Lake Placid, NY
July 31-August 3, 2013

 

JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES:

Place Name Score P1 P2 P3
1 Sara Rose Shawver, Louisville SA
Will Shawver, Louisville SA
48.47 1 2 1
2 Ashley Klotz, Creve Coeur FSC
Vincent Kirov, St. Louis SC
44.00 5 1 3
3 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
40.12 4 3 4
4 Claire Purnell, Louisville SA
Luke Purnell, Louisville SA
40.01 3 4 2
5 Angeline Turczyn, Amherst SC
Cole Yolman, Ithaca FSA
35.99 2 5 5
6 Byrdee Darling, Austin FSC
Rebel Rodriguez Avellan, Austin FSC
30.59 7 7 6
7 Amelia Boerner, Philadelphia SC & HS
Stevie Boerner, Philadelphia SC & HS
29.34 8 8 7
8 Audrey Giersch, Kansas City FSC
Joseph Blair, Kansas City FSC
28.59 6 6 9
9 Valerie Sroka, North Jersey FSC
Samuel Hodman, Hickory Hill FSC
22.44 9 9 8

JUVENILE FREE DANCE:

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Claire Purnell, Louisville SA
Luke Purnell, Louisville SA
31.28 15.39 15.89 2.75 2.44 2.81 2.81 2.56 0.00 #7
2 Ashley Klotz, Creve Coeur FSC
Vincent Kirov, St. Louis SC
28.49 14.99 14.50 2.63 2.19 2.19 2.69 2.50 1.00 #2
3 Angeline Turczyn, Amherst SC
Cole Yolman, Ithaca FSA
27.90 12.00 15.90 2.88 2.56 2.63 2.56 2.63 0.00 #8
4 Byrdee Darling, Austin FSC
Rebel Rodriguez Avellan, Austin FSC
26.67 14.60 13.07 2.38 1.94 2.25 2.25 2.19 1.00 #9
5 Sara Rose Shawver, Louisville SA
Will Shawver, Louisville SA
26.07 10.88 15.19 2.63 2.19 2.63 2.56 2.88 0.00 #1
6 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
24.71 10.50 14.21 2.38 2.13 2.31 2.69 2.50 0.00 #4
7 Valerie Sroka, North Jersey FSC
Samuel Hodman, Hickory Hill FSC
22.42 11.09 12.33 2.19 1.94 2.00 2.13 2.06 1.00 #6
8 Amelia Boerner, Philadelphia SC & HS
Stevie Boerner, Philadelphia SC & HS
22.07 10.59 11.48 2.06 1.69 1.88 2.25 1.81 0.00 #5
9 Audrey Giersch, Kansas City FSC
Joseph Blair, Kansas City FSC
18.27 8.67 10.60 2.00 1.63 1.81 1.75 1.69 1.00 #3

PRE-JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES:

Place D1 D2 FD1 FD2 Name FP
1. 1 2 2 2 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
7.0
2. 3 3 1 1 Sara Zhao, The SC of New York
Howard Zhao, The SC of New York
8.0
3. 4 1 4 3 Grace Walton, Philadelphia SC & HS
Benjamin Lawless, Philadelphia SC & HS
12.0
4. 2 4 3 4 Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
13.0
5. 5 5 5 5 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Charles Lehman, Washington FSC
20.0
6. 6 6 6 6 Joseline Pretto Simmons, Gardens FSC
Evan Alexander, Gardens FSC
24.0