2011 PACIFIC COAST SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – CULVER CITY, CALIFORNIA

November 9-13, 2011


JUNIOR:

Place Start No. Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Joylyn Yang, Seattle SC 1 52.74 1 74.37 127.11
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC
2 7 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC 3 40.72 2 65.41 106.13
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
3 6 Madeline Heritage, Portland ISC 2 44.69 4 58.11 102.8
Nathaniel Fast, Portland ISC
4 5 Natalie Wojton, Peninsula SC 4 38.84 5 56.09 94.93
Michael Soyfer, IceWorks SC
5 4 Amanda Bertsch, Ann Arbor FSC 6 30.59 3 64.22 94.81
Semen Kaplun, All Year FSC
6 2 Alicia Fortin, All Year FSC 5 38.8 6 53.48 92.28
Matt Kleffman, Broadmoor SC
7 1 Kassy Kova, San Diego FSC 7 29.62 7 49.13 78.75
Justin Ross, San Diego FSC
8 3 Chelsea Taylor, All Year FSC 8 26.4 8 37.63 64.03
Stephen Chasman, Rocky Mountain FSC


NOVICE:

Place Start No. Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Bryna Oi, SC of Boston 1 48.52 1 53.48 102
Mark Jahnke, Seattle SC
2 11 Roxette Howe, All Year FSC 2 44.83 2 51.19 96.02
Ryan Farmer, South Bay FSC
3 9 Jessica DeMaria, All Year FSC 3 43.83 3 45.68 89.51
Dean Miller, Beaver County FSC
4 8 Grace Deissroth, SC of Wilmington 4 41.77 4 45.66 87.43
Brett Mueller, Los Angeles FSC
5 7 Hannah Hunt, All Year FSC 7 39.96 5 45.6 85.56
Nicholas Jesionek, Stars FSC of Texas
6 1 Stacey Siddon, Ann Arbor FSC 9 38.29 7 44.35 82.64
Jared Weiss, All Year FSC
7 3 Kelsey Barnes, All Year FSC 10 37.53 6 44.61 82.14
Jonathan Cohn, Stars FSC of Texas
8 6 Vanessa Wade, All Year FSC 5 41.54 9 40.44 81.98
JoeBen Wilson, Stars FSC of Texas
9 4 Anna Simoni, Peninsula SC 6 41.22 10 40.24 81.46
Michael Hopkins, Individual Member
10 5 Ramona Wright, St. Moritz ISC 8 39.12 8 41.05 80.17
Matthew Loiacono, Rye FSC
11 2 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC 11 29.19 11 35.99 65.18
Dustin Perini, Los Angeles FSC


INTERMEDIATE:

Place Start No. Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Chloe Rose-Lewis, Sun Valley FSC
Logan Bye, Broadmoor SC
1 44.25 1 36.94 81.19
2 3 Brianna Tramontano, Inland Empire FSC
Tyler Vollmer, Inland Empire FSC
2 36.17 2 35.82 71.99
3 2 Laura Hyde, All Year FSC
Joshua Zulueta, All Year FSC
3 33.17 3 21.78 54.95
4 1 Nicole Detrick, Lilac City FSC
Cody Lithco, Lilac City FSC
4 32.77 4 19.81 52.58

 

JUVENILE:

Place Start No. Name Pattern
Dances
Free
Dance
Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
1 33.82 1 37.47
71.29
2 6 Vivian Luo, Pasadena FSC
Darrell Cheung, Pasadena FSC
2 30.85 2 31.59
62.44
3 5 Emily Dai, South Bay FSC
Michael Valdez, All Year FSC
3 25.74 3 28.37
54.11
4 1 Cassidy Klopstock, Orange County FSC
Logan Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
5 21.61 4 26.10
47.71
5 3 Samantha Ramsey, SC of San Francisco
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC
4 23.90 5 23.14
47.04
6 2 Ahnalee Von Kappel, Everett FSC
Caleb Niva, Bellingham FSC
6 14.20 6 16.36 30.56