2011 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS – MOSCOW, RUSSIA (Relocated from Tokyo, Japan)
April 24-May 1, 2011

ADDITIONAL RESULTS & PROTOCOLS: http://www.isuresults.com/results/wc2011

FINAL RESULTS:

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
    USA
185.27 2 1
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
    CAN
181.79 1 2
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
    USA
163.79 4 3
4 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
    FRA
163.54 3 6
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
    CAN
160.32 7 4
6 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
    RUS
160.23 5 5
7 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
    RUS
154.50 6 10
8 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
    ITA
153.77 8 9
9 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN
    USA
151.86 9 7
10 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER
    CAN
151.13 10 8
11 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
    GER
140.95 12 11
12 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
    FRA
140.86 11 12
13 Cathy REED / Chris REED
    JPN
133.33 13 13
14 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS
    LTU
131.01 14 14
15 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Alexander SHAKALOV
    UKR
128.70 15 15
16 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
    GBR
126.29 17 16
17 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG
    CHN
123.01 16 17
18 Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE
    GEO
120.11 19 18
19 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    ITA
120.02 18 19
20 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS
    GBR
116.52 20 20
21 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR
    HUN
FNR 21  
22 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK
    CZE
FNR 22  
23 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
    ESP
FNR 23  
24 Brooke Elizabeth FRIELING / Lionel RUMI
    ISR
FNR 24  
25 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST
    SUI
FNR 25  

FREE DANCE:

  Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 111.51 53.78   57.73 9.57 9.54 9.68 9.75 9.64 0.00 #20
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 107.50 51.21   56.29 9.32 9.04 9.54 9.64 9.64 0.00 #19
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 96.91 48.14   48.77 8.18 7.96 8.14 8.29 8.18 0.00 #18
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 95.25 48.51   46.74 7.71 7.61 7.82 8.00 7.96 0.00 #15
5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 94.35 45.79   48.56 8.07 7.82 8.25 8.21 8.32 0.00 #17
6 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 92.57 43.00   51.57 8.46 8.46 8.54 8.93 8.71 2.00 #16
7 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 90.39 45.65   44.74 7.36 7.29 7.50 7.64 7.64 0.00 #12
8 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 90.12 45.69   44.43 7.54 7.14 7.43 7.57 7.50 0.00 #13
9 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 89.65 44.58   45.07 7.57 7.18 7.64 7.61 7.79 0.00 #11
10 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 88.99 42.47   46.52 7.82 7.36 7.79 8.07 8.00 0.00 #14
11 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 85.42 44.13   41.29 6.82 6.68 6.96 7.07 7.04 0.00 #9
12 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 83.18 41.55   41.63 6.96 6.82 6.96 7.07 6.96 0.00 #10
13 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 78.47 41.64   37.83 6.29 6.11 6.36 6.46 6.46 1.00 #8
14 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 77.85 39.68   38.17 6.39 6.14 6.39 6.50 6.54 0.00 #7
15 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 76.39 40.70   36.69 6.21 5.96 6.07 6.29 6.14 1.00 #6
16 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 74.54 38.93   35.61 6.07 5.68 6.00 6.04 6.04 0.00 #3
17 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 70.84 36.08   34.76 5.86 5.57 5.75 6.04 5.89 0.00 #2
18 Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 70.67 37.15   33.52 5.71 5.36 5.68 5.68 5.64 0.00 #5
19 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 70.22 37.15   33.07 5.61 5.32 5.50 5.71 5.54 0.00 #1
20 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 69.79 38.28   31.51 5.32 5.11 5.25 5.46 5.21 0.00 #4

SHORT DANCE:

  Pl.   Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Q Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 74.29 37.94   36.35 9.00 8.82 9.18 9.18 9.21 0.00 #17
2 Q Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 73.76 37.36   36.40 9.04 8.93 9.14 9.14 9.21 0.00 #22
3 Q Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 70.97 36.93   34.04 8.46 8.29 8.57 8.57 8.61 0.00 #25
4 Q Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 66.88 36.14   30.74 7.68 7.43 7.75 7.82 7.71 0.00 #19
5 Q Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 65.88 34.51   31.37 7.89 7.57 7.86 7.82 8.00 0.00 #21
6 Q Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 65.51 34.58   30.93 7.82 7.46 7.75 7.75 7.82 0.00 #24
7 Q Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 65.07 35.43   29.64 7.43 7.18 7.54 7.36 7.50 0.00 #16
8 Q Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 64.12 34.50   29.62 7.29 7.14 7.50 7.50 7.54 0.00 #23
9 Q Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 61.47 33.93   27.54 6.82 6.68 6.96 6.86 7.04 0.00 #15
10 Q Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 61.01 31.85   29.16 7.39 7.32 7.29 7.18 7.29 0.00 #18
11 Q Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 57.68 30.28   27.40 6.89 6.61 6.86 6.96 6.89 0.00 #20
12 Q Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 55.53 29.14   26.39 6.61 6.39 6.46 6.75 6.71 0.00 #10
13 Q Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 54.86 30.00   24.86 6.14 6.00 6.29 6.29 6.32 0.00 #7
14 Q Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 53.16 28.50   24.66 6.18 5.93 6.18 6.32 6.18 0.00 #5
15 Q Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 52.31 28.86   23.45 6.00 5.75 5.82 5.86 5.86 0.00 #12
16 Q Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 52.17 27.71   24.46 6.11 5.89 6.14 6.21 6.18 0.00 #14
17 Q Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 51.75 26.79   24.96 6.21 6.07 6.25 6.25 6.36 0.00 #9
18 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 49.80 28.21   21.59 5.46 5.25 5.46 5.50 5.32 0.00 #4
19 Q Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 49.44 28.29   21.15 5.39 5.04 5.25 5.39 5.32 0.00 #3
20 Q Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 46.73 26.35   20.38 5.29 5.00 5.14 5.11 4.96 0.00 #6
21 Dora TUROCZI / Balazs MAJOR HUN 45.41 26.00   19.41 4.89 4.75 4.82 4.93 4.86 0.00 #11
22 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 45.02 23.80   23.22 5.93 5.79 5.36 6.21 5.71 2.00 #13
23 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 44.98 25.64   19.34 4.89 4.54 4.86 5.04 4.82 0.00 #2
24 Brooke Elizabeth FRIELING / Lionel RUMI ISR 44.43 24.14   20.29 5.14 4.86 5.04 5.18 5.11 0.00 #1
25 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 41.58 22.93   18.65 4.71 4.50 4.71 4.82 4.57 0.00 #8

PRELIMINARY ROUND:

 

  Pl.   Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Q Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 87.22 45.44   41.78 7.00 6.75 7.04 7.07 7.11 0.00 #13
2 Q Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 83.67 45.28   39.39 6.39 6.43 6.54 6.82 6.79 1.00 #11
3 Q Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 77.63 41.34   36.29 6.11 5.82 6.04 6.21 6.21 0.00 #8
4 Q Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 75.45 41.00   34.45 5.82 5.54 5.68 5.93 5.86 0.00 #14
5 Q Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Alexander SHAKALOV UKR 75.00 40.09   34.91 5.93 5.61 5.86 6.00 5.82 0.00 #12
6 Q Allison REED / Otar JAPARIDZE GEO 70.90 38.36   32.54 5.50 5.25 5.43 5.54 5.50 0.00 #17
7 Q Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 70.26 38.00   32.26 5.57 4.71 5.64 5.71 5.71 0.00 #9
8 Q Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Matej NOVAK CZE 68.96 32.85   37.11 6.14 6.18 6.00 6.36 6.25 1.00 #16
9 Q Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 68.58 36.37   32.21 5.50 5.21 5.36 5.46 5.39 0.00 #10
10 Q Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 67.94 38.11   29.83 4.93 4.75 5.07 5.18 5.11 0.00 #7
11   Kira GEIL / Tobias EISENBAUER AUT 64.55 34.26   30.29 5.07 4.82 5.11 5.29 5.11 0.00 #4
12   Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 63.57 33.99   29.58 4.93 4.71 4.96 5.18 5.04 0.00 #15
13   Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 58.70 32.90   26.80 4.54 4.25 4.39 4.79 4.50 1.00 #1
14   Katelyn GOOD / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 57.04 31.57   26.47 4.54 4.25 4.32 4.57 4.46 1.00 #3
15   Corenne BRUHNS / Benjamin WESTENBERGER MEX 55.51 32.79   22.72 3.82 3.64 3.82 3.96 3.79 0.00 #2
16   Kristina TREMASOVA / Dimitar LICHEV BUL 55.37 33.46   22.91 3.89 3.64 3.86 3.93 3.89 1.00 #6
17   Lesia VALADZENKAVA / Vitali VAKUNOV BLR 54.43 31.13   23.30 4.04 3.61 3.96 4.04 3.93 0.00 #5