Boisbriand, Québec, Canada
August 8-11, 2013
Protocols available: http://www.patinage.qc.ca/doc/resultats/CQE_2013/resultat_CQE_2013.htm

SENIOR SHORT DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Tessa Virtue / Scott Moir WO 76.51
2 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen DEN 54.11
3 Élisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette QC 53.94
4 Mariève Cyr / Benjamin Brisebois QC 49.25
5 Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa QC 47.44
6 Federica Bernardi / Christopher Mior ITA 45.03
7 Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker USA 39.12
8 Bianka Gadosy / Benjamin Smyth QC 38.44
9 Mélissande Dumas / Simon Proulx-Senécal QC 36.99
WD Sara Hurtado / Adrian Diaz ESP

SENIOR FREE DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Laurence Fournier Beaudry / Nikolaj Sorensen QC 86.42
2 Élisabeth Paradis / François-Xavier Ouellette QC 84.65
3 Alissandra Aronow / Collin Brubaker USA 76.84
4 Mélissande Dumas / Simon Proulx-Senécal QC 76.27
5 Federica Bernardi / Christopher Mior ITA 76.03
6 Mariève Cyr / Benjamin Brisebois QC 74.69
7 Victoria Hasegawa / Connor Hasegawa QC 65.19
WD Sara Hurtado / Adrian Diaz ESP

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Melinda Meng / Andrew Meng QC 47.77
2 Marie-Jade Lauriault / Pierre-Richard Chiasson QC 42.49
3 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve / Dominic Barthe QC 40.13
4 Lauren Collins / Danny Seymour CO 40.01
5 Margo Huen / Matthew Webb CO/NS 37.66
6 Carolane Soucisse / Simon Tanguay QC 37.34
7 Tina Garabedian / Alexandre Laliberté QC 35.68
8 Laura-Maude Verret / Simon Desrochers QC 34.31
9 Angelina Giordano / Jared Weiss USA 33.41
10 Camille Mondor / Stefan Dyck QC 31.53
11 Jade Robitaille / Philippe Granger QC 30.98
12 Marie-Frédérique Julien / Simon Dazé QC 28.77
WD Catherine Daigle-Roy / Alexis St-Louis QC
WD Caroline Falardeau / Benjamin Mulder QC/WO
WD Jocelyn Leblanc / Jean-Luc Jackson CO/WO
WD Christina Carreira / Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette QC

JUNIOR FREE DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Carolane Soucisse / Simon Tanguay QC 71.34
2 Melinda Meng / Andrew Meng QC 61.71
3 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve / Dominic Barthe QC 58.15
4 Tina Garabedian / Alexandre Laliberté QC 58.07
5 Marie-Jade Lauriault / Pierre-Richard Chiasson QC 57.24
6 Lauren Collins / Danny Seymour CO 52.60
7 Laura-Maude Verret / Simon Desrochers QC 51.71
8 Jade Robitaille / Philippe Granger QC 50.58
9 Camille Mondor / Stefan Dyck QC 50.55
10 Margo Huen / Matthew Webb CO/NS 48.61
11 Angelina Giordano / Jared Weiss USA 41.74
WD Catherine Daigle-Roy / Alexis St-Louis QC
WD Caroline Falardeau / Benjamin Mulder QC/WO
WD Jocelyn Leblanc / Jean-Luc Jackson CO/WO
WD Marie-Frédérique Julien / Simon Dazé QC
WD Christina Carreira / Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette


NOVICE PATTERN DANCE (ARGENTINE TANGO – KP):

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Valérie Taillefer / Jason Chan QC 26.20
2 Alycia O’Leary / Oliver Grutter QC 14.96
3 Sabrina Bédard / Zoé Duval-Yergeau QC 14.80
4 Mira Samoisette / Alexander Seidel QC 14.00
5 Sara Marier / Anthony Campanelli QC 13.49
6 Émilie Huynh / Jeffrey Wong QC 8.84

NOVICE FREE DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Valérie Taillefer / Jason Chan QC 58.01
2 Mira Samoisette / Alexander Seidel QC 45.38
3 Sabrina Bédard / Zoé Duval-Yergeau QC 43.00
4 Alycia O’Leary / Oliver Grutter QC 42.51
5 Sara Marier / Anthony Campanelli QC 39.63
6 Émilie Huynh / Jeffrey Wong QC 29.36

PRE-NOVICE PATTERN DANCE (STARLIGHT WALTZ): 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha QC 23.33
2 Rachel Fortin / Édouard Tremblay QC 21.65
3 Cassidy McFarlane / Kyle Cayouette QC 18.80
4 Carly Turner / Claudio Pietrantonio QC 16.83
5 Cloé Marceau / Alexandre Faucher QC 13.74
6 Maria Courchesne Panfili / Philippe Marchand QC 11.18
7 Brittany Pham / Édouard Rheault QC 11.00
WD Sophia Simitsakos / Alexandre Roy QC

PRE-NOVICE FREE DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Cassidy McFarlane / Kyle Cayouette QC 36.38
2 Marjorie Lajoie / Zachary Lagha QC 34.81
3 Brittany Pham / Édouard Rheault QC 29.46
4 Rachel Fortin / Édouard Tremblay QC 28.41
5 Carly Turner / Claudio Pietrantonio QC 24.08
6 Cloé Marceau / Alexandre Faucher QC 22.49
7 Maria Courchesne Panfili / Philippe Marchand QC 22.18
8 Sophie-Rose Loiselle / Olivier Faucher QC 11.78
WD Sophia Simitsakos / Alexandre Roy

JUVENILE PATTERN DANCE (FIESTA TANGO): 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Joanie Santerre / Xavier Hélie-Girard QC 20.85
2 Kalista Peri / Xavier Bui QC 19.33
3 Éléna Derome Grisé / Michel Larouche QC 18.51
4 Meg-Ann Rohar / Dominik Lalonde QC 18.27
5 Virginie Lemieux / Olivier Poupart QC 18.04

JUVENILE FREE DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Kalista Peri / Xavier Bui QC 19.54
2 Virginie Lemieux / Olivier Poupart QC 18.89
3 Joanie Santerre / Xavier Hélie-Girard QC 15.83
4 Éléna Derome Grisé / Michel Larouche QC 11.48
WD Meg-Ann Rohar / Dominik Lalonde

PRE-JUVENILE A PATTERN DANCE (SWING DANCE): 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Charlotte Grutter / David Riccio QC 15.26
2 Laury-Ann Beaulieu Lemay / Benjamin Bernatchez QC 13.97

PRE-JUVENILE A FREE DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Laury-Ann Beaulieu Lemay / Benjamin Bernatchez QC 11.16

PRE-JUVENILE B PATTERN DANCES: 

FPl. TEAM SECTION PD-CT(.5) PD-BB(.5) TOTAL
1 Éloise Guérin / Jérôme Charbonneau QC 6.95 8.16 15.11