Graz, Austria
November 5-10, 2012
Protocols available: http://icechallenge.at/2012/


SENIOR: 

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 139.70 1 1
2 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 113.88 2 10
3 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 113.59 3 4
4 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 112.02 4 2
5 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 109.32 6 5
6 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 108.93 5 8
7 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 107.14 9 6
8 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 106.57 11 3
9 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 105.66 10 9
10 Anastasia OLSON / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 102.10 13 7
11 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 101.12 7 11
12 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 96.06 8 13
13 Sarah May COWARD / Georgi KENCHADZE BUL 92.31 12 12


SENIOR SHORT DANCE:

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 50.46 23.80 26.66 6.83 6.42 6.75 6.75 6.58 0.00 #5
2 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 48.30 25.16 23.14 5.83 5.50 5.92 5.83 5.83 0.00 #9
3 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 45.76 23.67 22.09 5.67 5.17 5.67 5.58 5.50 0.00 #3
4 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 43.44 22.50 20.94 5.25 5.00 5.33 5.42 5.17 0.00 #6
5 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 42.62 21.50 21.12 5.42 5.33 5.25 5.25 5.17 0.00 #10
6 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 42.44 22.00 20.44 5.08 5.00 5.25 5.25 5.00 0.00 #4
7 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 41.57 20.83 20.74 5.17 5.00 5.33 5.25 5.17 0.00 #13
8 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 40.94 22.00 18.94 4.67 4.50 4.92 4.83 4.75 0.00 #1
9 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 40.52 21.83 18.69 4.83 4.42 4.67 4.75 4.67 0.00 #11
10 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 39.72 19.83 19.89 4.92 4.67 5.17 5.17 4.92 0.00 #7
11 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 38.28 21.33 18.95 4.75 4.67 4.67 4.83 4.75 2.00 #12
12 Sarah May COWARD / Georgi KENCHADZE BUL 36.73 18.34 18.39 4.67 4.33 4.58 4.67 4.67 0.00 #2
13 Anastasia OLSON / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 35.75 16.67 20.08 5.08 4.83 5.00 5.08 5.08 1.00 #8


SENIOR FREE DANCE: 

 

 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Lynn KRIENGKRAIRUT / Logan GIULIETTI-SCHMITT USA 89.24 47.33 41.91 7.08 6.75 7.17 7.00 7.08 0.00 #11
2 Danielle OBRIEN / Gregory MERRIMAN AUS 68.58 36.70 32.88 5.50 5.00 5.67 5.75 5.83 1.00 #12
3 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 68.29 38.90 29.39 4.83 4.58 5.17 5.08 5.08 0.00 #4
4 Ramona ELSENER / Florian ROOST SUI 67.83 35.52 32.31 5.58 5.00 5.58 5.50 5.50 0.00 #13
5 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 66.88 37.97 28.91 4.92 4.58 5.08 4.83 4.83 0.00 #6
6 Federica BERNARDI / Christopher MIOR ITA 66.62 37.21 29.41 4.92 4.67 5.00 4.92 5.17 0.00 #7
7 Anastasia OLSON / Keiffer HUBBELL USA 66.35 36.00 30.35 5.33 4.92 5.08 5.00 5.00 0.00 #1
8 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 66.31 33.76 32.55 5.50 5.33 5.17 5.67 5.50 0.00 #10
9 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 65.94 36.29 29.65 4.92 4.67 5.08 5.08 5.17 0.00 #2
10 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 65.58 32.64 32.94 5.50 5.08 5.83 5.67 5.67 0.00 #9
11 Louise WALDEN / Owen EDWARDS GBR 59.55 30.00 29.55 5.17 4.67 5.00 4.92 5.00 0.00 #5
12 Sarah May COWARD / Georgi KENCHADZE BUL 55.58 28.63 26.95 4.67 4.25 4.58 4.42 4.67 0.00 #3
13 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 55.12 26.70 28.42 4.83 4.50 4.83 4.92 4.75 0.00 #8

 

JUNIOR: 

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Asiye Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 107.07 3 1
2 Julia DOLGIKH / Alexandr PRACHANOV RUS 105.80 1 3
3 Allah LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 103.19 2 2
4 Peroline OJARDIAS / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 91.53 4 4
5 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 88.82 5 5
6 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 67.23 6 6
7 Giulia SANGIOVANNI / Michele ZENI ITA 65.91 7 7
8 Mathilde DIAS / Jean Denis SANCHIS FRA 63.37 8 8
WD Valentina GABUSI / Nik MIRZAKHANI ITA

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE: 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Julia DOLGIKH / Alexandr PRACHANOV RUS 46.02 26.76 19.26 4.75 4.56 4.94 5.00 4.81 0.00 #3
2 Allah LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 40.67 22.13 18.54 4.69 4.44 4.63 4.69 4.69 0.00 #6
3 Asiye Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 35.04 15.50 20.54 5.00 4.88 5.25 5.31 5.19 1.00 #4
4 Peroline OJARDIAS / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 32.37 15.00 17.37 4.38 4.00 4.56 4.38 4.38 0.00 #5
5 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 32.13 14.62 17.51 4.50 4.13 4.38 4.63 4.25 0.00 #8
6 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 26.27 11.99 14.28 3.63 3.31 3.50 3.81 3.56 0.00 #9
7 Giulia SANGIOVANNI / Michele ZENI ITA 26.19 12.75 13.44 3.44 3.25 3.38 3.56 3.19 0.00 #2
8 Mathilde DIAS / Jean Denis SANCHIS FRA 26.09 11.62 15.47 3.94 3.56 4.06 4.13 3.69 1.00 #1

JUNIOR FREE DANCE: 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Asiye Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 72.03 39.13 32.90 5.38 5.31 5.50 5.94 5.44 0.00 #5
2 Allah LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 62.52 32.46 30.06 4.94 4.75 5.00 5.44 5.13 0.00 #7
3 Julia DOLGIKH / Alexandr PRACHANOV RUS 59.78 30.50 30.28 4.88 4.75 5.31 5.25 5.31 1.00 #8
4 Peroline OJARDIAS / Pierre SOUQUET FRA 59.16 32.50 28.66 4.69 4.38 4.94 5.25 4.94 2.00 #6
5 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 56.69 31.11 25.58 4.31 3.75 4.63 4.50 4.50 0.00 #1
6 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 40.96 20.25 20.71 3.50 3.19 3.56 3.63 3.56 0.00 #3
7 Giulia SANGIOVANNI / Michele ZENI ITA 39.72 19.62 20.10 3.44 3.13 3.19 3.69 3.44 0.00 #2
8 Mathilde DIAS / Jean Denis SANCHIS FRA 37.28 14.03 25.25 4.31 3.81 4.44 4.44 4.31 2.00 #4


ADVANCED NOVICE: 

FPl. Name Nation Points PDK P2 FD
1 Sofya POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 75.95 2 1 1
2 Anastasia SAVITSKAYA / Alexey DUBROVIN RUS 60.97 4 3 2
3 Polina VELIKANOVA / Elisey KRAMAR RUS 60.84 3 2 3
4 Elisa SAEZ / Tristan LE BRIS PUJOL FRA 59.27 1 4 4
5 Anna DEMYDENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 46.48 5 5 5
6 Marine BERTAU / Bastien SAEZ FRA 39.89 6 6 6

ADVANCED NOVICE PATTERN DANCE 1 – ROCKER FOXTROT (WITH KEYPOINTS): 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Deduction
StN.
1 Elisa SAEZ / Tristan LE BRIS PUJOL FRA 22.12 13.30 8.82 3.63 3.38 3.56 3.56 0.00 #4
2 Sofya POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 20.08 10.78 9.30 3.75 3.56 3.88 3.75 0.00 #1
3 Polina VELIKANOVA / Elisey KRAMAR RUS 19.76 11.02 8.74 3.31 3.25 3.88 3.75 0.00 #3
4 Anastasia SAVITSKAYA / Alexey DUBROVIN RUS 17.86 9.17 8.69 3.31 3.44 3.69 3.56 0.00 #6
5 Anna DEMYDENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 15.21 7.87 7.34 3.00 2.94 2.88 2.88 0.00 #2
6 Marine BERTAU / Bastien SAEZ FRA 11.84 5.57 6.27 2.63 2.13 2.75 2.63 0.00 #5

ADVANCED NOVICE PATTERN DANCE 2 – STARLIGHT WALTZ (WITH KEYPOINTS): 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofya POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 14.26 18.88 9.64 3.88 3.63 4.13 3.88 0.00 #4
2 Polina VELIKANOVA / Elisey KRAMAR RUS 11.72 14.85 8.59 3.38 3.31 3.69 3.44 0.00 #6
3 Anastasia SAVITSKAYA / Alexey DUBROVIN RUS 10.48 12.46 8.50 3.44 3.38 3.44 3.31 0.00 #3
4 Elisa SAEZ / Tristan LE BRIS PUJOL FRA 8.45 8.34 8.55 3.50 3.38 3.31 3.44 0.00 #1
5 Anna DEMYDENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 7.22 6.91 7.52 2.94 3.00 3.06 3.06 0.00 #5
6 Marine BERTAU / Bastien SAEZ FRA 5.87 5.47 6.26 2.50 2.50 2.50 2.50 0.00 #2

ADVANCED NOVICE FREE DANCE: 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Sofya POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 41.61 22.51 19.10 4.06 3.56 4.13 4.31 4.25 0.00 #5
2 Anastasia SAVITSKAYA / Alexey DUBROVIN RUS 32.63 16.53 16.10 3.19 3.06 3.56 3.69 3.69 0.00 #1
3 Polina VELIKANOVA / Elisey KRAMAR RUS 29.36 13.63 15.73 3.31 3.06 3.44 3.56 3.38 0.00 #6
4 Elisa SAEZ / Tristan LE BRIS PUJOL FRA 28.70 14.05 14.65 3.38 2.88 3.19 2.94 3.13 0.00 #4
5 Anna DEMYDENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 24.05 10.50 13.55 3.00 2.75 2.88 2.88 2.88 0.00 #3
6 Marine BERTAU / Bastien SAEZ FRA 22.18 10.94 11.24 2.44 2.19 2.38 2.69 2.25 0.00 #2