Laurel, MD
June 21-23, 2012

Placements are correct, but scores will be verified once posted on official site.

SENIOR:

Short Dance:

Pl. Name Total Score
1  Danielle Gamelin & Alexander Gamelin  38.31
2  Kseniya Ponomaryova & Oleg Altukhov  30.13
3  Gabriela Morrell Zucker & Andrejs Sitiks  25.31


Free Dance
:

Pl. Name Total Score
1  Danielle Gamelin & Alexander Gamelin  60.53
2  Kseniya Ponomaryova & Oleg Altukhov  40.13

 

JUNIOR:

Short Dance:

Pl. Name Total Score
1  Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons  50.40
2  Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter  44.33
3  Elliana Pogrebinsky & Ross Gudis  41.71
4  Whitney Miller & Kyle MacMillan  37.81
5  Stacey Siddon & Jared Weiss  36.95
6  Hannah Rosinski & Jacob Jaffe  35.80
7  Nikolina Pakhomova & Brett Mueller  32.59
8  Mia Yolles-Middleton & Douglas Stevenson  30.60

 

Free Dance:

Pl. Name Total Score
1  Lorraine McNamara & Quinn Carpenter  67.48
2  Rachel Parsons & Michael Parsons  61.44
3  Whitney Miller & Kyle MacMillan  59.50
4  Elliana Pogrebinsky & Ross Gudis  58.89
6  Nikolina Pakhomova & Brett Mueller  51.29
7  Mia Yolles-Middleton & Douglas Stevenson  43.93
8 Hannah Rosinski & Jacob Jaffe  43.82

 

NOVICE:

Pattern Dances:

Pl. Name  P1 P2 Total Score
1  Sammi Wren & Alexei Shchepetov  1  3  45.11
2  Lauren Leonesio & Quinn Chambers  2  2  43.92
3  Katherine Gourianova & Alexander Petrov  3  4  42.98
4  Kimberly Berkovich & Micah Jaffe  4  5  41.98
5  Gigi Becker & Luca Becker  5  7  41.08
6  Samantha Pearsall & Alex Benoit  7  6  40.44
7  Emily Wein & Bradley Lawrence  9  1  39.98
8  Rebecca Lucas & Yan Kazansky  6  8  39.57
9  Anna Li & Dustin Perini  8  9  38.20


Free Dance
:

Pl. Name Total Score
1  Emily Wein & Bradley Lawrence  45.91
2  Sammi Wren & Alexei Shchepetov  44.76
3  Rebecca Lucas & Yan Kazansky  44.70
4  Lauren Leonesio & Quinn Chambers  42.54
5  Samantha Pearsall & Alex Benoit  41.32
6  Gigi Becker & Luca Becker  40.84
7  Kimberly Berkovich & Micah Jaffe  38.68
8  Anna Li & Dustin Perini  38.32

 

INTERMEDIATE:

Pattern Dances:

Pl. Name  P1 P2 Total Score
1  Gwen Sletten & Elliot Verburg  1  2  43.42
2  Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville  2  1  43.34
3  Rebecca Lustig & Zachary Milestone  4  3  37.65
4  Payten Howland & Jason Cohn  3  4  36.70
5  Mathilde Andrieu & Baptiste Andrieu  7  5  34.95
6  Cassidy Klopstock & Logan Leonesio  5  6  34.77
7  Caroline Leadmon & Jacob Schedl  6  7  34.00


Free Dance
:

Pl. Name Total Score
1  Eliana Gropman & Ian Somerville  43.16
2  Gwen Sletten & Elliot Verburg  39.04
3  Payten Howland & Jason Cohn  36.43
4  Cassidy Klopstock & Logan Leonesio  34.67
5  Mathilde Andrieu & Baptiste Andrieu  33.58
6  Rachel Gart & Matthew Rosenthal  33.49
7  Caroline Leadmon & Jacob Schedl  28.17

 

JUVENILE:

Pattern Dances:

Pl. Name  P1 P2 Total Score
1  Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder  1  3  32.67
2  Caroline Green & Gordon Green  2  1  31.88
3  Katherine Grosul & Cameron Colucci  3  2  31.02
4  Fiona Cather & Edward Jahoda  7  4  26.58
5  Cecelia Debates & Robert Garbee  5  5  26.36
6  Gianna Buckley & Caleb Niva  4  6  25.74
7  Claire Purnell & Luke Purnell  6  7  23.88

 

Free Dance:

Pl. Name Total Score
1  Caroline Green & Gordon Green  41.19
2  Alina Efimova & Kevin Kwong  37.66
3  Katherine Grosul & Cameron Colucci  32.92
4  Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder  31.36
5  Gianna Buckley & Caleb Niva  28.67
6  Cecelia Debates & Robert Garbee  27.23
7  Claire Purnell & Luke Purnell  26.49
8  Fiona Cather & Edward Jahoda  17.56