Lake Placid, NY
August 29 – September 1, 2012
Protocols: http://www.isuresults.com/results/jgpusa2012/

 

OVERALL:

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON
USA
136.80 2 1
2 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN
RUS
135.24 1 2
3 Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT
CAN
114.71 4 3
4 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV
RUS
111.49 3 6
5 Noa BRUSER / Timothy LUM
CAN
110.67 7 4
6 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Ross GUDIS
USA
109.73 5 5
7 Madeline HERITAGE / Nathaniel FAST
USA
102.81 8 8
8 Lolita YERMAK / Alexei KHIMICH
UKR
101.08 6 9
9 Sara AGHAI / Jussiville PARTANEN
FIN
99.91 9 7
10 Johanna ALLIK / Paul BELLANTUONO
EST
93.15 10 10
11 Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO
ITA
79.56 11 11

 

SHORT DANCE:

 

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 59.44 33.66 25.78 6.46 6.29 6.46 6.54 6.46 0.00 #3
2 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA 53.48 26.67 26.81 6.75 6.50 6.75 6.83 6.67 0.00 #6
3 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 47.22 24.41 22.81 5.92 5.67 5.63 5.88 5.46 0.00 #9
4 Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT CAN 45.95 22.50 23.45 5.92 5.71 5.92 5.92 5.83 0.00 #7
5 Elliana POGREBINKSY / Ross GUDIS USA 45.41 26.84 18.57 4.83 4.46 4.58 4.75 4.58 0.00 #2
6 Lolita YERMAK / Alexei KHIMICH UKR 45.02 24.66 20.36 5.17 4.92 5.08 5.17 5.08 0.00 #5
7 Noa BRUSER / Timothy LUM CAN 43.06 22.25 20.81 5.17 5.04 5.25 5.21 5.29 0.00 #1
8 Madeline HERITAGE / Nathaniel FAST USA 41.93 21.75 20.18 5.17 4.83 5.08 5.13 5.00 0.00 #10
9 Sara AGHAI / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 38.31 19.33 18.98 4.88 4.54 4.75 4.83 4.71 0.00 #4
10 Johanna ALLIK / Paul BELLANTUONO EST 37.24 18.92 18.32 4.75 4.46 4.58 4.71 4.42 0.00 #8
11 Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO ITA 35.09 18.92 16.17 4.21 3.92 3.96 4.21 3.92 0.00 #11

 

FREE DANCE:

 

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA 83.32 41.59 41.73 7.04 6.75 7.08 7.00 7.04 0.00 #8
2 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 75.80 35.80 40.00 6.75 6.63 6.58 6.75 6.63 0.00 #10
3 Andreanne POULIN / Marc-Andre SERVANT CAN 68.76 31.66 37.10 6.29 5.92 6.21 6.38 6.29 0.00 #11
4 Noa BRUSER / Timothy LUM CAN 67.61 33.98 34.63 5.71 5.58 5.92 5.88 5.92 1.00 #7
5 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Ross GUDIS USA 64.32 32.92 32.40 5.38 5.33 5.50 5.46 5.38 1.00 #6
6 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 64.27 29.41 35.86 6.13 5.83 5.83 6.21 5.96 1.00 #9
7 Sara AGHAI / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 61.60 32.10 29.50 5.04 4.71 5.08 5.00 4.88 0.00 #2
8 Madeline HERITAGE / Nathaniel FAST USA 60.88 30.66 31.22 5.38 5.04 5.21 5.33 5.13 1.00 #5
9 Lolita YERMAK / Alexei KHIMICH UKR 56.06 25.88 30.18 5.08 4.88 5.00 5.25 5.04 0.00 #4
10 Johanna ALLIK / Paul BELLANTUONO EST 55.91 28.35 27.56 4.79 4.46 4.63 4.71 4.42 0.00 #1
11 Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO ITA 44.47 22.27 23.20 3.96 3.67 3.83 4.17 3.83 1.00 #3