September 13-16, 2012
Ardmore, PA
Sourche (PDF): http://pschs.org/wp-content/uploads/2011/12/2012-CHALLANGE-CUP-RESULTS.pdf


SENIOR SHORT DANCE:

FPl. TEAM POINTS
1 Isabella Cannuscio / Michael Bramante 47.47
2 Ginna Hoptman / Pasha Filchenkov 43.90
3 Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin 41.43
4 Katherine Pilgrim / Alexander Lorello 38.21
5 Gabriela Morrell Zucker / Andrejs Sitiks 24.47

SENIOR FREE DANCE:

 FPl. TEAM POINTS 
1 Isabella Cannuscio / Michael Bramante  75.71 
Ginna Hoptman / Pasha Filchenkov  71.21 
Danielle Gamelin / Alexander Gamelin  62.19 
Katherine Pilgrim / Alexander Lorello  61.18 
Gabriela Morrell Zucker / Andrejs Sitiks  54.07 

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE:

FPl. TEAM POINTS
1 Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter 55.60
2 Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe 39.34
3 Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge 37.53
4 Rachel Brozina / Nicholas Taylor  36.00
5 Tatiana Kozmava / Alexander Zolotarev 34.16
6 Amy Wang / Malcolm Jones 28.34
WD Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis

 


JUNIOR FREE DANCE:

FPl. TEAM POINTS
1 Elliana Pogrebinsky / Ross Gudis 69.29
2 Julia Biechler / Damian Dodge 53.14
3 Hannah Rosinski / Jacob Jaffe 49.50
4 Rachel Brozina / Nicholas Taylor 46.67
5 Amy Wang / Malcolm Jones 44.26
WD Lorraine McNamara / Quinn Carpenter
WD Tatiana Kozmava / Alexander Zolotarev


NOVICE PATTERN DANCES:

FPl. TEAM PD1-SW PD2-B TOTAL
1 Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin 19.61 21.82 41.43
2 Katherine Gourianova / Alexander Petrov 20.92 19.10 40.02
3 Rebecca Lucas / Yan Kazansky 18.39 18.54 36.93
4 Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov 18.76 17.47 36.23
5 Gigi Becker / Luca Becker 17.48 17.40 34.88
6 Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe 18.52 15.71 34.23
7 Katie Pavlick / Phillip Bagnall 10.68 10.71 21.39

 

NOVICE FREE DANCE:

FPl. TEAM POINTS
1 Sammi Wren / Alexey Shchepetov 48.72
2 Rebecca Lucas / Yan Kazansky 45.87
3 Gigi Becker / Luca Becker 45.77
4 Katherine Gourianova / Alexander Petrov 44.78
5 Sierra Chadwick / Alexander Martin 43.86
6 Kimberly Berkovich / Micah Jaffe 35.67
7 Katie Pavlick / Phillip Bagnall 27.60

 


INTERMEDIATE PATTERN DANCES:

FPl. TEAM PD1-RF PD2-14 TOTAL
1 Eliana Gropman / Ian Sommerville 18.41 23.75 42.16
2 Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg 18.11 21.83 39.94
3 Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone 14.20 17.47 31.67

 

 

INTERMEDIATE FREE DANCE:

FPl. TEAM POINTS
1 Eliana Gropman / Ian Sommerville 45.30
2 Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg 41.67
3 Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone 35.18

 


JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES:

FPl. TEAM PD1-WW PD2-FT POINTS
1 Caroline Green / Gordon Green 17.83 18.01 35.84
2 Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci 16.76 17.15 33.91
3 Kimberly Wei / Ilias Fourati 16.44 17.06 33.50
4 Fiona Cather / Edward Jahoda 11.87 12.49 24.36

 


JUVENILE FREE DANCE:

FPl. TEAM POINTS
1 Caroline Green / Gordon Green 35.51
2 Katherine Grosul / Cameron Colucci 32.99
3 Kimberly Wei / Ilias Fourati 28.74
4 Fiona Cather / Edward Jahoda 23.45

PRE-JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES:

FPl. TEAM PD1 PD2
1 Amelia Boerner / Stevie Boerner 1 1
2 Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov 2 2
3 Porter Cather / Evan Alexander 3 3