2012 QUEBEC SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS — PIERREFONDS, QUEBEC, CANADA 
August 9-12, 2012 
Protocols: http://www.patinage.qc.ca/doc/resultats/ETE_2012/resultats_ETE_2012.html

 

SENIOR SHORT DANCE

RANK COMPETITOR POINTS
1 Élisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette 52.28
2 Mélissande Dumas / David MacKay Perry 42.56

 

 

 

 

SENIOR FREE DANCE

RANK COMPETITOR POINTS
1 Élisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette 78.05
2 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen 72.52
3 Mélissande Dumas / David MacKay Perry 63.82

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE

RANK COMPETITOR POINTS
1 Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa 53.65
2 Melinda Meng / Andrew Meng 48.95
3 Mariève Cyr / Benjamin Brisebois 47.67
4 Carolane Soucisse / Simon Tanguay 44.82
5 Bianka Gadosy / Benjamin Smyth 40.77
6 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve / Dominic Barthe 34.35
7 Christina Penkov / Simon Proulx-Sénécal 33.37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR FREE DANCE

RANK COMPETITOR POINTS
1 Melinda Meng / Andrew Meng 72.47
2 Mariève Cyr / Benjamin Brisebois 71.68
3 Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa 70.90
4 Carolane Soucisse / Simon Tanguay 66.59
5 Christina Penkov / Simon Proulx-Sénécal 58.09
6 Bianka Gadosy / Benjamin Smyth 57.13
7 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve / Dominic Barthe 56.61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE PATTERN DANCE – WESTMINSTER WALTZ

RANK COMPETITOR POINTS
1 Christina Carreira / Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette 22.01
2 Caroline Falardeau / Simon Dazé 18.94
3 Marie-Jade Lauriault / Pierre-Richard Chiasson 18.83
4 Camille Mondor / Stéfan Dyck 18.19
5 Emily Valentine / Simon Desrochers 17.99
6 Laura-Maude Verret / William Lavictoire 16.92
7 Valérie Taillefer / Jason Chan 12.73
8 Catherine Daigle-Roy / Alexis St-Louis 12.31
9 Alexia Nadaï-Plante / Philippe Granger 11.52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE FREE DANCE

RANK COMPETITOR POINTS
1 Christina Carreira / Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette 51.70
2 Valérie Taillefer / Jason Chan 45.84
3 Marie-Jade Lauriault / Pierre-Richard Chiasson 42.36
4 Alexia Nadaï-Plante / Philippe Granger 41.43
5 Camille Mondor / Stéfan Dyck 39.58
6 Laura-Maude Verret / William Lavictoire 37.83
7 Emily Valentine / Simon Desrochers 34.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRE-NOVICE PATTERN DANCE – FOXTROT

RANK COMPETITOR POINTS
1 Sabrina Bédard / Zoé Duval-Yergeau 23.35
2 Sara Marier / Anthony Campanelli 22.29
3 Alycia O’Leary / Oliver Grutter 21.18
4 Cloé Marceau / Alexandre Faucher 18.06
5 Rachel Fortin / Edouard Tremblay 15.76

 

 

 

 

 

 


PRE-NOVICE FREE DANCE

RANK COMPETITOR POINTS
1 Sabrina Bédard / Zoé Duval-Yergeau 40.21
2 Alycia O’Leary / Oliver Grutter 30.60
3 Sara Marier / Anthony Campanelli 27.40
4 Cloé Marceau / Alexandre Faucher 21.15
5 Rachel Fortin / Edouard Tremblay 15.12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUVENILE PATTERN DANCE – TEN FOX

RANK COMPETITOR POINTS
1 Cassidy McFarlane / Alexandre Roy 23.68
2 Marie-Ève Gagné / Gabriel Degré 20.24
3 Maria Courchesne Panfili / Philippe Marchand 19.36
4 Brittany Pham / Édouard Rheault 15.46
5 Virginie Lemieux / Olivier Poupart 15.36

 

 

 

 

 

 


JUVENILE FREE DANCE

RANK COMPETITOR POINTS
1 Cassidy McFarlane / Alexandre Roy 20.36
2 Brittany Pham / Édouard Rheault

17.19

3 Virginie Lemieux / Olivier Poupart

15.56

4 Marie-Ève Gagné / Gabriel Degré

15.26

5 Maria Courchesne Panfili / Philippe Marchand

13.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRE-JUVENILE A PATTERN DANCE – SWING DANCE

RANK COMPETITOR POINTS
1 Meg-Ann Rohar / Dominik Lalonde 22.13
2 Valérie O’Leary / Kyle Cayouette 22.06
3 Kalista Peri / Xavier Bui 16.64
4 Samira D’Auteuil / Anthony Tremblay 14.15

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRE-JUVENILE A FREE DANCE

RANK COMPETITOR POINTS
1 Valérie O’Leary / Kyle Cayouette 14.20
2 Samira D’Auteuil / Anthony Tremblay 10.03

 

 

 

 

 

PRE-JUVENILE B PATTERN DANCES

RANK COMPETITOR PD-DW (0.5) PD-BB (0.5) TOTAL
1 Arianne Bonneau / Michael Larouche 10.15 9.63 19.78
2 Laury-Ann Beaulieu Lemay / Benjamin Bernatch 6.79 5.03 11.82
3 Victoria Laberge / William Jalbert 5.74 6.05 11.79