Sofia, Bulgaria
March 10-16, 2014

Protocols: http://www.isuresults.com/results/wjc2014/

OVERALL:

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
157.12 1 2
2 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
155.16 2 1
3 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
139.65 5 3
4 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
138.53 3 5
5 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
134.65 7 4
6 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV
KOR
133.35 6 7
7 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
132.47 8 6
8 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
131.82 4 8
9 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN
RUS
126.72 10 9
10 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
121.01 12 10
11 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC
FRA
118.07 11 11
12 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
117.81 9 12
13 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
112.70 14 14
14 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS
HUN
111.35 16 13
15 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
108.56 15 16
16 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI
GER
108.22 13 18
17 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN
TUR
102.11 18 17
18 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
100.68 19 15
19 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU
CHN
99.00 17 20
20 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER
GRE
96.48 20 19
21 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
FNR 21
22 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER
AUT
FNR 22
23 Beatrice TOMCZAK / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
FNR 23
24 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV
BUL
FNR 24
25 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
FNR 25
26 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
FNR 26
27 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK
GER
FNR 27
28 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES
DEN
FNR 28

SHORT DANCE:

Pl.   Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Q Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 66.73 36.86 29.87 7.54 7.18 7.46 7.61 7.50 0.00 #25
2 Q Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 63.80 32.93 30.87 7.79 7.43 7.68 7.89 7.75 0.00 #21
3 Q Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 58.65 32.00 26.65 6.79 6.46 6.68 6.68 6.68 0.00 #23
4 Q Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 58.08 31.65 26.43 6.71 6.39 6.68 6.68 6.57 0.00 #27
5 Q Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 57.92 30.36 27.56 6.82 6.64 6.89 7.04 7.00 0.00 #22
6 Q Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 55.33 32.07 23.26 5.89 5.61 5.89 5.89 5.79 0.00 #15
7 Q Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 53.47 26.57 26.90 6.79 6.50 6.61 6.93 6.75 0.00 #24
8 Q Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 53.29 27.50 25.79 6.57 6.18 6.57 6.46 6.43 0.00 #16
9 Q Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 53.21 26.79 26.42 6.68 6.43 6.64 6.61 6.64 0.00 #28
10 Q Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 53.09 26.36 26.73 6.86 6.43 6.75 6.75 6.61 0.00 #19
11 Q Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC FRA 51.44 26.92 24.52 6.21 5.89 6.25 6.18 6.11 0.00 #26
12 Q Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 49.28 28.50 21.78 5.43 5.29 5.46 5.61 5.43 1.00 #7
13 Q Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 49.03 26.65 22.38 5.64 5.36 5.64 5.79 5.54 0.00 #17
14 Q Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 48.52 27.42 21.10 5.36 5.00 5.25 5.43 5.29 0.00 #3
15 Q Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 47.72 25.87 21.85 5.64 5.14 5.46 5.61 5.43 0.00 #20
16 Q Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 47.13 26.21 20.92 5.39 5.00 5.21 5.21 5.29 0.00 #6
17 Q Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU CHN 42.44 21.92 20.52 5.29 4.86 5.32 5.21 5.00 0.00 #11
18 Q Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 42.20 24.43 18.77 4.82 4.54 4.79 4.71 4.61 1.00 #18
19 Q Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 39.11 19.21 19.90 5.07 4.75 5.00 4.96 5.04 0.00 #12
20 Q Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 38.45 20.72 17.73 4.57 4.25 4.57 4.46 4.32 0.00 #9
21 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 37.00 18.86 18.14 4.71 4.36 4.50 4.54 4.54 0.00 #2
22 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 34.78 19.57 15.21 3.96 3.54 4.04 3.86 3.64 0.00 #1
23 Beatrice TOMCZAK / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 34.18 18.43 16.75 4.32 3.96 4.21 4.29 4.14 1.00 #13
24 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV BUL 34.17 18.00 16.17 4.18 3.82 4.14 4.21 3.89 0.00 #14
25 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 33.94 17.71 16.23 4.32 3.86 4.21 4.07 3.86 0.00 #10
26 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 33.50 15.64 18.86 4.82 4.50 4.68 4.82 4.71 1.00 #5
27 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK GER 32.56 15.58 17.98 4.57 4.46 4.36 4.61 4.46 1.00 #8
28 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 28.41 14.00 14.41 3.71 3.32 3.68 3.71 3.57 0.00 #4

FREE DANCE:

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 91.36 44.57 46.79 7.82 7.54 7.96 7.89 7.96 0.00 #19
2 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 90.39 44.23 46.16 7.68 7.46 7.86 7.75 7.89 0.00 #20
3 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 81.73 38.37 43.36 7.14 7.00 7.36 7.43 7.39 0.00 #18
4 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 81.18 40.52 40.66 6.82 6.50 6.86 6.93 6.96 0.00 #11
5 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 79.88 39.85 41.03 6.79 6.64 6.96 6.96 7.00 1.00 #17
6 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 79.18 40.14 39.04 6.57 6.25 6.75 6.57 6.57 0.00 #12
7 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 78.02 40.56 37.46 6.39 5.96 6.36 6.36 6.32 0.00 #15
8 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 73.74 35.80 38.94 6.61 6.29 6.71 6.46 6.50 1.00 #16
9 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 73.63 34.26 39.37 6.61 6.25 6.71 6.71 6.75 0.00 #13
10 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 71.73 37.42 35.31 5.75 5.68 5.96 6.18 6.04 1.00 #10
11 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC FRA 66.63 34.12 32.51 5.32 5.14 5.57 5.68 5.61 0.00 #8
12 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 64.60 29.39 37.21 6.04 6.11 6.04 6.54 6.39 2.00 #14
13 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 64.22 33.19 31.03 5.25 4.86 5.39 5.32 5.25 0.00 #4
14 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 64.18 31.72 32.46 5.43 5.14 5.46 5.64 5.57 0.00 #9
15 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 61.57 32.40 29.17 4.93 4.64 5.07 5.00 4.82 0.00 #3
16 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 60.84 29.39 31.45 5.36 4.96 5.39 5.32 5.36 0.00 #6
17 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 59.91 32.97 26.94 4.57 4.25 4.75 4.61 4.43 0.00 #5
18 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 59.19 28.33 31.86 5.43 5.04 5.43 5.39 5.43 1.00 #7
19 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 58.03 30.97 27.06 4.50 4.25 4.64 4.71 4.64 0.00 #2
20 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU CHN 56.56 28.49 28.07 4.89 4.46 4.79 4.79 4.57 0.00 #1