London, Ontario
March 11-17, 2013

Protocols:  http://www.isuresults.com/results/wc2013

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE
USA
189.56 1 1
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
185.04 2 2
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
169.19 3 4
4 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE
ITA
168.04 5 3
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
CAN
166.20 6 5
6 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
165.60 4 7
7 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
USA
163.93 7 6
8 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
157.71 8 9
9 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
157.52 9 10
10 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI
GER
154.27 11 8
11 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO
RUS
149.78 13 11
12 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES
FRA
145.98 12 12
13 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
145.71 10 17
14 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitri DUN
UKR
141.88 14 16
15 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS
LTU
141.64 18 13
16 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV
AZE
141.44 17 14
17 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
ITA
140.95 16 15
18 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
CAN
140.02 15 18
19 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ
ESP
131.28 20 19
20 Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
129.94 19 20
21 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN
CZE
FNR 21
22 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM
FIN
FNR 22
23 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV
ISR
FNR 23
24 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES
HUN
FNR 24
25 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND
EST
FNR 25
26 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
FNR 26
27 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER
POL
FNR 27
28 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
TUR
FNR 28
29 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
FNR 29

SHORT DANCE:

Pl.   Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Q Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 77.12 38.29 38.83 9.57 9.50 9.82 9.82 9.79 0.00 #20
2 Q Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 73.87 35.57 38.30 9.46 9.43 9.64 9.71 9.61 0.00 #24
3 Q Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 70.05 34.71 35.34 8.82 8.64 8.93 8.86 8.89 0.00 #29
4 Q Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 69.65 34.57 35.08 8.68 8.54 8.86 8.93 8.82 0.00 #25
5 Q Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 67.93 34.28 33.65 8.29 8.18 8.50 8.46 8.57 0.00 #26
6 Q Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 67.54 34.22 33.32 8.25 8.04 8.50 8.39 8.43 0.00 #23
7 Q Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 66.74 34.78 31.96 7.89 7.71 8.11 8.07 8.11 0.00 #15
8 Q Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 66.14 34.14 32.00 8.07 7.86 8.11 8.04 7.93 0.00 #27
9 Q Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 66.07 31.28 34.79 8.82 8.50 8.75 8.68 8.71 0.00 #28
10 Q Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 63.66 33.43 30.23 7.39 7.43 7.79 7.57 7.61 0.00 #21
11 Q Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 60.59 30.85 29.74 7.25 7.07 7.68 7.64 7.50 0.00 #22
12 Q Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 60.58 31.86 28.72 7.00 6.89 7.36 7.29 7.32 0.00 #19
13 Q Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 59.52 28.86 30.66 7.71 7.46 7.71 7.79 7.64 0.00 #18
14 Q Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitri DUN UKR 59.20 32.93 26.27 6.57 6.39 6.68 6.75 6.46 0.00 #8
15 Q Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 58.61 31.00 27.61 6.89 6.50 7.07 7.00 7.00 0.00 #5
16 Q Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 57.89 30.85 27.04 6.79 6.54 7.00 6.68 6.79 0.00 #7
17 Q Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE 57.80 29.65 28.15 7.18 6.82 7.21 7.07 6.93 0.00 #16
18 Q Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 57.39 31.13 26.26 6.54 6.32 6.68 6.79 6.50 0.00 #9
19 Q Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 53.95 28.29 26.66 6.50 6.29 6.75 6.93 6.79 1.00 #17
20 Q Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 53.12 29.92 23.20 5.68 5.57 6.04 5.89 5.82 0.00 #4
21 Lucie MYSLIVECKOVA / Neil BROWN CZE 51.82 28.13 23.69 5.96 5.61 6.00 6.07 5.93 0.00 #11
22 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 48.06 27.29 20.77 5.21 4.93 5.25 5.36 5.18 0.00 #3
23 Allison REED / Vasili ROGOV ISR 46.63 25.78 20.85 5.25 5.07 5.21 5.43 5.11 0.00 #1
24 Zsuzsanna NAGY / Mate FEJES HUN 45.60 22.73 22.87 5.82 5.54 5.82 5.86 5.57 0.00 #12
25 Irina SHTORK / Taavi RAND EST 45.29 22.79 22.50 5.79 5.39 5.71 5.93 5.36 0.00 #10
26 Federica TESTA / Lukas CSOLLEY SVK 44.73 22.50 22.23 5.54 5.25 5.64 5.75 5.57 0.00 #6
27 Justyna PLUTOWSKA / Peter GERBER POL 44.00 23.57 20.43 5.11 4.89 5.29 5.14 5.11 0.00 #2
28 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 43.98 22.21 22.77 5.75 5.36 6.04 5.64 5.68 1.00 #13
29 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 32.50 14.50 18.00 4.54 4.29 4.50 4.79 4.39 0.00 #14

FREE DANCE:

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Meryl DAVIS / Charlie WHITE USA 112.44 53.65 58.79 9.71 9.64 9.96 9.96 9.86 0.00 #18
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 111.17 52.85 58.32 9.61 9.50 9.96 9.86 9.86 0.00 #16
3 Anna CAPPELLINI / Luca LANOTTE ITA 100.11 48.29 51.82 8.57 8.39 8.86 8.75 8.82 0.00 #17
4 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 99.14 45.31 53.83 8.96 8.75 9.18 9.07 9.07 0.00 #19
5 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 98.66 47.14 51.52 8.57 8.36 8.79 8.71 8.68 0.00 #15
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 97.19 47.35 49.84 8.29 8.07 8.43 8.54 8.39 0.00 #14
7 Nathalie PECHALAT / Fabian BOURZAT FRA 95.95 43.35 53.60 8.89 8.71 9.07 9.14 9.04 1.00 #20
8 Nelli ZHIGANSHINA / Alexander GAZSI GER 93.68 45.64 48.04 7.71 7.57 8.43 8.43 8.29 0.00 #7
9 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 91.57 43.12 48.45 8.14 7.89 8.18 8.21 8.07 0.00 #13
10 Elena ILINYKH / Nikita KATSALAPOV RUS 91.45 39.65 51.80 8.64 8.43 8.64 8.86 8.75 0.00 #12
11 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 90.26 42.64 47.62 7.96 7.75 8.07 8.11 7.93 0.00 #10
12 Pernelle CARRON / Lloyd JONES FRA 85.40 42.19 44.21 7.29 7.18 7.50 7.57 7.46 1.00 #6
13 Isabella TOBIAS / Deividas STAGNIUNAS LTU 84.25 41.11 43.14 7.25 6.86 7.36 7.39 7.32 0.00 #3
14 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV AZE 83.64 39.96 43.68 7.32 7.04 7.39 7.46 7.36 0.00 #2
15 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 83.06 42.22 41.84 7.14 6.75 7.07 7.14 6.89 1.00 #5
16 Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY / Dmitri DUN UKR 82.68 39.04 43.64 7.29 7.14 7.36 7.46 7.21 0.00 #8
17 Penny COOMES / Nicholas BUCKLAND GBR 82.05 36.83 45.22 7.57 7.39 7.50 7.79 7.54 0.00 #11
18 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 81.41 38.55 43.86 7.36 7.07 7.39 7.54 7.36 1.00 #9
19 Sara HURTADO / Adria DIAZ ESP 78.16 40.88 38.28 6.36 6.07 6.64 6.57 6.50 1.00 #4
20 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 75.99 37.01 38.98 6.57 6.32 6.64 6.61 6.46 0.00