Lake Placid, NY
July 23-28, 2012

Novice Pattern Dances:

Place Name Score P1 P1 P1
1 Sierra chadwick, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
57.80 1 1 1
2 TORY PATSIS, Skokie Valley FSC
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
51.54 2 3 8
3 Emily Wein, WA Figures SC
Bradley Lawrence, WA FSC
51.03 3 4 4
4 Rebecca Lucas, Triangle SC
Yan Kazansky, Columbia FSC
49.48 6 5 2
5 Sammi Wren, Philadelphia SC and Humane Society
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & HS
49.37 7 2 5
6 Gigi Becker, WA Figures SC
Luca Becker, WA FSC
48.68 4 6 9
7 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
Quinn Chambers, CO College SC
45.67 9 7 6
8 Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
45.27 10 10 3
9 Katherine Gourianova, WA FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
44.96 8 9 7
10 Kimberly Berkovich, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Hts.
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
44.07 5 8 12
11 Ashlyn Gaughan, Southwest FL SC
Cody Lithco, Lilac City FSC
39.21 12 11 10
12 Angelina Giordano, Skokie Valley SC
Christopher Davis, Skokie Valley SC
38.51 11 12 11
13 Jennifer Strand, Dallas FSC
Alasdair Spitzer, Greater Kalamazoo SA
34.88 13 13 1

Novice Free Dance:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 CHRISTINA CARREIRA, CPA Laval
Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette, c.p.a. Lorraine
53.47 30.00 23.47 4.29 4.14 4.54 4.54 4.39 0.00 #12
2 DANIELLE WU, Inlet SFC
Spencer Soo, Burnaby Winter Club FSC
47.22 25.80 21.42 4.07 3.79 4.07 4.07 3.96 0.00 #1
3 Gigi Becker, WA Figures SC
Luca Becker, WA FSC
45.14 23.99 21.15 3.86 3.71 4.11 4.07 4.00 0.00 #6
4 Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
45.12 25.13 20.99 3.86 3.75 3.93 3.96 4.04 1.00 #5
5 Katherine Gourianova, WA FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
44.95 25.56 19.39 3.46 3.46 3.79 3.82 3.54 0.00 #11
6 Brianna Delmaestro, Coquitlam SC
Graeme Gordon, Coquitlam SC
44.69 23.92 20.77 4.07 3.61 3.89 4.00 3.79 0.00 #4
7 Sierra chadwick, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
43.77 23.83 20.94 3.96 3.79 3.79 4.14 3.75 1.00 #14
8 TORY PATSIS, Skokie Valley FSC
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
42.16 24.00 18.16 3.46 3.18 3.46 3.54 3.29 0.00 #15
9 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
Quinn Chambers, CO College SC
42.02 22.92 19.10 3.71 3.18 3.71 3.71 3.61 0.00 #8
10 Rebecca Lucas, Triangle SC
Yan Kazansky, Columbia FSC
40.58 22.42 19.16 3.75 3.39 3.68 3.50 3.50 1.00 #13
11 Kimberly Berkovich, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Hts.
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
34.86 18.77 17.09 3.25 3.00 3.14 3.32 3.21 1.00 #2
12 Ashlyn Gaughan, Southwest FL SC
Cody Lithco, Lilac City FSC
33.36 17.66 16.70 3.32 2.93 3.14 3.14 3.00 1.00 #3
13 Emily Wein, WA Figures SC
Bradley Lawrence, WA FSC
29.08 14.25 17.83 3.43 3.36 2.96 3.54 3.14 3.00 #7
WD Angelina Giordano, Skokie Valley SC
Christopher Davis, Skokie Valley SC
WD Sammi Wren, Philadelphia SC and Humane Society
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & HS

Intermediate Pattern Dances:

Place Name Score P1 P1 P1
1 Eliana Gropman, WA FSC
Ian Somerville, WA FSC
64.79 1 1 2
2 Gwen Sletten, WA FSC
Elliot Verburg, WA FSC
59.27 4 2 1
3 Mathilde Andrieu, Club de Patinage sur Glace de Rezee (France)
Baptiste Andrieu, Club de Patinage sur Glace de Rezee (France)
54.24 3 3 3
4 Rebecca Lustig, University of DE FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
53.48 2 4 4
5 Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
49.61 5 6 5
6 Cassidy Klopstock, Orange County FSC
Logan Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
47.16 6 5 6
7 Kylie Mann, Ann Arbor FSC
Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC
41.63 9 7 7
8 Kimberly Wei, Rye FSC
Ilias Fourati, Rye FSC
39.81 7 8 9
9 Rachel Gart, Charter Oak FSC
Matthew Rosenthal, Charter Oak FSC
37.81 8 9 8
10 Sara Fagan, Hamden Figure Skating Association
Mitchell Quatinetz, Pond FSC
33.31 10 10 10

Intermediate Free Dance:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Eliana Gropman, WA FSC
Ian Somerville, WA FSC
45.01 20.93 24.08 3.96 3.93 4.00 4.14 4.11 0.00 #9
2 Gwen Sletten, WA FSC
Elliot Verburg, WA FSC
44.32 20.94 23.38 3.82 3.79 3.93 4.11 3.93 0.00 #5
3 Rebecca Lustig, University of DE FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
38.83 17.92 20.91 3.50 3.43 3.39 3.64 3.50 0.00 #3
4 Mathilde Andrieu, Club de Patinage sur Glace de Rezee (France)
Baptiste Andrieu, Club de Patinage sur Glace de Rezee (France)
37.17 17.28 20.89 3.54 3.39 3.46 3.64 3.43 1.00 #8
5 Cassidy Klopstock, Orange County FSC
Logan Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
34.94 16.82 19.12 3.18 3.18 3.04 3.39 3.14 1.00 #1
6 Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
33.73 15.57 19.16 3.14 3.11 3.14 3.36 3.29 1.00 #4
7 Rachel Gart, Charter Oak FSC
Matthew Rosenthal, Charter Oak FSC
31.07 15.07 17.00 2.86 2.75 2.68 3.04 2.89 1.00 #6
8 Talia Rancourt, club de patin artistique de clarence creek
Alexander Gunther, Gloucester FSC
30.85 13.41 17.44 2.96 2.89 2.68 3.04 2.96 0.00 #10
9 Eleanor Babaev, Ann Arbor FSC
Scott Wenner, All Year FSC
29.80 13.88 15.92 2.71 2.61 2.64 2.86 2.46 0.00 #7
10 Sara Fagan, Hamden Figure Skating Association
Mitchell Quatinetz, Pond FSC
22.36 9.82 12.54 2.18 2.00 2.14 2.21 1.96 0.00 #2

Juvenile Pattern Dances:

 

Juvenile Free Dance:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Caroline Green, WA Figures SC
Gordon Green, WA Figures SC
39.02 18.25 21.77 3.64 3.64 3.57 3.82 3.46 1.00 #5
2 Alina Efimova, SC of NC
Kevin Kwong, SC of NC
32.53 15.58 17.95 2.96 3.00 2.75 3.29 2.96 1.00 #8
3 Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
28.87 11.80 18.07 3.04 2.86 3.04 3.11 3.11 1.00 #4
4 Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
Luke Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
25.29 10.36 14.93 2.54 2.39 2.54 2.64 2.39 0.00 #3
5 Meredith Kent, WI FSC
Palmer Middlekauff, WI FSC
24.88 11.08 13.80 2.43 2.11 2.25 2.39 2.43 0.00 #1
6 Kimberly Wei, Rye FSC
Ilias Fourati, Rye FSC
23.89 10.06 14.83 2.54 2.43 2.43 2.54 2.43 1.00 #7
7 Ashley Klotz, Creve Coeur FSC
Vincent Kirov, St. Louis SC
23.72 8.86 14.86 2.64 2.32 2.43 2.57 2.50 0.00 #6
8 Fiona Cather, Gardens FSC of MD
Edward Jahoda, Gardens FSC of MD
19.47 7.65 11.82 2.04 1.93 1.96 2.00 1.93 0.00 #2
9 Sara Rose Shawver, Louisville Skating Academy
Will Shawver, Louisville Skating Academy
17.52 6.39 11.13 2.04 1.68 1.82 1.93 1.89 0.00 #9
10 Emmy Sloan, Rye FSC
Samuel Hodman, Hickory Hill FSC
16.24 5.11 11.13 1.79 1.71 1.86 2.00 2.04 0.00 #10

Pre-Juvenile Pattern Dances: