Laurel, MD
June 18-21, 2014

SENIOR FREE DANCE:

Pl. Name TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Kseniya Ponomaryova / Oleg Altukhov
Skokie Valley SC / Escondido FSC
55.95 27.22 29.73 5.10 4.80 4.85 5.10 5.00 1.00 #2
2 Ashlyn Gaughan / Cody Lithco
Broadmoor SC / Lilac City FSC
51.43 27.02 25.41 4.45 4.20 4.10 4.45 3.95 1.00 #1

 

JUNIOR FREE DANCE:

Pl. Name TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Emily Day / Kevin Leahy
Los Angeles FSC / Los Angeles FSC
68.10 35.78 32.32 5.43 5.18 5.54 5.46 5.46 0.00 #12
2 Julia R. Biechler / Damian Dodge
SC of Wilmington (DE)
64.48 32.24 33.24 5.57 5.32 5.61 5.75 5.61 1.00 #11
3 Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko
SC of Novi / SCSF
64.35 32.99 31.36 5.29 4.96 5.25 5.36 5.46 0.00 #13
4 Karina Manta / Joseph Johnson
Coyotes SC of Arizona / Broadmoor SC
63.48 33.84 29.64 5.11 4.57 5.04 5.14 5.07 0.00 #14
5 Diana Avaz / Ross Gudis
Washington FSC
59.00 32.76 27.24 4.68 4.32 4.54 4.86 4.43 1.00 #2
6 Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
58.12 28.29 30.83 5.32 5.00 5.07 5.29 5.07 1.00 #9
7 Rebecca Lucas / Timerlan Yerzhanov
Foreign skater
53.95 27.71 27.24 4.79 4.29 4.46 4.64 4.64 1.00 #7
8 Danielle Thomas / Alexander Martin
Detroit SC / Detroit SC
52.55 26.64 26.91 4.68 4.32 4.39 4.61 4.50 1.00 #6
9 Maeve Pascoe / Micah Jaffe
Lansing SC / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
50.78 25.98 25.80 4.32 4.14 4.25 4.54 4.36 1.00 #10
10 Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg 47.77 24.62 24.15 3.93 3.79 4.18 4.29 4.14 1.00 #3
11 Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
47.61 23.52 26.09 4.54 4.36 4.00 4.71 4.07 2.00 #8

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE:

Pl. Name TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Elliana Pogrebinsky / Alex Benoit
Peninsula SC / Skokie Valley SC
43.88 22.35 21.53 5.46 5.25 5.29 5.57 5.32 0.00 #4
2 Emily Day / Kevin Leahy
Los Angeles FSC / Los Angeles FSC
40.44 20.01 20.43 5.18 4.96 5.14 5.14 5.11 0.00 #3
3 Christina Carreira / Anthony Ponomarenko
SC of Novi / SCSF
40.00 20.13 19.87 4.96 4.86 4.96 5.04 5.00 0.00 #2
4 Gigi Becker / Luca Becker
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
36.95 18.02 18.93 4.96 4.68 4.75 4.86 4.46 0.00 #10
5 Danielle Thomas / Alexander Martin
Detroit SC / Detroit SC
35.46 16.91 18.55 4.68 4.46 4.61 4.86 4.57 0.00 #5
6 Eliana Gropman / Ian Somerville
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
35.27 17.67 17.60 4.50 4.39 4.36 4.54 4.25 0.00 #8
7 Julia R. Biechler / Damian Dodge
SC of Wilmington (DE)
35.07 15.20 19.87 5.14 4.89 5.07 4.82 4.93 0.00 #11
8 Diana Avaz / Ross Gudis
Washington FSC
33.88 16.02 17.86 4.57 4.43 4.43 4.64 4.29 0.00 #7
9 Katherine Gourianova / Alexander Petrov
Washington FSC / Hershey FSC
32.89 16.48 16.41 4.21 4.04 4.14 4.36 3.82 0.00 #1
10 Gwen Sletten / Elliot Verburg 28.34 14.15 16.19 4.11 4.11 3.82 4.32 3.89 2.00 #13

NOVICE FREE DANCE

Pl. Name TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Caroline Green / Gordon Green
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
54.28 25.23 29.05 4.54 4.50 4.42 4.54 4.38 0.00 #7
2 Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone
University of Delaware FSC / Princeton SC
53.94 25.91 28.03 4.38 4.25 4.25 4.58 4.21 0.00 #3
3 Katherine Grosul / Cameron Vederman
Philadelphia SC & Humane Society / Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
52.89 26.00 27.89 4.29 4.13 4.46 4.50 4.29 1.00 #2
4 Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio
Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC
51.64 24.73 26.91 4.04 4.08 4.13 4.33 4.25 0.00 #6
5 Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
48.86 21.70 27.16 4.13 4.13 4.21 4.38 4.17 0.00 #5
6 Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner
Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC
47.60 24.65 22.95 3.58 3.46 3.46 3.75 3.50 0.00 #4
7 Alexis Middleton / Michael Valdez
Los Angeles FSC / All Year FSC
45.09 21.43 24.66 3.79 3.83 3.63 4.04 3.71 1.00 #1
8 Kimberly Wei / Ilias Fourati
Rye FSC / Rye FSC
41.12 19.70 21.42 3.42 3.13 3.46 3.42 3.21 0.00

#8

NOVICE PATTERN DANCES

FPl. Name Points P1 P1
1 Caroline Green / Gordon Green
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
45.70 1 1
2 Emma Gunter / Caleb Wein
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
38.08 2 4
3 Katherine Grosul / Cameron Vederman
Philadelphia SC & Humane Society / Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
36.54 3 3
4 Rebecca Lustig / Zachary Milestone
University of Delaware FSC / Princeton SC
35.41 4 5
5 Alexis Middleton / Michael Valdez
Los Angeles FSC / All Year FSC
34.59 6 2
6 Cassidy Klopstock / Logan Leonesio
Orange County FSC / Los Angeles FSC
33.64 5 6
7 Eleanor Babaev / Scott Wenner
Ann Arbor FSC / All Year FSC
30.99 7 7
8 Kimberly Wei / Ilias Fourati
Rye FSC / Rye FSC
26.95 8 8
9 Nina Holloway / Aidyn Gangemi
IceWorks SC
23.65 9 9

INTERMEDIATE FREE DANCE

Pl. Name TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
Louisville Skating Academy / Louisville Skating Academy
45.20 20.71 24.49 4.11 3.89 4.11 4.32 4.11 0.00 #5
2 Jillian Moyer / Jarred Druzynski
Coyotes SC of Arizona / La Jolla FSC
42.46 20.79 21.67 3.68 3.39 3.68 3.71 3.75 0.00 #2
3 Cherri Chen / Edward Jahoda
Washington FSC / Gardens FSC of Maryland
38.76 19.10 19.66 3.36 3.14 3.39 3.36 3.21 0.00 #1
4 Claire Purnell / Luke Purnell
Louisville Skating Academy / Louisville Skating Academy
36.60 16.81 19.79 3.46 3.18 3.25 3.43 3.21 0.00 #4
5 Madeline Allen / John Neff
FSC of Birmingham, Michigan / Detroit SC
34.79 17.35 17.44 3.07 2.75 2.89 3.11 2.79 0.00 #3

INTERMEDIATE PATTERN DANCES

FPl. Name Points P1 P1
1 Sophia Elder / Christopher Elder
Louisville Skating Academy / Louisville Skating Academy
39.32 1 1
2 Cherri Chen / Edward Jahoda
Washington FSC / Gardens FSC of Maryland
34.22 3 2
3 Jillian Moyer / Jarred Druzynski
Coyotes SC of Arizona / La Jolla FSC
33.56 2 3
4 Madeline Allen / John Neff
FSC of Birmingham, Michigan / Detroit SC
28.67 4 4
5 Claire Purnell / Luke Purnell
Louisville Skating Academy / Louisville Skating Academy
28.09 5 5
6 Kaitlyn Moshang / Cory Fraiman
Philadelphia SC & HS / Philadelphia SC & HS
21.83 6 6

JUVENILE FREE DANCE

Pl. Name TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid
Glacier Falls FSC / Glacier Falls FSC
36.80 17.62 19.18 3.32 2.93 3.29 3.25 3.36 0.00 #8
2 Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
34.10 16.91 17.19 2.96 2.75 2.79 3.07 2.82 0.00 #7
3 Morgan Sletten / Jordan Lin
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
31.33 16.32 15.01 2.54 2.39 2.57 2.54 2.54 0.00 #5
4 Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman
North Jersey FSC / Hickory Hill FSC
29.05 15.15 13.90 2.39 2.11 2.43 2.36 2.43 0.00 #3
5 Maria Soldatova / Faddey Soldatov
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
28.95 16.00 13.95 2.21 2.29 2.29 2.57 2.32 1.00 #4
6 Sara Zhao / Howard Zhao
SC of New York / SC of New York
25.75 9.76 15.99 2.86 2.68 2.61 2.57 2.54 0.00 #6
7 Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
25.36 12.42 12.94 2.14 2.11 2.07 2.36 2.14 0.00 #1
8 Maria Brown / Marius Driscoll
Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
24.68 10.97 13.71 2.39 2.11 2.39 2.32 2.32 0.00 #2

JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES

FPl. Name Points P1 P1
1 Elizabeth Tkachenko / Alexei Kiliakov
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
32.54 1 1
2 Sara Zhao / Howard Zhao
SC of New York / SC of New York
30.60 3 2
3 Juliette Shadid / Lucas Shadid
Glacier Falls FSC / Glacier Falls FSC
30.02 2 3
4 Morgan Sletten / Jordan Lin
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
26.00 4 4
5 Maria Soldatova / Faddey Soldatov
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
21.23 5 5
6 Claire Cain / Andrei Davydov
Washington FSC / Washington FSC
20.57 6 6
7 Maria Brown / Marius Driscoll
Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights / Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
18.29 7 7
8 Valerie Sroka / Samuel Hodman
North Jersey FSC / Hickory Hill FSC
15.29 8 8