Laurel, MD
June 20-22, 2013

Protocols:  http://baltimorefigureskatingclub.com/?page_id=44


SENIOR SHORT DANCE:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
41.31 19.59 21.72 5.50 5.25 5.25 5.67 5.42 0.00 #4
2 Kseniya Ponomaryova
Oleg Altukhov, Escondido FSC
32.10 15.58 16.52 4.33 4.08 4.08 4.17 4.00 0.00 #1
3 Gabriela Morrell-Zucker, Washington FSC
Andrejs Sitiks
26.95 11.26 15.69 4.08 3.71 3.92 3.96 3.92 0.00 #3
WD Brittany Schmucker, Tulsa FSC
Travis Mager, Tulsa FSC

SENIOR FREE DANCE:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
69.11 37.95 32.16 5.29 5.29 5.25 5.61 5.43 1.00 #2
2 Kseniya Ponomaryova
Oleg Altukhov, Escondido FSC
38.51 19.74 21.77 3.68 3.46 3.54 3.86 3.71 3.00 #4
WD Gabriela Morrell-Zucker, Washington FSC
Andrejs Sitiks

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
51.46 27.75 23.71 6.04 5.83 5.88 6.21 5.71 0.00 #4
2 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
49.30 26.58 23.72 6.13 5.63 5.96 6.04 5.88 1.00 #8
3 Holly Moore, Detroit SC
Daniel Klaber, Detroit SC
45.58 23.08 22.50 5.50 5.38 5.71 5.88 5.63 0.00 #1
4 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
44.94 22.59 22.35 5.67 5.46 5.63 5.79 5.42 0.00 #12
5 Emily Day, Los Angeles FSC
Kevin Leahy, Los Angeles FSC
36.17 18.08 18.09 4.58 4.42 4.54 4.63 4.46 0.00 #5
6 Tatiana Kozmava, Georgian FS Federation
Alexander Zolotarev, Georgian FS Federation
34.94 17.07 17.87 4.46 4.42 4.46 4.75 4.29 0.00 #10
7 Sammi Wren, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
33.86 17.09 16.77 4.50 4.08 4.13 4.33 3.96 0.00 #3
8 Kelsey Barnes, Stars FSC of Texas
Douglas Stevenson, Rocky Mountain FSC
32.98 16.66 16.32 4.08 4.00 4.33 4.04 4.00 0.00 #6
9 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
Quinn Chambers, Colorado College SC
29.97 15.55 16.42 4.25 4.13 4.21 3.92 4.04 2.00 #11
WD Tory Patsis, Skokie Valley SC
Joseph Johnson, Skokie Valley SC
WD Ashlyn Gaughan, Broadmooe SC
Cody Lithco, Broadmooe SC
WD Amy Wang, Orange County FSC
Malcolm Jones, Orange County FSC
WD Marcha Kiatrungrit, Washington FSC
Bradley Lawrence, Washington FSC

JUNIOR FREE DANCE:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
72.66 36.13 37.53 6.32 6.07 6.18 6.54 6.29 1.00 #8
2 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
69.23 35.43 33.80 5.64 5.43 5.50 5.93 5.82 0.00 #5
3 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
68.41 34.03 36.38 6.11 5.89 6.07 6.25 6.11 2.00 #3
4 Holly Moore, Detroit SC
Daniel Klaber, Detroit SC
60.63 28.31 34.32 5.64 5.46 5.64 6.14 5.93 2.00 #6
5 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
56.33 30.68 28.65 5.11 4.64 4.71 4.89 4.54 3.00 #1
6 Tatiana Kozmava, Georgian FS Federation
Alexander Zolotarev, Georgian FS Federation
52.30 27.72 26.58 4.61 4.18 4.21 4.79 4.50 2.00 #12
7 Kelsey Barnes, Stars FSC of Texas
Douglas Stevenson, Rocky Mountain FSC
51.35 25.82 25.53 4.54 4.04 4.32 4.14 4.32 0.00 #7
8 Emily Day, Los Angeles FSC
Kevin Leahy, Los Angeles FSC
50.88 26.08 25.80 4.64 4.18 4.25 4.14 4.29 1.00 #13
9 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
Quinn Chambers, Colorado College SC
50.48 29.83 24.65 4.43 4.04 4.14 4.04 3.86 4.00 #9
10 Olivia Di Iorio, Northern Ice SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC
46.26 23.50 22.76 4.25 3.46 3.86 3.96 3.57 0.00 #11
11 Marcha Kiatrungrit, Washington FSC
Bradley Lawrence, Washington FSC
34.06 12.81 21.25 3.61 3.50 3.57 3.75 3.29 0.00 #10
WD Tory Patsis, Skokie Valley SC
Joseph Johnson, Skokie Valley SC
WD Amy Wang, Orange County FSC
Malcolm Jones, Orange County FSC

NOVICE PATTERN DANCES:

Place Name Score P1 P2
1 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Wasatch FSC
43.69 2 1
2 Eliana Gropman, Washington FSC
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
43.57 1 2
3 Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
37.63 4 3
4 Gwen Sletten, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
36.24 3 5
5 Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
34.13 6 4
6 Maeve Pascoe, Lansing SC
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
33.73 5 6
7 Abbey Isaacson, Rocky Mountain FSC
Scott Dudley, Seattle SC
30.01 7 8
8 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of AZ
Jonathan Thompson, Coyotes SC of AZ
27.18 8 7
9 Kylie Mann, Ann Arbor FSC
Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC
24.81 9 9
10 Rebecca Lustig, University of Delaware FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
23.32 10 10

NOVICE FREE DANCE:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Rebecca Lustig, University of Delaware FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
56.41 30.35 26.06 3.96 3.82 4.00 4.32 4.18 0.00 #6
2 Eliana Gropman, Washington FSC
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
56.10 30.43 26.67 4.39 4.00 4.14 4.18 3.89 1.00 #7
3 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Wasatch FSC
54.21 28.57 26.64 4.39 3.89 4.07 4.32 4.00 1.00 #3
4 Gwen Sletten, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
51.39 26.21 25.18 3.82 3.82 3.89 4.14 3.82 0.00 #1
5 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of AZ
Jonathan Thompson, Coyotes SC of AZ
48.88 26.78 25.10 4.14 3.50 4.04 4.07 3.86 3.00 #10
6 Abbey Isaacson, Rocky Mountain FSC
Scott Dudley, Seattle SC
36.57 15.51 23.06 3.46 3.46 3.43 3.86 3.68 2.00 #4
7 Kylie Mann, Ann Arbor FSC
Wolfgang Ebersole, Ann Arbor FSC
34.83 16.52 18.31 2.96 2.79 2.54 3.29 2.54 0.00 #9
WD Sammi Wren, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society

INTERMEDIATE PATTERN DANCES:

Place Name Score P1 P2
1 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
47.77 1 1
2 Emma Gunter, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
39.92 2 2
3 Eleanor Babaev, Ann Arbor FSC
Scott Wenner, All Year FSC
36.13 3 3
4 Jordyn Li, Sun Valley
Logan Leonesio, Sun Valley
32.87 4 4
5 Kimberly Wei, Rye FSC
Ilias Fourati, Rye FSC
29.52 6 5
6 Katherine Grosul, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
Cameron Colucci, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
23.36 5 8
7 Kaitlyn Moshang, SC of Wilmington
Todd Gilman, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
22.21 7 7
8 Gianna Buckley, Seattle SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC
20.92 8 6

INTERMEDIATE FREE DANCE:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
47.22 25.50 21.72 3.67 3.50 3.58 3.75 3.67 0.00 #8
2 Alina Efimova
Kevin Kwong, Arctic FSC
42.40 21.50 20.90 3.75 3.17 3.50 3.58 3.58 0.00 #5
3 Emma Gunter, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
42.30 22.01 20.29 3.50 3.33 3.25 3.58 3.25 0.00 #2
4 Katherine Grosul, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
Cameron Colucci, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
39.11 19.53 19.58 3.00 3.00 3.50 3.50 3.58 0.00 #1
5 Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
37.73 16.30 21.43 3.67 3.33 3.67 3.67 3.67 0.00 #7
6 Gianna Buckley, Seattle SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC
36.83 16.33 20.50 3.67 3.00 3.50 3.58 3.58 0.00 #6
7 Eleanor Babaev, Ann Arbor FSC
Scott Wenner, All Year FSC
32.21 16.66 17.55 3.08 2.92 2.92 3.25 2.42 2.00 #9
8 Kimberly Wei, Rye FSC
Ilias Fourati, Rye FSC
27.19 12.67 15.52 3.00 2.58 2.25 2.75 2.25 1.00 #3
9 Kaitlyn Moshang, SC of Wilmington
Todd Gilman, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
23.65 10.36 13.29 2.58 2.08 2.00 2.42 2.00 0.00 #4

JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES:

Place Name Score P1 P2
1 Ashley Klotz, Creve Coeur FSC
Vincent Kirov, St. Louis SC
32.09 2 1
2 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy
J.T. Michel, Louisville Skating Academy
29.43 1 3
3 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
26.80 3 4
4 Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
Luke Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
25.59 4 2
5 Angeline Turczyn, Amherst SC (NY)
Cole Yolman, Ithaca FSA
23.00 5 5
6 Samantha Newman, Springdale FSC
Chris Brakey, Rye FSC
18.94 6 6
7 Amelia Boerner, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
Stevie Boerner, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
17.30 7 7
8 Valerie Sroka, Montclair Inside Edge SC
Samuel Hodman, Hickory Hill FSC
10.68 8 8

JUVENILE FREE DANCE:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy
J.T. Michel, Louisville Skating Academy
34.72 16.30 19.42 3.15 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.35 1.00 #2
2 Angeline Turczyn, Amherst SC (NY)
Cole Yolman, Ithaca FSA
26.65 11.66 14.99 2.80 2.25 2.55 2.55 2.45 0.00 #3
3 Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
Luke Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
25.77 10.26 15.51 2.80 2.55 2.50 2.60 2.45 0.00 #6
4 Ashley Klotz, Creve Coeur FSC
Vincent Kirov, St. Louis SC
21.02 9.36 14.66 2.40 2.35 2.30 2.70 2.55 3.00 #5
5 Samantha Newman, Springdale FSC
Chris Brakey, Rye FSC
20.82 8.98 11.84 2.00 1.85 1.80 2.25 2.05 0.00 #1
6 Valerie Sroka, Montclair Inside Edge SC
Samuel Hodman, Hickory Hill FSC
20.40 7.40 13.00 2.00 2.20 2.05 2.45 2.15 0.00 #7
WD Amelia Boerner, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
Stevie Boerner, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society

PRE-JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES:

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 3 Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
4.0
2. 3 2 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
5.0
3. 5 1 Grace Walton, Philadelphia SC & Hum…
Benjamin Lawless, Philadelphia SC & Hum…
6.0
4. 4 4 Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Clevel…
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Clevel…
8.0
5. 2 7 Celia Lam, wisa
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
9.0
6. 7 5 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Charles Lehman, Individual USFS Member
12.0
7. 6 6 Noelle Albanese
Alexander Colucci, Philadelphia SC & Hum…
12.0
8. 8 8 Joseline Pretto Simmons, Gardens FSC of Maryland
Evan Alexander, Gardens FSC of Maryland
16.0
9. 9 9 Meryl Shackett, The SC of Wilmington
Derek Marks, Pond FSC
18.0
Francesca Cilluffo, Great Neck FSC
Howard Zhao, The Skating Club of N…
Withdrawn