Omaha, NE
January 20-27, 2013

SENIOR:

Place Start No. Name SD FD Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Meryl Davis, Arctic FSC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
1 79.02 1 118.42 197.44
2 15 Madison Chock, All Year FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
2 70.80 2 105.11 175.91
3 13 Maia Shibutani, SC of New York
Alex Shibutani, Arctic FSC
3 69.63 3 104.58 174.21
4 12 Madison Hubbell, Detroit SC
Zachary Donohue, Detroit SC
4 67.75 4 100.11 167.86
5 11 Lynn Kriengkrairut, All Year FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, Ann Arbor FSC
5 64.69 5 95.32 160.01
6 7 Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC Of Boston
6 56.33 6 85.99 142.32
7 8 Anastasia Olson, Detroit SC
Keiffer Hubbell, Detroit SC
7 54.68 9 75.99 130.67
8 6 Alissandra Aronow, Arctic FSC
Collin Brubaker, All Year FSC
9 50.35 7 80.20 130.55
9 9 Isabella Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Michael Bramante, SC Of Boston
8 52.51 8 76.57 129.08
10 10 Ginna Hoptman, IceWorks SC
Pavel Filchenkov, IceWorks SC
10 47.03 10 72.74 119.77
11 3 Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
11 45.76 12 67.58 113.34
12 1 Kristen Nardozzi, Stars FSC of Texas
Nick Traxler, Stars FSC of Texas
12 41.87 11 71.31 113.18
13 5 Taylor Tran, Lakewood Winter Club
Sam Kaplun, All Year FSC
13 39.51 13 66.58 106.09
14 2 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Individual Member
Oleg Altukhov, Escondido FSC
14 30.06 14 47.97 78.03
15 4 Katie Donaldson, Wichita FSC
Brock Jacobs, Wichita FSC
15 23.72 15 38.62 62.34

 

JUNIOR

Place Start No. Name SD FD Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
1 66.11 1 93.74 159.85
2 12 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC
3 60.72 2 89.02 149.74
3 9 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
2 63.67 3 85.58 149.25
4 10 Holly Moore, Detroit SC
Daniel Klaber, Detroit SC
4 58.39 4 82.94 141.33
5 7 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
5 54.28 5 73.49 127.77
6 8 Whitney Miller, Washington FSC
Kyle MacMillan, Washington FSC
6 45.72 6 67.10 112.82
7 6 Madeline Heritage, University ISC of San Jose
Nathaniel Fast, University ISC of San Jose
8 42.98 7 63.49 106.47
8 5 Hannah Rosinski, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Jacob Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
7 43.72 8 61.14 104.86
9 2 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
9 41.19 12 54.71 95.90
10 4 MacKenzie Reid, Wisconsin FSC
Christian Erwin, Wisconsin FSC
10 37.14 9 57.84 94.98
11 3 Yura Min, Los Angeles FSC
Igor Ogay, SC of Novi
12 32.45 10 57.18 89.63
12 1 Stacey Siddon, Ann Arbor FSC
Jared Weiss, All Year FSC
11 34.23 11 55.10 89.33
EW Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC

NOVICE

Place Start No. Name PD FD Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Chloe Rose Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
2 41.25 1 61.64 102.89
2 10 Tory Patsis, Skokie Valley SC
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
1 43.73 2 56.69 100.42
3 11 Sammi Wren, Philadelphia SC & HS
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & HS
4 40.29 3 55.08 95.37
4 9 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
3 40.94 4 54.32 95.26
5 5 Katherine Gourianova, Washington FSC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
6 38.37 6 50.18 88.55
6 7 Rebecca Lucas, Triangle FSC
Yan Kazansky, Columbia FSC (MD)
7 37.56 7 49.83 87.39
7 1 Sierra Chadwick, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
9 35.59 5 50.51 86.10
8 6 Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
5 38.70 10 46.30 85.00
9 8 Lauren Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
Quinn Chambers, Colorado College SC
8 37.47 9 46.42 83.89
10 4 Kimberly Berkovich, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
10 35.01 8 48.85 83.86
11 2 Ashlyn Gaughan, Broadmoor SC
Cody Lithco, Lilac City FSC
12 26.03 11 38.89 64.92
12 3 Vivian Luo, Pasadena FSC
Darrell Cheung, Pasadena FSC
11 28.69 12 35.89 64.58

INTERMEDIATE

Place Start No. Name PD FD Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Eliana Gropman, Washington FSC
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
1 52.67 1 50.89 103.56
2 12 Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
2 48.37 2 49.26 97.63
3 9 Gwen Sletten, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Washington FSC
4 41.77 3 47.98 89.75
4 10 Rebecca Lustig, University of Delaware FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
3 42.07 4 45.54 87.61
5 5 Payten Howland, Detroit SC
Jason Cohn, Detroit SC
5 41.63 5 45.30 86.93
6 7 Cassidy Klopstock, Orange County FSC
Logan Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
6 37.11 7 41.25 78.36
7 8 Alexis Middleton, Los Angeles FSC
Michael Valdez, All Year FSC
7 33.49 6 41.29 74.78
8 6 Eleanor Babaev, Ann Arbor FSC
Scott Wenner, All Year FSC
8 31.08 9 38.38 69.46
9 2 Caroline Leadmon, Charleston FSC
Jacob Schedl, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
9 30.39 10 38.12 68.51
10 3 Rachel Gart, Charter Oak FSC
Matthew Rosenthal, SC of Novi
10 25.90 8 40.32 66.22
11 4 Sara Fagan, Hamden Figure Skating Assc
Jonathan Loiacono, Rye FSC
11 24.81 12 23.20 48.01
12 1 Jolie Vassel-Beasley, Detroit SC
John Neff, FSC of Birmingham MI
12 23.58 11 24.05 47.63

JUVENILE

Place Start No. Name PD FD Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
1 39.23 1 46.60 85.83
2 11 Alina Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Kevin Kwong, Arctic FSC
4 32.91 2 45.77 78.68
3 10 Elizabeth Addas, All Year FSC
Jonathan Schultz, FSC of Southern California
2 34.71 4 42.97 77.68
4 7 Katherine Grosul, IceWorks SC
Cameron Colucci, Philadelphia SC & HS
5 32.89 3 43.18 76.07
5 9 Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
3 33.48 6 39.28 72.76
6 8 Gianna Buckley, Seattle SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC
8 27.27 5 41.86 69.13
7 5 Kimberly Wei, Rye FSC
Ilias Fourati, Rye FSC
6 32.51 8 35.15 67.66
8 2 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy
JT Michel, Louisville Skating Academy
9 27.15 7 36.85 64.00
9 6 Ashley Klotz, Creve Coeur FSC
Vincent Kirov, St. Louis SC
7 28.42 10 31.88 60.30
10 1 Kaytlin Smith, Peninsula SC
Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC
11 25.58 9 32.52 58.10
11 4 Meredith Kent, Wisconsin FSC
Palmer Middlekauff, Wisconsin FSC
10 26.84 12 28.63 55.47
12 3 Amanda Miller, University ISC of San Jose
Nikolay Usanov, SC of San Francisco
12 23.33 11 29.84 53.17