2011 Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships – Lake Placid, NY
July 27-30, 2011

NOVICE:

NOVICE PATTERN DANCES:
FPl. Name Points P1 P2 P3
1 Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
48.92 3 1 2
2 Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan
WA FSC / WA FSC
47.15 2 2 1
3 Morgan Grant / Luke Skala
Peninsula SC / Philadelphia SC & HS
46.98 1 3 4
4 Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe
Pavilion SC of Cleveland Hts. / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Hts.
43.82 4 4 3
5 Meara Lorello / William Dean
University of DE FSC / University of DE FSC
38.61 5 5 6
6 Hannah Pfeifer / Grant Lorello
Ice Works SC / University of DE FSC
36.74 7 6 7
7 Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin
Detroit SC / Detroit SC
36.12 10 8 5
8 Stacey Siddon / Jared Weiss
Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC
35.33 6 9 9
9 Julia Leix / Dean Miller
Center Ice & Blades of Western PA / Beaver County FSC
35.18 8 7 8
10 Lauren Leonesio / Dustin Perini
Los Angeles FSC / Los Angeles FSC
28.74 9 12 11
11 Alia Helsing / Alasdair Spitzer
WA FSC / Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association
26.76 13 11 10
12 Rebecca Lucas / Yan Kazansky
Triangle FSC / Columbia FSC (MD)
25.41 12 13 12
13 Anna Li / Tyler Vollmor
Orange County FSC / All Year FSC
21.74 14 15 13
WD Irina Chutkos / Petr Paleevs
Russia / Russia
       
15 Tory Patsis / Garrett Kling
Skokie Valley SC / Skokie Valley SC
20.13 15 14 14
WD Angelina Giordano / Christopher Davis
Skokie Valley SC / Skokie Valley SC
       
NOVICE FREE DANCES:
Pl. Name TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Holly Moore / Daniel Klaber
Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
50.59 28.57   24.02 4.43 4.21 4.39 4.79 4.61 2.00 #4
2 Whitney Miller / Kyle MacMillan
WA FSC / WA FSC
49.90 26.78   24.12 4.54 4.36 4.46 4.61 4.43 1.00 #15
3 Melinda Meng / Andrew Meng
REPAM / REPAM
49.16 25.86   23.30 4.29 4.14 4.29 4.61 4.39 0.00 #5
4 Morgan Grant / Luke Skala
Peninsula SC / Philadelphia SC & HS
48.28 24.71   23.57 4.29 4.29 4.29 4.64 4.39 0.00 #10
5 Irina Chutkos / Petr Paleevs
Russia / Russia
43.43 21.43   22.00 4.04 3.96 4.25 4.14 4.07 0.00 #14
6 Lauren Leonesio / Dustin Perini
Los Angeles FSC / Los Angeles FSC
41.71 21.52   20.19 3.89 3.61 3.75 3.82 3.68 0.00 #3
7 Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin
Detroit SC / Detroit SC
41.51 21.93   19.58 3.61 3.54 3.75 3.75 3.54 0.00 #11
8 Angelina Giordano / Christopher Davis
Skokie Valley SC / Skokie Valley SC
40.97 21.64   19.33 3.64 3.43 3.61 3.64 3.68 0.00 #6
9 Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe
Pavilion SC of Cleveland Hts. / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Hts.
40.70 19.43   21.27 4.14 3.82 3.86 4.11 3.82 0.00 #12
10 Stacey Siddon / Jared Weiss
Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC
39.23 20.51   18.72 3.46 3.54 3.36 3.57 3.36 0.00 #1
11 Hannah Pfeifer / Grant Lorello
Ice Works SC / University of DE FSC
38.52 20.77   18.75 3.50 3.39 3.36 3.61 3.57 1.00 #13
12 Chloe Rose Lewis / Logan Bye
All Year FSC / Broadmoor SC
37.53 17.31   20.22 3.75 3.75 3.61 3.96 3.64 0.00 #18
13 Alia Helsing / Alasdair Spitzer
WA FSC / Greater Kalamazoo Skating Association
36.89 20.36   16.53 3.21 3.00 2.79 3.32 3.00 0.00 #9
14 Julia Leix / Dean Miller
Center Ice & Blades of Western PA / Beaver County FSC
35.47 17.71   17.76 3.54 3.29 3.14 3.36 3.07 0.00 #16
15 Anna Li / Tyler Vollmor
Orange County FSC / All Year FSC
29.10 14.32   15.78 3.07 2.75 2.96 3.14 2.79 1.00 #2
16 Tory Patsis / Garrett Kling
Skokie Valley SC / Skokie Valley SC
23.22 7.24   16.98 3.18 3.00 3.07 3.29 3.29 1.00 #8