August 13-16, 2015
Thornhill, ON, Canada

Protocols: http://www.skatecanada-centralontario.com/Irma/Summer%20Skate%202015/index.htm

SENIOR SHORT DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier CO 65.16
2 Nicole Orford & Asher Hill BC/CO 55.94
3 Lauren Collins & Shane Firus CO 51.90
4 Andréanne Poulin & Marc-André Servant QC 46.04
5 Jocelyn LeBlanc & Danny Seymour CO 44.10


SENIOR FREE DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Nicole Orford & Asher Hill BC/CO 89.81
2 Andréanne Poulin & Marc-André Servant QC 88.65
3 Lauren Collins & Shane Firus CO 81.05
4 Jocelyn LeBlanc & Danny Seymour CO 70.56
WD Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier CO

 

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Mackenzie Bent & Dmitre Razgulajevs EO/CO 49.80
2 Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha QC 45.44
3 Megan Koenig-Croft & Jake Richardson CO 45.42
4 Ellie Fisher & Parker Brown CO 44.28
5 Victoria Oliver & George Waddell CO 42.98

JUNIOR FREE DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Mackenzie Bent & Dmitre Razgulajevs EO/CO 75.85
2 Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha QC 67.77
3 Megan Koenig-Croft & Jake Richardson CO 62.65
4 Victoria Oliver & George Waddell CO 61.30
5 Ellie Fisher & Parker Brown CO 58.10

 

NOVICE PATTERN DANCES: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION PD-CCSq(.5) PD-ATSq(.5) TOTAL
1 Olivia Han & Grayson Lochhead WO 7.96 12.30 20.26
2 Irina Galiyanova & Tommy Tang CO 6.52 11.13 17.65
3 Yohanna Broker & Matthew Korkoian WO 7.34 9.58 16.92
4 Natascha Collier & Malcolm Kowan AB/WO 6.09 10.71 16.80
5 Jade McCue & Gabriel Clemente WO 6.26 10.37 16.63
6 Katerina Kasatkin & Corey Circelli CO 5.62 9.87 15.49
7 Kara Hogg & Andrew McDonald WO 5.23 8.97 14.20
8 Leia Dozzi & Liam Fawcett EO 4.57 7.43 12.00
9 Kaitlyn Chubb & Alexander Moses CO 4.95 6.62 11.57

NOVICE FREE DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Olivia Han & Grayson Lochhead WO 55.66
2 Irina Galiyanova & Tommy Tang CO 50.56
3 Jade McCue & Gabriel Clemente WO 48.21
4 Katerina Kasatkin & Corey Circelli CO 48.10
5 Yohanna Broker & Matthew Korkoian WO 46.46
6 Natascha Collier & Malcolm Kowan AB/WO 45.58
7 Kara Hogg & Andrew McDonald WO 44.05
8 Leia Dozzi & Liam Fawcett EO 34.73
WD Kaitlyn Chubb & Alexander Moses

 

PRE-NOVICE PATTERN DANCES: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION PD-SW(.5) PD-BL(.5) TOTAL
1 Natalie D’Alessandro & Bruce Waddell CO 12.87 13.79 26.66
2 Shaelene Katrayan & Nicholas Kuk CO 11.79 11.69 23.48
3 Rose Brawley & Owen Brawley WO 10.12 11.64 21.76
4 Kacelynne Manipula & Vincent Hill WO 10.60 10.61 21.21
5 Bridget LeDonne & Jakub Smal WO 10.64 10.32 20.96
6 Olivia McIsaac & Scott Norton WO 10.93 9.67 20.60
7 Maia Iannetta & Darian Tough WO 8.28 9.27 17.55
8 Erica Estepa & Nolen Hickey WO 7.78 7.66 15.44

PRE-NOVICE FREE DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Natalie D’Alessandro & Bruce Waddell CO 38.52
2 Shaelene Katrayan & Nicholas Kuk CO 32.31
3 Bridget LeDonne & Jakub Smal WO 31.72
4 Rose Brawley & Owen Brawley WO 30.82
5 Maia Iannetta & Darian Tough WO 29.09
6 Olivia McIsaac & Scott Norton WO 28.77
7 Erica Estepa & Nolen Hickey WO 22.28
8 Kacelynne Manipula & Vincent Hill WO 21.54

 

JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION PD-WLW(.5) PD-FT(.5) TOTAL
1 Sophia Kagolovskaya & Kieran MacDonald 12.15 11.84 23.99
2 Sydney Embro & Eric Millar WO 11.05 10.32 21.37
3 Angela Ling & Aidan Wright WO 10.24 9.91 20.15
4 Anya Sheltra & Joshua Mulder WO 9.83 9.51 19.34
5 Megan Gibbs & Matthew Kreft EO 9.91 7.66 17.57
6 Lindsay Wilson & Rhys Balan WO 9.98 7.55 17.53
7 Paige Manning & Reid Macfarlane CO 9.15 7.76 16.91
8 Emily Tkachenko & Liam Conroy CO 8.63 6.75 15.38
WD River Christiano & Morgan Raffo

JUVENILE FREE DANCE: 

Pl. TEAM SECTION POINTS
1 Sydney Embro & Eric Millar WO 27.11
2 Megan Gibbs & Matthew Kreft EO 20.04
3 Anya Sheltra & Joshua Mulder WO 19.22
4 Emily Tkachenko & Liam Conroy CO 17.38
5 Lindsay Wilson & Rhys Balan CO 15.89