Kosice, Slovakia
September 12-15, 2013
Protocols available: http://www.isuresults.com/results/jgpsvk2013/

OVERALL: 

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
143.39 1 1
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
131.10 2 2
3 Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER
USA
123.91 4 3
4 Kristina BAKLANOVA / Andrei BAGIN
RUS
123.60 3 6
5 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV
KOR
121.50 5 4
6 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS
HUN
119.49 7 5
7 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
118.65 6 7
8 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI
GER
113.11 8 8
9 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK
UKR
106.41 9 11
10 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU
CHN
103.80 10 12
11 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
103.21 12 9
12 Lauren COLLINS / Danny SEYMOUR
CAN
102.71 11 10
13 Leah STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER
91.54 14 13
14 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
89.61 15 15
15 Mathilde DIAS / Jean-Denis SANCHIS
FRA
87.98 17 14
16 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG
CZE
87.94 13 16
17 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER
AUT
83.49 16 17
18 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES
DEN
76.08 18 19
19 Charlotte DYSON / Paul DREDGE
GBR
75.89 19 18
20 Laura ABTS / Maarten BUCKENS
BEL
66.01 20 20

 

SHORT DANCE: 

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 59.06 29.43 29.63 7.39 7.29 7.43 7.54 7.39 0.00 #10
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 52.09 28.14 23.95 6.07 5.93 5.93 6.04 5.96 0.00 #12
3 Kristina BAKLANOVA / Andrei BAGIN RUS 51.81 27.93 23.88 5.93 5.82 6.07 6.07 5.96 0.00 #15
4 Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER USA 50.03 25.65 24.38 6.00 5.82 6.18 6.11 6.29 0.00 #11
5 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 49.38 26.00 23.38 5.89 5.64 6.00 5.82 5.86 0.00 #9
6 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 48.59 23.79 24.80 6.18 6.04 6.25 6.25 6.25 0.00 #3
7 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 47.60 28.15 20.45 5.11 5.00 5.11 5.18 5.14 1.00 #2
8 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 46.83 24.50 22.33 5.54 5.32 5.75 5.64 5.64 0.00 #13
9 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 45.02 21.64 23.38 5.82 5.64 5.96 5.89 5.89 0.00 #18
10 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU CHN 43.80 22.29 21.51 5.46 5.21 5.39 5.36 5.43 0.00 #17
11 Lauren COLLINS / Danny SEYMOUR CAN 41.14 21.14 20.00 4.89 4.75 5.11 5.14 5.07 0.00 #8
12 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 40.59 19.93 20.66 5.07 5.00 5.29 5.32 5.14 0.00 #5
13 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG CZE 37.29 17.28 20.01 5.07 4.86 5.04 5.07 4.96 0.00 #19
14 Leah STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 36.79 18.72 18.07 4.64 4.32 4.50 4.61 4.50 0.00 #6
15 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 36.50 18.15 18.35 4.46 4.50 4.71 4.61 4.64 0.00 #7
16 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 35.56 20.00 15.56 3.86 3.71 3.93 4.07 3.86 0.00 #16
17 Mathilde DIAS / Jean-Denis SANCHIS FRA 34.54 16.43 18.11 4.61 4.39 4.57 4.61 4.46 0.00 #1
18 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 32.22 17.71 14.51 3.75 3.43 3.68 3.61 3.64 0.00 #14
19 Charlotte DYSON / Paul DREDGE GBR 31.28 16.50 14.78 3.75 3.54 3.71 3.82 3.64 0.00 #4
20 Laura ABTS / Maarten BUCKENS BEL 25.22 12.21 14.01 3.50 3.32 3.54 3.64 3.50 1.00 #20

 

FREE DANCE: 

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 84.33 40.82 44.51 7.39 7.21 7.54 7.50 7.61 1.00 #17
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 79.01 39.88 40.13 6.82 6.61 6.71 6.61 6.71 1.00 #18
3 Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER USA 73.88 33.89 39.99 6.50 6.43 6.86 6.75 7.00 0.00 #19
4 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 72.12 35.82 36.30 6.14 5.75 6.14 6.21 6.21 0.00 #16
5 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 71.89 38.19 33.70 5.61 5.25 5.93 5.71 5.86 0.00 #13
6 Kristina BAKLANOVA / Andrei BAGIN RUS 71.79 34.28 37.51 6.32 6.18 6.25 6.29 6.25 0.00 #20
7 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 70.06 34.65 36.41 6.11 5.93 6.04 6.14 6.21 1.00 #14
8 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 66.28 34.45 33.83 5.64 5.50 5.57 5.79 5.79 2.00 #15
9 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 62.62 31.03 31.59 5.18 5.04 5.43 5.36 5.50 0.00 #7
10 Lauren COLLINS / Danny SEYMOUR CAN 61.57 32.38 29.19 4.89 4.64 4.96 5.04 4.96 0.00 #6
11 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 61.39 29.22 33.17 5.64 5.25 5.68 5.64 5.61 1.00 #11
12 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU CHN 60.00 28.18 31.82 5.39 5.11 5.46 5.32 5.36 0.00 #12
13 Leah STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 54.75 28.34 26.41 4.46 4.29 4.50 4.46 4.36 0.00 #8
14 Mathilde DIAS / Jean-Denis SANCHIS FRA 53.44 27.67 25.77 4.32 4.07 4.54 4.25 4.46 0.00 #4
15 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 53.11 25.65 27.46 4.54 4.36 4.75 4.86 4.54 0.00 #9
16 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG CZE 50.65 23.88 27.77 4.79 4.54 4.43 4.79 4.61 1.00 #10
17 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 47.93 26.58 22.35 3.79 3.57 3.75 3.86 3.75 1.00 #2
18 Charlotte DYSON / Paul DREDGE GBR 44.61 24.35 20.26 3.57 3.25 3.43 3.39 3.29 0.00 #5
19 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 43.86 22.66 21.20 3.54 3.32 3.71 3.75 3.50 0.00 #3
20 Laura ABTS / Maarten BUCKENS BEL 40.79 21.91 19.88 3.46 3.21 3.36 3.36 3.21 1.00 #1