2012 BRITISH NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS – SHEFFIELD, ENGLAND

November 21-27, 2011

Protocols: http://www.johnds.org/British-11_12/

 

SENIOR:

FPl. Name Club Points SD FD
1 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND NIC 156.66 1 1
2 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS DEE 123.10 2 2

 

SENIOR SHORT DANCE:

Pl. Name Club TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND NIC 61.10 32.50 28.60 6.75 6.75 7.25 7.67 7.25 0.00 #2
2 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS DEE 48.72 26.83 21.89 5.75 5.17 5.50 5.50 5.42 0.00 #1

 

SENIOR FREE DANCE:

Pl. Name Club TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND NIC 95.56 49.17 46.39 7.58 7.42 8.00 7.92 8.00 0.00 #2
2 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS DEE 74.38 41.20 34.18 5.75 5.42 6.00 5.75 5.75 1.00 #1

 

JUNIOR:

FPl. Name Club Points SD FD
1 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND ICESH 124.69 1 1
2 Katelouise BAGNALL / Rory SHANAHAN L/VAL 109.60 3 2
3 Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE GILL 106.20 2 3
4 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSELL GILL 72.59 5 4
5 Millie PATERSON / Woody CARSTAIRS ICESH 61.88 6 5
6 Charlotte DYSON / Ryan SHARP ICESH 48.97 7 6
WD Sarah COWARD / Avidan BROWN NISA

 

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE:

Pl. Name Club TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND ICESH 53.29 31.33 21.96 5.17 5.08 5.58 5.75 5.75 0.00 #5
2 Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE GILL 45.91 27.01 18.90 4.58 4.25 4.92 4.67 5.08 0.00 #6
3 Katelouise BAGNALL / Rory SHANAHAN L/VAL 43.21 24.84 18.37 4.67 4.25 4.75 4.67 4.58 0.00 #3
4 Sarah COWARD / Avidan BROWN NISA 37.82 21.84 16.98 4.25 4.17 4.17 4.58 4.08 1.00 #1
5 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSELL GILL 27.59 17.99 9.60 2.50 2.50 2.67 2.58 1.92 0.00 #4
6 Millie PATERSON / Woody CARSTAIRS ICESH 22.23 12.07 11.16 2.83 2.50 2.83 2.92 2.83 1.00 #2
7 Charlotte DYSON / Ryan SHARP ICESH 19.86 9.80 10.06 2.67 2.50 2.42 2.58 2.42 0.00 #7

 

JUNIOR FREE DANCE:

Pl. Name Club TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND ICESH 71.40 37.34 34.06 5.58 5.33 5.67 6.00 6.08 0.00 #6
2 Katelouise BAGNALL / Rory SHANAHAN L/VAL 66.39 37.16 29.23 5.00 4.75 5.00 4.92 4.75 0.00 #5
3 Sophie JONES / Richard SHARPE GILL 60.29 31.84 28.45 4.83 4.42 5.00 4.92 4.75 0.00 #4
4 Rebecca KEMPT / Luke RUSSELL GILL 45.00 27.51 17.49 3.08 2.75 2.83 3.17 2.83 0.00 #1
5 Millie PATERSON / Woody CARSTAIRS ICESH 39.65 19.83 20.82 3.33 3.33 3.50 3.83 3.50 1.00 #3
6 Charlotte DYSON / Ryan SHARP ICESH 29.11 13.46 17.65 3.00 2.75 2.92 3.25 2.92 2.00 #2

 

NOVICE:

FPl. Name Club Points CD1 P2 FD
1 Laura KERR / Ryan SOWTER SLOU 50.56 1 1 1
2 Isabel SNEIDER / Rory ROSS-DOCHERTY MURR 43.77 2 2 2

 

NOVICE PATTERN DANCE #1 (STARLIGHT WALTZ):

Pl. Name Club TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded.
StN.
1 Laura KERR / Ryan SOWTER SLOU 9.89 12.86 6.92 2.83 2.50 2.92 2.92 0.00 #2
2 Isabel SNEIDER / Rory ROSS-DOCHERTY MURR 6.81 8.43 5.18 2.33 1.67 2.17 2.17 0.00 #1

 

NOVICE PATTERN DANCE #2 (TANGO):

Pl. Name Club TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded.
StN.
1 Laura KERR / Ryan SOWTER SLOU 9.14 11.69 6.59 2.83 2.33 2.75 2.67 0.00 #1
2 Isabel SNEIDER / Rory ROSS-DOCHERTY MURR 7.13 9.30 4.96 2.17 1.83 2.08 1.83 0.00 #2

 

NOVICE FREE DANCE:

Pl. Name Club TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Laura KERR / Ryan SOWTER SLOU 31.53 17.73 13.80 3.00 2.67 3.00 3.08 2.92 0.00 #2
2 Isabel SNEIDER / Rory ROSS-DOCHERTY MURR 29.83 17.83 12.00 2.58 2.50 2.50 2.75 2.42 0.00 #1