Barrie, Ontario, Canada
October 11-14, 2012
Protocols available: http://www.skatecanada-centralontario.com//Irma/Octoberfest%202012/index.htm

SENIOR SHORT DANCE:

FPl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Élisabeth Paradis & François-Xavier Ouellette QC 52.19
2 Mélissande Dumas & David Mackay Perry QC 35.71



SENIOR FREE DANCE:

FPl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Élisabeth Paradis & François-Xavier Ouellette QC 69.53
2 Mélissande Dumas & David Mackay Perry QC 56.44

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE:

FPl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Victoria Hasegawa & Connor Hasegawa QC 48.07
2 Lauren Collins & Danny Seymour CO 46.87
3 Jade Marrow & Benjamin Mulder WO 44.80
4 Nicole Kuzmich & Jordan Hockley CO 43.44
5 Christina Penkov & Simon Proulx-Sénécal QC 40.96
6 Carolane Soucisse & Simon Tanguay QC 40.53
7 Katie Desveaux & Dmitre Razgulajevs CO 39.91
8 Nevada Evelyn Smith & Addison Voldeng SK 39.72
9 Carina Glastris & Nicholas Lettner GRE 38.42
10 Haili Moyer & Aaron Chapplain CO 33.49
11 Courtney Baay & Nicholas Toth WO 29.65
WD Marina Barova & Allan Stoll WO
WD Stacey Siddon & Jared Weiss USA

 

JUNIOR FREE DANCE:

FPl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Katie Desveaux & Dmitre Razgulajevs CO 65.58
2 Lauren Collins & Danny Seymour CO 65.46
3 Carolane Soucisse & Simon Tanguay QC 55.35
4 Christina Penkov & Simon Proulx-Sénécal QC 52.93
5 Jade Marrow & Benjamin Mulder WO 51.42
6 Courtney Baay & Nicholas Toth WO 46.13
7 Haili Moyer & Aaron Chapplain CO 45.29
8 Nevada Evelyn Smith & Addison Voldeng SK 38.36
WD Victoria Hasegawa & Connor Hasegawa QC
WD Nicole Kuzmich & Jordan Hockley CO
WD Stacey Siddon & Jared Weiss USA
WD Marina Barova & Allan Stoll WO
WD Carina Glastris & Nicholas Lettner GRE

 

NOVICE:

FPl. TEAM SECTION PD-BL (.5) PD-QS (.5) FD TOTAL
1 Ekaterina Fedyushchenko & Jean-Luc Jackson CO 11.39 10.87 55.06 77.32
2 Jaimie Clarke & Matthew Webb CO 14.07 12.84 44.73 71.64
3 Marie-Jade Lauriault & Pierre-Richard Chiasson QC 11.58 11.50 45.25 68.33
4 Valérie Taillefer & Jason Chan QC 7.90 7.41 48.65 63.96
5 Emily Allen & Jake Richardson EO 8.09 7.75 39.63 55.47
6 Cristina Monopoli & Lucas Kitteridge CO 6.99 6.16 41.77 54.92
7 Melissa Eratostene & Kenix Po CO 9.84 8.32 28.54 46.70
8 Nicole Novokowsky & Kaelan Dunker CO 6.39 7.37 26.70 40.46
WD Jocelyn Leblanc & Wyatt Cowell SK
WD Caroline Falardeau & Simon Dazé QC
WD Christina Carreira & Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette QC

PRE-NOVICE:

FPl. TEAM SECTION PD-EW (.5) PD-RF (.5) FD TOTAL
1 Hannah Whitley & Elliott Graham CO 12.37 11.41 33.59 57.37
2 Victoria Oliver & Charles Waddell CO 12.54 11.93 31.06 55.53
3 Priya Ramesh & Brandon Labelle CO 10.24 10.22 32.86 53.32
4 Kaitlin Stitz & George Waddell CO 10.68 10.54 27.37 48.59
5 Talia Rancourt & Alex Gunther EO 12.22 10.34 25.30 47.86
6 Nicole Suszek & Matthew Korkoian WO 10.01 9.52 24.08 43.61
7 Laura Emery & Dean Holbrough WO 11.37 10.04 21.22 42.63
WD Emily Pike & Andrew Wildey EO



JUVENILE:

FPl. TEAM SECTION PD-WLW (.5) PD-TF (.5) FD TOTAL
1 Tsina Clemente & Gabriel Clemente CO 12.45 11.73 23.93 48.11
2 Ella McRoberts & Grayson Lochhead WO 12.24 12.61 18.03 42.88
3 Paige Nobbs & Andrew McDonald WO 11.84 13.02 16.85 41.71
4 Yohanna Broker & Matthew Beesack CO 9.64 9.84 22.15 41.63
5 Angelica Green & Malcolm Kowan CO 9.40 9.19 21.10 39.69
6 Olivia Han & Liam MacDonald WO 9.75 9.29 19.96 39.00
7 Isabella Barnes & Matthew Snowdon WO 9.24 11.13 17.03 37.40
8 Zoe Pekos & Jason Pekos CO 8.97 9.11 18.79 36.87
9 Bridget LeDonne & Jakub Smal WO 8.73 9.15 16.35 34.23
10 Caitlin Brass & Carson Burk CO 9.08 9.84 13.11 32.03
11 Madison Snook & Joshua Mulder WO 8.98 9.19 9.73 27.90

PRE-JUVENILE:

FPl. TEAM SECTION PD-FTG (.5) PD-WLW (.5) TOTAL
1 Yasmine Clemente & Nolen Hickey CO 10.98 10.32 21.30
2 Erica Li & Jonathan Lysenko CO 9.65 10.19 19.84
3 Claire-Marie Harrower & Bruce Waddell CO 9.29 8.28 17.57
4 Kaitlyn Chubb & Alexander Moses CO 9.62 6.26 15.88
5 Jessica Reia & Michael Kos WO 7.51 5.68 13.19
6 Jessica Lowndes & Andrew Plumstead WO 6.57 5.12 11.69