Boston, MA
January 5-12, 2014

SENIOR:

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Meryl Davis, Arctic FSC
Charlie White, Detroit SC
1 80.69 1 119.50 200.19
2 18 Madison Chock, All Year FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
2 73.41 2 108.03 181.44
3 16 Maia Shibutani, SC of New York
Alex Shibutani, Arctic FSC
3 68.00 3 102.44 170.44
4 14 Madison Hubbell, Detroit SC
Zachary Donohue, Detroit SC
4 66.69 4 101.58 168.27
5 15 Alexandra Aldridge, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Detroit SC
5 63.71 5 96.55 160.26
6 10 Lynn Kriengkrairut, All Year FSC
Logan Giulietti-Schmitt, Ann Arbor FSC
6 61.22 6 94.76 155.98
7 13 Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC Of Boston
7 54.63 7 86.33 140.96
8 11 Anastasia Olson, Detroit SC
Ian Lorello, Detroit SC
10 47.86 8 80.91 128.77
9 9 Alissandra Aronow, Arctic FSC
Collin Brubaker, All Year FSC
8 53.19 9 73.95 127.14
10 12 Ginna Hoptman, IceWorks SC
Pavel Filchenkov, IceWorks SC
9 52.68 12 70.15 122.83
11 8 Isabella Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Michael Bramante, SC Of Boston
11 46.21 11 72.71 118.92
12 6 Danielle Gamelin, SC of New York
Alexander Gamelin, SC of New York
13 39.87 10 73.10 112.97
13 5 Madeline Heritage, University ISC of San Jose
Nathaniel Fast, University ISC of San Jose
12 41.63 14 62.42 104.05
14 3 Elicia Reynolds, IceWorks SC
Stephen Reynolds, IceWorks SC
15 36.52 13 64.48 101.00
15 7 Kristen Nardozzi, Stars FSC of Texas
Nick Traxler, Stars FSC of Texas
14 38.14 15 60.26 98.40
16 1 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC
Oleg Altukhov, Escondido FSC
16 27.05 16 55.34 82.39
17 2 Gabriela Morrell Zucker, All Year FSC
Andrejs Sitiks, Gardens FSC of Maryland
17 25.58 17 46.72 72.30
18 4 Pauline Bynum, All Year FSC
Jason Deveikis, Ann Arbor FSC
18 23.68 18 41.14 64.82

JUNIOR:

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC
1 65.30 1 86.96 152.26
2 10 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
2 62.28 3 85.22 147.50
3 14 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
3 59.32 2 86.46 145.78
4 12 Holly Moore, Detroit SC
Daniel Klaber, Detroit SC
4 56.71 4 79.95 136.66
5 13 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Ross Gudis, Washington FSC
5 53.62 5 75.88 129.50
6 9 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
6 46.35 6 75.79 122.14
7 7 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
7 41.08 7 69.20 110.28
8 4 Rachel Brozina, Philadelphia SC & HS
Nicholas Taylor, Peninsula SC
11 37.67 8 64.71 102.38
9 6 Sammi Wren, Peninsula SC
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & HS
9 38.12 9 60.33 98.45
10 5 Emily Day, Los Angeles FSC
Kevin Leahy, Los Angeles FSC
8 38.39 10 57.58 95.97
11 8 Olivia Di Iorio, Northern Ice SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC
10 38.01 13 53.61 91.62
12 1 Tory Patsis, Skokie Valley SC
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
13 37.44 11 53.69 91.13
13 2 Marcha Kiatrungrit, Washington FSC
Bradley Lawrence, Peninsula SC
12 37.47 14 53.26 90.73
14 3 Kelsey Barnes, All Year FSC
Douglas Stevenson, Rocky Mountain FSC
14 30.42 12 53.65 84.07

NOVICE:

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
1 57.31 2 71.14 128.45
2 9 Eliana Gropman, Washington FSC
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
2 55.31 3 64.97 120.28
3 12 Sarah Feng, Peninsula SC
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
4 45.68 1 71.46 117.14
4 11 Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
3 49.91 6 60.21 110.12
5 5 Maeve Pascoe, Lansing SC
Micah Jaffe, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
7 41.54 4 62.06 103.60
6 7 Payten Howland, Detroit SC
Jason Cohn, Detroit SC
6 41.57 5 61.97 103.54
7 8 Gwen Sletten, Washington FSC
Elliot Verburg, Peninsula SC
5 42.29 7 56.99 99.28
8 6 Madison Fox, Rocky Mountain FSC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
8 36.25 10 53.03 89.28
9 3 Rebecca Lustig, University of Delaware FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
9 32.19 8 55.11 87.30
10 2 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Jonathan Thompson, Centennial SC
11 26.80 9 53.15 79.95
11 4 Alexis Middleton, Los Angeles FSC
Michael Valdez, All Year FSC
10 29.91 11 47.50 77.41
12 1 Kirsten Sjogren, SC Of Boston
Justin Curran, Colonial FSC
12 18.60 12 23.57 42.17

NTERMEDIATE:

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance      Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
1 48.94 1 56.82 105.76
2 9 Katherine Grosul, Philadelphia SC & HS
Cameron Colucci, Philadelphia SC & HS
2 48.21 3 49.86 98.07
3 7 Emma Gunter, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
3 46.26 2 51.13 97.39
4 8 Eleanor Babaev, Ann Arbor FSC
Scott Wenner, All Year FSC
4 38.22 4 43.62 81.84
5 5 Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
5 37.48 6 42.68 80.16
6 6 Hannah Cook, Orange County FSC
Jarred Druzynski, La Jolla FSC
7 35.03 5 43.09 78.12
7 4 Jordyn Levinsky-Carter, Centennial SC
Logan Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
6 37.46 8 36.40        73.86
8 3 Gianna Buckley, Seattle SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC
9 32.40 7 40.60 73.00
9 1 Rachel Gart, Charter Oak FSC
Lance Stanley, SC of Novi
8 33.98 9 36.11 70.09
10 2 Kaitlyn Moshang, Philadelphia SC & HS
Todd Gilman, Arctic FSC
10 32.38 10 31.50 63.88
EW Alina Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Kevin Kwong, Arctic FSC

JUVENILE:

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total
Score
 
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy
JT Michel, Louisville Skating Academy
2 33.34 3 40.48 73.82
2 11 Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC
Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC
3 31.52 1 41.99      73.51
3 9 Cherri Chen, Washington FSC
Edward Jahoda, Gardens FSC of Maryland
4 31.29 4 40.47 71.76
4 6 Meredith Kent, Wisconsin FSC
Palmer Middlekauff, Wisconsin FSC
6 27.98 2 41.58 69.56
5 10 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
1 33.51 7 35.00 68.51
6 7 Angeline Turczyn, Amherst SC
Cole Yolman, Ithaca FSA
5 28.61 8 34.69 63.30
7 8 Amanda Miller, SC of San Francisco
Nikolay Usanov, SC of San Francisco
8 24.20 5 38.02 62.22
8 5 Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
Lucas Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
7 24.55 6 35.20 59.75
9 3 Clare Traeger, Seattle SC
Stanley Chang, Stars FSC of Texas
9 20.80 9 34.29 55.09
10 2 Reena Wu, Peninsula SC
Leon Wu, Peninsula SC
11 19.41 10 30.55 49.96
11 1 Ashley Klotz, Creve Coeur FSC
Vincent Kirov, St. Louis SC
10 20.63 11 25.67 46.30
12 4 Jennifer Huang, Peninsula SC
Andrew Xie, SC of San Francisco
12 18.12 12 25.59 43.71