenzie Reid / Joseph Johnson
WI FSC / Broadmoor SC
31.69 15.44   16.25 4.21 3.93 4.11 3.93 4.11 0.00 #3
15 Vanessa Wade / JoeBen Wilson
All Year FSC / Stars FSC of TX
24.13 10.77   13.36 3.46 3.32 3.21 3.46 3.25 0.00 #11
JUNIOR FREE DANCE GROUP A:
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, WA FSC
67.97 35.95 32.02 5.25 5.14 5.50 5.46 5.50 0.00 #11
2 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Michael Bramante, Detroit SC
64.77 35.00 30.77 5.04 4.96 5.29 5.36 5.14 1.00 #9
3 Lauri Bonacorsi, Peninsula SC
Travis Mager, Ice Works SC
63.28 31.71 31.57 5.43 5.04 5.32 5.21 5.43 0.00 #4
4 Laurence Fournier-Beaudry, CPA St-Lambert
Yoan Breton, CPA St-Jean
62.59 33.78 29.81 5.11 4.79 5.00 5.04 5.00 1.00 #15
5 Rachel Parsons, WA FSC
MIchael Parsons, WA FSC
61.45 31.93 29.52 5.14 4.86 4.79 4.93 4.86 0.00 #3
6 Amanda Bertsch, Ann Arbor FSC
Sam Kaplun, All Year FSC
60.39 34.14 26.25 4.39 4.25 4.50 4.46 4.36 0.00 #7
7 Sarah Coward, Pond
Avidan Brown, Pond FSC
55.98 29.23 26.75 4.57 4.39 4.43 4.50 4.43 0.00 #17
8 Victoria Hasegawa, CP Olympique
Connor Hasegawa, CP Olympique
54.98 29.64 26.34 4.46 4.21 4.32 4.57 4.50 1.00 #2
9 Marieve Cyr, Club de Patinage de Deux-Rives
Benjamin Brisebois, Ahuntsic
51.53 26.63 25.90 4.46 4.14 4.32 4.50 4.25 1.00 #6
10 Madeline Heritage, Portland ISC
Nathaniel Fast, Portland ISC
51.34 25.55 27.79 4.68 4.68 4.36 4.82 4.57 2.00 #5
11 Alicia Fortin, Owen Sound SC
Matt Kleffman, Owen Sound SC
47.28 26.29 22.99 3.89 3.79 3.71 4.00 3.79 2.00 #8
12 Abby Carswell, Scarboro FSC
Simon Tanguay, Ahuntsic
43.77 21.21 23.56 4.04 3.86 3.79 4.07 3.89 1.00 #1
13 Jenna Dzierzanowski, Panthers FSC
Vinny Dispenza, Panthers FSC
43.72 23.56 20.16 3.43 3.25 3.32 3.50 3.36 0.00 #13
14 Ramona Wright, St. Moritz Ice SC
Nicholas Taylor, SC of Wilmington
40.17 21.79 19.38 3.39 3.04 3.25 3.46 3.11 1.00 #12
15 Sarah Clarke, Gloucester FSC
Steven Clarke, Gloucester FSC
39.99 21.96 20.03 3.54 3.32 3.32 3.29 3.18 2.00 #16
16 Rachel Musselwhite, Skokie Valley SC
Christian Wilson,
35.23 16.66 19.57 3.57 3.14 3.11 3.36 3.14 1.00 #10
WD Raegan King,
Rory Ross-Docherty,
                 
JUNIOR FREE DANCE GROUP B:
Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
71.07 37.22 33.85 5.57 5.43 5.82 5.82 5.75 0.00 #2
2 Danvi Pham, WA FSC
Vu Pham, WA FSC
60.89 31.70 29.19 4.71 4.82 4.89 5.04 4.93 0.00 #11
3 Andreanne Poulin, Club de Patinage de Deux-Rives
Marc-Andre Servant, Club de Patinage de Deux-Rives
60.27 30.22 30.05 5.18 4.57 5.11 5.14 5.32 0.00 #1
4 Cassandra Jeandell, University of DE FSC
Damian Dodge,
60.24 32.35 27.89 4.46 4.36 4.89 4.75 5.04 0.00 #15
5 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, WA FSC
56.83 29.28 27.55 4.57 4.46 4.61 4.71 4.71 0.00 #4
6 Danielle Gamelin, SC of NY
Alexander Gamelin, SC of NY
54.65 27.68 28.97 4.93 4.79 4.57 5.00 4.86 2.00 #3
7 Jessica Mancini, Broadmoor SC
Tyler Brooks, Broadmoor SC
52.59 26.61 25.98 4.61 4.25 4.07 4.50 4.21 0.00 #6
8 Josyane Cholette, CPA Ste Julie
Simon Proulx Senecal, Club de Patinage Artistique de Saint-Hubert
47.76 25.56 22.20 3.96 3.43 3.86 3.71 3.68 0.00 #8
9 Elisabeth Paradis, CPA Loretteville
Francois-Xavier Ouellette, CPA Les Lames D’Argent de Laval
47.03 24.07 24.96 4.21 4.11 3.86 4.29 4.36 2.00 #7
10 Cagla Demirsal,
Berk Akalin,
44.76 23.80 21.96 3.75 3.68 3.61 3.61 3.61 1.00 #10
11 Danielle Calthorpe, Pond FSC
Paul Dredge, Pond
41.26 21.12 21.14 3.61 3.46 3.57 3.64 3.36 1.00 #13
12 Catherine Culhane, Minto SC
Simon Mondor, Club de Patinage de Deux-Rives
37.29 18.59 18.70 3.43 2.93 3.07 3.25 2.96 0.00 #14
13 Vanessa Wade, All Year FSC
JoeBen Wilson, Stars FSC of TX
36.05 17.40 19.65 3.39 3.25 3.25 3.29 3.18 1.00 #16
WD Cortney Mansour, Kazakhstan Ice Skating Federation
Daryn Zhunussov, Kazakhstan Ice Skating Federation
                 
WD Mackenzie Reid, WI FSC
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
                 
WD Joylyn Yang, Seattle SC
Jean-luc Baker, Seattle SC