Lake Placid, NY
July 23-28, 2012

Junior Short Dance A:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
52.17 29.50 22.67 5.68 5.50 5.57 5.79 5.75 0.00 #2
2 Madeline Edwards, Inlet FSC
ZhaoKai Pang, Inlet SC
47.99 27.56 20.43 4.93 4.93 5.18 5.25 5.21 0.00 #8
3 Rachel Parsons, WA FSC
MIchael Parsons, WA FSC
43.43 23.44 19.99 5.14 4.86 4.89 5.07 5.00 0.00 #12
4 Victoria Hasegawa, CP Olympique
Connor Hasegawa, CP Olympique
43.10 25.22 17.88 4.50 4.32 4.39 4.75 4.39 0.00 #5
5 Whitney Miller, WA FSC
Kyle MacMillan, WA FSC
41.77 24.35 17.42 4.50 4.11 4.46 4.46 4.25 0.00 #11
6 Lauren Collins, Mariposa School of Skating
Danny Seymour, Kincardine FSC
40.02 23.94 16.08 4.00 3.89 4.07 4.14 4.00 0.00 #10
7 Chloe Rose Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of NY
32.63 17.64 15.99 3.93 3.93 3.96 4.25 3.93 1.00 #3
8 Courtney Baay, Calalta FSC
Nick Toth, Blenheim SC
32.22 19.07 14.15 3.61 3.43 3.39 3.79 3.46 1.00 #7
9 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve, Town of Mount Royal FSC
Dominic Barthe, CPA Longueuil
31.14 15.14 17.00 4.36 4.14 4.14 4.32 4.25 1.00 #9
10 Julia R. Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
30.89 17.78 15.11 3.96 3.61 3.86 3.75 3.71 2.00 #4
11 Tatiana Kozmava, georgian ice skating federation
Alexander Zolotarev, georgian ice skating federation
24.92 14.29 11.63 3.32 3.07 2.96 2.86 2.46 1.00 #6
12 Anna Bolshem, Israel Skating Federation
Ronald Zilberberg, Israel Skating Federation
22.11 10.34 11.77 3.21 3.14 2.71 3.11 2.61 0.00 #1

Junior Short Dance B:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Noa Bruser, Inlet FSC
timothy lum, Inlet SC
46.38 25.36 21.02 5.21 5.04 5.29 5.32 5.36 0.00 #5
2 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, WA FSC
44.60 23.55 22.05 5.54 5.21 5.50 5.64 5.61 1.00 #1
3 Caelen Dalmer, Vancouver SC
shane firus, VSC
43.94 22.93 21.01 5.18 5.18 5.36 5.21 5.32 0.00 #9
4 Johanna Allik, Gliss SC
Paul Bellantuono, Gliss SC
42.67 23.35 19.32 4.96 4.50 4.93 4.82 4.89 0.00 #6
5 Madeline Heritage, Univ. ISC of San Jose
Nathaniel Fast, Univ. ISC of San Jose
41.08 20.50 20.58 5.18 5.18 5.07 5.32 5.00 0.00 #7
6 Sara Aghai, Helsinki SC
Jussiville Partanen, Helsinki SC
39.98 20.22 19.76 5.11 4.82 5.04 4.89 4.86 0.00 #10
7 Hannah Rosinski, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Jacob Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
38.88 20.22 18.66 4.86 4.61 4.68 4.75 4.46 0.00 #11
8 Carolane Soucisse, CPA Terrebonne
Simon Tanguay, Ahuntsic
38.86 20.50 19.36 5.00 4.71 4.71 4.96 4.79 1.00 #12
9 Melinda Meng, CPA Gadbois
Andrew Meng, CPA Gadbois
36.81 18.21 18.60 4.75 4.43 4.79 4.68 4.61 0.00 #2
10 Stacey Siddon, Ann Arbor FSC
Jared Weiss, All Year FSC
34.33 16.03 18.30 4.61 4.39 4.68 4.61 4.57 0.00 #8
11 Mackenzie Reid, WI FSC
Christian Erwin, WI FSC
31.50 16.43 16.07 4.14 3.86 4.11 4.11 3.89 1.00 #3
12 Isabel Sneider, Euro6
Alexander Strupinski, Euro6
26.14 14.36 13.78 3.50 3.39 3.46 3.54 3.36 2.00 #4

Junior Short Dance C:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC
51.21 29.25 21.96 5.39 5.25 5.57 5.54 5.64 0.00 #5
2 Mackenzie Bent, Uxbridge SC
Garrett Mackeen, Bowmanville FSC
46.27 24.85 21.42 5.29 5.04 5.29 5.57 5.50 0.00 #9
3 Holly Moore, Detroit SC
Daniel Klaber, Detroit SC
46.05 25.29 20.76 5.07 5.00 5.25 5.29 5.29 0.00 #8
4 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, WA FSC
44.69 24.56 20.13 4.96 5.00 5.04 5.07 5.07 0.00 #6
5 Nicole Kuzmich, Scarboro FSC
Jordan Hockley, Scarboro FSC
43.02 25.07 17.95 4.36 4.25 4.61 4.46 4.68 0.00 #4
6 Bianka Gadosy, CPA Ste Julie
Benjamin Smyth, CPA Terrebonne
42.72 26.00 19.72 4.96 4.79 5.00 4.82 5.04 3.00 #3
7 Marina Barova, Ilderton SC
Allan Stoll, Ilderton SC
37.95 20.00 17.95 4.61 4.29 4.50 4.46 4.54 0.00 #10
8 Katie Desveaux, Scarboro FSC
Dmitre Razgulajevs, Scarboro FSC
36.81 20.27 17.54 4.32 4.25 4.39 4.50 4.43 1.00 #11
9 Haili Moyer, Mariposa School of Skating
Aaron Chapplain, Barrie SC
35.85 20.13 15.72 4.00 3.79 3.93 4.04 3.89 0.00 #1
10 Nikolina Pakhomova, North Jersey FSC
Brett Mueller, Los Angeles FSC
32.81 18.43 14.38 3.71 3.43 3.68 3.57 3.57 0.00 #7
11 Rachel Brozina, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
Nicholas Taylor, SC of Wilmington
31.19 18.08 13.11 3.29 3.14 3.25 3.39 3.29 0.00 #2

Junior Free Dance A:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC
66.85 34.15 32.70 5.46 5.21 5.57 5.57 5.61 0.00 #7
2 Rachel Parsons, WA FSC
MIchael Parsons, WA FSC
63.84 34.01 32.83 5.54 5.29 5.54 5.46 5.64 3.00 #12
3 Melinda Meng, CPA Gadbois
Andrew Meng, CPA Gadbois
61.24 32.01 29.23 4.86 4.68 4.96 5.07 4.93 0.00 #10
4 Whitney Miller, WA FSC
Kyle MacMillan, WA FSC
58.97 31.25 27.72 4.61 4.46 4.61 4.86 4.68 0.00 #6
5 Chloe Rose Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of NY
57.17 31.69 26.48 4.32 4.25 4.43 4.75 4.46 1.00 #11
6 Victoria Hasegawa, CP Olympique
Connor Hasegawa, CP Olympique
56.77 26.69 30.08 5.18 4.79 5.07 5.11 5.04 0.00 #8
7 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve, Town of Mount Royal FSC
Dominic Barthe, CPA Longueuil
54.75 28.07 28.68 4.75 4.79 4.68 4.82 4.86 2.00 #9
8 Julia R. Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
48.54 27.05 22.49 3.82 3.57 3.82 3.89 3.75 1.00 #2
9 Madeleine Rutledge, Detroit SC
Tyler Brooks, Broadmoor SC
48.41 28.53 21.88 3.96 3.39 3.68 3.75 3.57 2.00 #5
10 Courtney Baay, Calalta FSC
Nick Toth, Blenheim SC
45.28 25.69 20.59 3.57 3.36 3.36 3.46 3.43 1.00 #3
11 Amy Wang, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
Malcolm Jones, Orange County FSC
42.55 23.42 19.13 3.25 3.14 3.21 3.25 3.11 0.00 #1
12 Anna Bolshem, Israel Skating Federation
Ronald Zilberberg, Israel Skating Federation
35.37 20.04 17.33 3.04 2.79 2.68 3.04 2.93 2.00 #4

Junior Free Dance B:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Madeline Edwards, Inlet FSC
ZhaoKai Pang, Inlet SC
70.19 38.27 32.92 5.36 5.29 5.71 5.54 5.71 1.00 #6
2 Caelen Dalmer, Vancouver SC
shane firus, VSC
67.59 34.47 33.12 5.39 5.36 5.61 5.68 5.71 0.00 #11
3 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, WA FSC
66.20 34.40 32.80 5.50 5.32 5.54 5.57 5.50 1.00 #12
4 Noa Bruser, Inlet FSC
timothy lum, Inlet SC
65.74 33.63 33.11 5.43 5.50 5.61 5.54 5.54 1.00 #5
5 Lauren Collins, Mariposa School of Skating
Danny Seymour, Kincardine FSC
59.18 33.05 26.13 4.39 4.18 4.43 4.50 4.39 0.00 #2
6 Madeline Heritage, Univ. ISC of San Jose
Nathaniel Fast, Univ. ISC of San Jose
58.73 31.58 28.15 4.82 4.64 4.61 4.82 4.57 1.00 #8
7 Sara Aghai, Helsinki SC
Jussiville Partanen, Helsinki SC
57.94 30.85 28.09 4.79 4.46 4.79 4.86 4.64 1.00 #1
8 Johanna Allik, Gliss SC
Paul Bellantuono, Gliss SC
56.00 29.14 26.86 4.71 4.43 4.43 4.54 4.25 0.00 #7
9 Mackenzie Reid, WI FSC
Christian Erwin, WI FSC
52.42 27.92 24.50 4.11 4.04 4.04 4.25 4.00 0.00 #4
10 Carolane Soucisse, CPA Terrebonne
Simon Tanguay, Ahuntsic
51.64 25.02 27.62 4.54 4.64 4.36 4.82 4.64 1.00 #3
11 Hannah Rosinski, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Jacob Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
50.50 22.52 27.98 4.71 4.64 4.54 4.75 4.68 0.00 #10
12 Isabel Sneider, Euro6
Alexander Strupinski, Euro6
43.90 23.36 20.54 3.43 3.39 3.32 3.64 3.36 0.00 #9

Junior Free Dance C:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, WA FSC
69.68 35.84 33.84 5.75 5.60 5.50 5.70 5.65 0.00 #12
2 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
65.69 32.14 34.55 5.85 5.65 5.50 5.90 5.95 1.00 #4
3 Katie Desveaux, Scarboro FSC
Dmitre Razgulajevs, Scarboro FSC
64.93 34.56 30.37 5.10 4.85 5.15 5.20 5.15 0.00 #8
4 Marina Barova, Ilderton SC
Allan Stoll, Ilderton SC
64.17 32.50 32.67 5.50 5.25 5.45 5.50 5.65 1.00 #11
5 Mackenzie Bent, Uxbridge SC
Garrett Mackeen, Bowmanville FSC
63.34 31.68 32.66 5.40 5.35 5.35 5.60 5.60 1.00 #6
6 Holly Moore, Detroit SC
Daniel Klaber, Detroit SC
59.22 30.58 30.64 5.15 5.00 4.95 5.15 5.35 2.00 #9
7 Bianka Gadosy, CPA Ste Julie
Benjamin Smyth, CPA Terrebonne
56.72 29.20 27.52 4.75 4.30 4.70 4.65 4.70 0.00 #1
8 Nicole Kuzmich, Scarboro FSC
Jordan Hockley, Scarboro FSC
53.21 28.60 25.61 4.40 4.15 4.25 4.30 4.30 1.00 #3
9 Nikolina Pakhomova, North Jersey FSC
Brett Mueller, Los Angeles FSC
51.89 27.80 25.09 4.45 3.90 4.25 4.30 4.15 1.00 #10
10 Stacey Siddon, Ann Arbor FSC
Jared Weiss, All Year FSC
48.06 26.70 23.36 4.00 3.75 3.85 4.05 3.90 2.00 #2
11 Haili Moyer, Mariposa School of Skating
Aaron Chapplain, Barrie SC
47.40 25.40 22.00 3.75 3.55 3.80 3.65 3.65 0.00 #5
12 Rachel Brozina, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
Nicholas Taylor, SC of Wilmington
39.67 18.80 21.87 3.70 3.45 3.70 3.80 3.70 1.00 #7