Sochi, Russia
December 6-9, 2012
Protocols available: http://www.isuresults.com/results/gpf1213/

SENIOR: 

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
USA
183.39 1 1
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
179.83 2 2
3 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
170.18 3 3
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
165.64 5 4
5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
158.09 4 6
6 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
156.36 6 5

SENIOR SHORT DANCE: 

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 73.20 35.15 38.05 9.43 9.36 9.57 9.61 9.57 0.00 #6
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 71.27 34.01 37.26 9.25 9.07 9.39 9.39 9.43 0.00 #5
3 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 68.70 33.58 35.12 8.79 8.61 8.82 8.93 8.75 0.00 #4
4 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 66.23 32.65 33.58 8.32 8.14 8.46 8.50 8.50 0.00 #3
5 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 66.11 33.93 32.18 7.96 7.86 8.18 8.18 8.04 0.00 #1
6 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 63.56 30.43 33.13 8.39 8.04 8.39 8.39 8.21 0.00 #2

SENIOR FREE DANCE: 

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 110.19 52.56 57.63 9.54 9.46 9.71 9.75 9.68 0.00 #6
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 108.56 51.70 56.86 9.39 9.29 9.61 9.61 9.64 0.00 #5
3 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 101.48 48.78 52.70 8.79 8.61 8.82 8.86 8.96 0.00 #4
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 99.53 50.21 49.32 8.11 7.96 8.39 8.36 8.50 0.00 #2
5 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 92.80 43.50 49.30 8.43 7.86 8.43 8.21 8.36 0.00 #1
6 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 91.86 44.83 49.03 7.96 8.07 8.07 8.57 8.32 2.00 #3

JUNIOR: 

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN
RUS
149.57 1 1
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
139.21 2 2
3 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON
USA
136.19 4 3
4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
129.31 3 4
5 Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN
RUS
124.19 6 5
6 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN
RUS
120.05 5 6

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE: 

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 61.18 31.50 29.68 7.50 7.21 7.46 7.39 7.50 0.00 #6
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 54.79 26.35 28.44 7.11 6.86 7.18 7.04 7.29 0.00 #4
3 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 53.03 27.78 25.25 6.43 6.18 6.43 6.46 6.11 0.00 #1
4 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA 52.60 24.15 28.45 7.18 6.93 7.11 7.21 7.11 0.00 #5
5 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 50.45 24.71 25.74 6.50 6.21 6.43 6.71 6.32 0.00 #2
6 Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN RUS 50.39 24.85 25.54 6.54 6.21 6.29 6.50 6.36 0.00 #3

JUNIOR FREE DANCE: 

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 88.39 42.21 46.18 7.75 7.46 7.82 7.79 7.82 0.00 #6
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 84.42 40.14 44.28 7.39 7.21 7.57 7.39 7.46 0.00 #5
3 Alexandra ALDRIDGE / Daniel EATON USA 83.59 40.12 43.47 7.32 7.04 7.32 7.36 7.32 0.00 #3
4 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 76.28 36.33 39.95 6.82 6.46 6.75 6.75 6.61 0.00 #4
5 Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN RUS 73.80 36.68 37.12 6.50 5.89 6.25 6.36 6.07 0.00 #1
6 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 69.60 31.24 38.36 6.50 6.29 6.32 6.54 6.36 0.00 #2