June 25-27, 2015
Laurel, MD

SENIOR:

Short Dance

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
40.50 21.00 19.50 4.75 5.00 4.94 4.94 4.75 0.00 #5
2 Charlotte Maxwell, Arctic FSC
Ryan Devereaux, Pittsburgh FSC
39.99 18.94 21.05 5.25 5.19 5.31 5.19 5.38 0.00 #1
3 Alissandra Aronow, Arctic FSC
Collin Brubaker, All Year FSC
37.22 17.32 19.90 5.00 5.00 4.88 5.13 4.88 0.00 #2
4 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC
Oleg Altukhov, North County FSC
34.99 17.04 17.95 4.38 4.31 4.38 4.75 4.63 0.00 #4
5 Elicia Reynolds, IceWorks SC
Stephen Reynolds, IceWorks SC
33.87 15.22 18.65 4.69 4.50 4.44 4.81 4.88 0.00 #3

 

Free Dance

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Elicia Reynolds, IceWorks SC
Stephen Reynolds, IceWorks SC
59.36 32.34 28.02 4.70 4.70 4.75 4.70 4.50 1.00 #2
2 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
58.56 29.76 31.80 5.15 5.30 5.30 5.40 5.35 3.00 #1
3 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC
Oleg Altukhov, North County FSC
53.84 28.62 26.22 4.45 4.40 4.30 4.45 4.25 1.00 #3

 

JUNIOR:

Short Dance A

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC
57.86 31.06 26.80 6.65 6.50 6.75 6.85 6.75 0.00 #3
2 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
56.96 29.32 27.64 6.90 6.85 7.00 6.90 6.90 0.00 #2
3 Christina Carreira, SC of New York
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
49.44 25.24 24.20 6.10 5.95 6.05 6.10 6.05 0.00 #6
4 Payten Howland, CPA Lorraine (Canada)
Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette, CPA Lorraine (Canada)
49.08 26.72 22.36 5.65 5.30 5.60 5.90 5.50 0.00 #9
5 Katherine Grosul, Philadelphia SC & HS
Cameron Colucci, Philadelphia SC & HS
47.88 27.64 20.24 4.95 4.95 4.90 5.50 5.00 0.00 #7
6 Eliana Gropman, Washington FSC
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
46.12 25.56 20.56 5.10 4.85 5.20 5.35 5.20 0.00 #5
7 Aya Takai, Detroit SC
Alexander Martin, Detroit SC
43.64 24.28 19.36 4.80 4.65 4.85 4.90 5.00 0.00 #4
8 Gwen Sletten, Great Britain – National Ice Skating Assoc o
Elliot Verburg, Foreign Skater
38.08 19.60 18.48 4.75 4.55 4.60 4.65 4.55 0.00 #8
9 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
36.66 20.34 17.32 4.60 4.30 4.35 4.35 4.05 1.00 #1

 

Short Dance B

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
59.56 33.48 26.08 6.60 6.35 6.50 6.60 6.55 0.00 #7
2 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
56.14 30.98 25.16 6.15 6.15 6.30 6.50 6.35 0.00 #10
3 Julia R Biechler, SC of Wilmington (DE)
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
50.38 27.70 22.68 5.70 5.45 5.75 5.80 5.65 0.00 #9
4 Lydia Erdman, Philadelphia SC & HS
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & HS
46.86 26.34 20.52 5.20 5.05 5.20 5.20 5.00 0.00 #8
5 Alina Efimova, Peninsula SC
Kyle MacMillan, Washington FSC
39.84 20.64 19.20 4.75 4.80 4.70 4.95 4.80 0.00 #6
6 Emily Day, All Year FSC
Kevin Leahy, All Year FSC
38.14 19.98 19.16 4.75 4.75 4.60 5.00 4.85 1.00 #2
7 Rebecca Lucas, Univ of Delaware FSC
Jacob Schedl, Stars FSC of Texas
36.68 19.56 17.12 4.20 4.15 4.25 4.40 4.40 0.00 #5
8 Alexis Middleton, Los Angeles FSC
Logan Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
35.90 19.70 16.20 4.05 3.95 4.05 4.20 4.00 0.00 #3
9 Elizabeth Addas, All Year FSC
Jonathan Schultz, FSC of Southern California
35.52 18.40 17.12 4.50 4.25 4.10 4.35 4.20 0.00 #4
10 Rebecca Lustig, Univ of Delaware FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
34.34 18.50 15.84 3.95 3.95 3.90 4.05 3.95 0.00 #1

 

Free Dance A

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC
82.58 41.36 41.22 6.75 6.75 6.80 7.05 7.00 0.00 #4
2 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
79.78 39.24 42.54 7.15 7.00 7.10 7.15 7.05 2.00 #5
3 Julia R Biechler, SC of Wilmington (DE)
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
75.46 38.68 36.78 6.15 5.80 6.25 6.20 6.25 0.00 #6
4 Payten Howland, CPA Lorraine (Canada)
Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette, CPA Lorraine (Canada)
74.00 39.02 34.98 5.85 5.70 5.85 5.95 5.80 0.00 #1
5 Christina Carreira, SC of New York
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
71.84 35.66 36.18 5.95 5.95 6.10 6.00 6.15 0.00 #8
6 Lydia Erdman, Philadelphia SC & HS
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & HS
59.88 31.96 31.92 5.30 5.30 5.05 5.50 5.45 4.00 #2
7 Gwen Sletten, Great Britain – National Ice Skating Assoc o
Elliot Verburg, Foreign Skater
59.88 29.34 30.54 5.10 5.05 4.95 5.25 5.10 0.00 #7
8 Alina Efimova, Peninsula SC
Kyle MacMillan, Washington FSC
51.48 25.16 28.32 4.75 4.70 4.50 4.95 4.70 2.00 #3

 

Free Dance B

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
75.60 40.06 36.54 6.00 6.05 6.05 6.25 6.10 1.00 #2
2 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
72.46 33.86 39.60 6.65 6.50 6.55 6.75 6.55 1.00 #6
3 Emily Day, All Year FSC
Kevin Leahy, All Year FSC
71.12 36.32 34.80 5.65 5.60 5.95 5.85 5.95 0.00 #8
4 Gigi Becker, Washington FSC
Luca Becker, Washington FSC
68.08 34.78 33.30 5.35 5.35 5.55 5.80 5.70 0.00 #7
5 Katherine Grosul, Philadelphia SC & HS
Cameron Colucci, Philadelphia SC & HS
64.82 34.46 30.36 5.10 4.75 5.15 5.15 5.15 0.00 #10
6 Eliana Gropman, Washington FSC
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
61.54 32.36 30.18 5.10 4.85 5.10 5.15 4.95 1.00 #9
7 Elizabeth Addas, All Year FSC
Jonathan Schultz, FSC of Southern California
57.96 29.22 28.74 4.70 4.60 4.80 5.05 4.80 0.00 #3
8 Rebecca Lustig, Univ of Delaware FSC
Zachary Milestone, Princeton SC
56.22 29.82 26.40 4.40 4.25 4.40 4.50 4.45 0.00 #4
9 Rebecca Lucas, Univ of Delaware FSC
Jacob Schedl, Stars FSC of Texas
51.64 25.30 26.34 4.50 4.15 4.45 4.50 4.35 0.00 #1
10 Alexis Middleton, Los Angeles FSC
Logan Leonesio, Los Angeles FSC
51.36 25.78 26.58 4.40 4.25 4.55 4.45 4.50 1.00 #5

 

NOVICE:

Pattern Dance 1

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded
Start
#
1 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
20.35 15.16 13.91 5.05 4.95 4.90 4.95 0.00 #3
2 Emma Gunter, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
19.68 15.74 12.37 4.45 4.15 4.50 4.55 0.00 #10
3 Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Acad
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Acad
16.79 11.52 12.47 4.35 4.50 4.50 4.45 0.00 #9
4 Jillian Moyer, All Year FSC
Jarred Druzynski, La Jolla FSC
15.02 10.56 10.89 3.90 4.00 3.85 3.80 0.00 #7
5 Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC
Edward Jahoda, Gardens FSC of MD
11.99 6.82 10.31 3.75 3.85 3.65 3.45 0.00 #1
6 Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Acad
Luke Purnell, Louisville Skating Acad
11.75 7.06 9.73 3.40 3.80 3.40 3.30 0.00 #6
7 Leah Krauskopf, Chicago FSC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC
11.67 6.86 9.81 3.60 3.45 3.50 3.45 0.00 #8
8 Jocelyn Haines, Amherst SC (NY)
Cole Yolman, Ithaca FSA
11.32 7.06 9.11 3.50 3.25 3.10 3.15 0.00 #2
9 Allie Rose, Philadelphia SC & HS
Spencer Emerson, Wissahickon SC
11.32 6.84 9.33 3.25 3.65 3.15 3.25 0.00 #5
10 Nina Holloway, IceWorks SC
Aidyn Gangemi, IceWorks SC
10.72 6.06 9.25 3.45 3.30 3.10 3.35 0.00 #4

Pattern Dance 2

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded
Start
#
1 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
20.74 15.16 14.47 5.25 5.15 5.20 5.05 0.00 #8
2 Emma Gunter, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
19.33 14.44 13.17 4.75 4.80 4.65 4.60 0.00 #5
3 Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Acad
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Acad
16.21 10.54 12.61 4.50 4.55 4.50 4.45 0.00 #4
4 Jillian Moyer, All Year FSC
Jarred Druzynski, La Jolla FSC
14.66 9.34 11.60 4.15 4.15 4.10 4.15 0.00 #2
5 Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC
Edward Jahoda, Gardens FSC of MD
13.80 8.28 11.43 4.05 4.15 3.95 4.15 0.00 #6
6 Leah Krauskopf, Chicago FSC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC
13.08 8.00 10.68 3.80 3.90 3.80 3.75 0.00 #3
7 Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Acad
Luke Purnell, Louisville Skating Acad
12.16 7.28 10.09 3.50 3.80 3.65 3.45 0.00 #1
8 Allie Rose, Philadelphia SC & HS
Spencer Emerson, Wissahickon SC
11.53 6.76 9.71 3.35 3.60 3.45 3.45 0.00 #10
9 Nina Holloway, IceWorks SC
Aidyn Gangemi, IceWorks SC
10.58 6.00 9.11 3.35 3.45 2.90 3.30 0.00 #9
10 Jocelyn Haines, Amherst SC (NY)
Cole Yolman, Ithaca FSA
10.34 6.08 8.69 3.20 3.15 3.05 3.00 0.00 #7

Free Dance

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
66.29 36.42 30.87 5.55 5.60 5.60 5.75 5.55 1.00 #10
2 Emma Gunter, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
55.83 31.34 24.49 4.45 4.35 4.30 4.65 4.50 0.00 #1
3 Amanda Miller, SC of San Francisco
Nikolay Usanov, SC of San Francisco
52.92 26.84 26.08 4.65 4.70 4.70 5.00 4.65 0.00 #9
4 Jillian Moyer, All Year FSC
Jarred Druzynski, La Jolla FSC
50.93 27.04 23.89 4.35 4.25 4.25 4.55 4.30 0.00 #4
5 Nina Holloway, IceWorks SC
Aidyn Gangemi, IceWorks SC
46.13 26.66 20.47 3.65 3.60 3.65 3.90 3.80 1.00 #6
6 Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Acad
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Acad
46.02 22.86 24.16 4.40 4.45 4.10 4.65 4.35 1.00 #5
7 Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Acad
Luke Purnell, Louisville Skating Acad
42.79 24.20 19.59 3.55 3.50 3.40 3.85 3.50 1.00 #2
8 Allie Rose, Philadelphia SC & HS
Spencer Emerson, Wissahickon SC
40.59 22.60 18.99 3.60 3.45 3.25 3.65 3.30 1.00 #3
9 Emma Probus, Central Forida FSC
Oliver Burris, Central Forida FSC
34.47 20.12 15.35 2.80 2.65 2.80 3.00 2.70 1.00 #7
WD Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC
Edward Jahoda, Gardens FSC of MD

 

INTERMEDIATE:

Pattern Dance 1

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded
Start
#
1 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
15.58 11.45 10.81 3.75 3.81 4.06 3.81 0.00 #5
2 Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
13.55 9.85 9.51 3.31 3.50 3.38 3.38 0.00 #8
3 Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC
Christopher Liu, Washington FSC
13.24 10.50 8.41 3.25 3.06 2.94 2.75 0.00 #7
4 Isabel Blahunka, Winter Club of Indianapolis
Will Shawver, Louisville Skating Acad
12.84 9.90 8.44 3.06 2.88 3.06 3.06 0.00 #1
5 Juliette Shadid, All Year FSC
Lucas Shadid, All Year FSC
12.26 8.75 8.76 3.25 3.19 3.13 2.94 0.00 #2
6 Isabella Amoia, Ithaca FSA
Cory Fraiman, Philadelphia SC & HS
11.76 8.65 8.15 3.00 2.94 2.81 2.88 0.00 #9
7 Rebecca Schapira, Arctic FSC
Palmer Middlekauff, All Year FSC
10.75 7.65 7.71 2.81 2.56 2.75 2.88 0.00 #3
8 Anna Pettersson, Colonial FSC
TJ Carey, SC Of Boston
10.54 7.35 7.71 2.75 2.81 2.63 2.81 0.00 #4
9 Katarina Wolfkostin, Arctic FSC
John Carlson, Arctic FSC
9.53 7.80 7.81 2.88 2.75 2.63 2.88 2.00 #6

Pattern Dance 2

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded
Start
#
1 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
19.08 16.30 10.96 3.88 3.94 3.94 3.88 0.00 #1
2 Isabel Blahunka, Winter Club of Indianapolis
Will Shawver, Louisville Skating Acad
18.01 15.85 9.88 3.56 3.50 3.50 3.56 0.00 #6
3 Cassandra Mencini, Washington FSC
Christopher Liu, Washington FSC
13.71 10.25 9.33 3.38 3.31 3.19 3.44 0.00 #3
4 Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
13.27 10.25 8.70 3.19 3.13 3.06 3.06 0.00 #4
5 Juliette Shadid, All Year FSC
Lucas Shadid, All Year FSC
11.66 7.86 8.80 3.06 3.25 3.00 3.25 0.00 #7
6 Katarina Wolfkostin, Arctic FSC
John Carlson, Arctic FSC
11.63 8.04 8.58 2.94 3.00 3.13 3.19 0.00 #2
7 Rebecca Schapira, Arctic FSC
Palmer Middlekauff, All Year FSC
11.21 7.87 8.15 2.94 2.81 2.88 3.00 0.00 #8
8 Isabella Amoia, Ithaca FSA
Cory Fraiman, Philadelphia SC & HS
11.19 8.07 7.92 3.00 2.81 2.81 2.69 0.00 #5
9 Anna Pettersson, Colonial FSC
TJ Carey, SC Of Boston
9.14 6.09 6.96 2.63 2.69 2.31 2.31 0.00 #9

Free Dance

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
41.03 23.88 18.15 3.65 3.50 3.55 3.80 3.65 1.00 #6
2 Isabel Blahunka, Winter Club of Indianapolis
Will Shawver, Louisville Skating Acad
37.50 21.00 16.50 3.30 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.30 0.00 #2
3 Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
37.18 20.48 16.70 3.20 3.15 3.30 3.60 3.45 0.00 #9
4 Carley Bryant, FSC of Watertown
Ewan McKinley, Central Carolina SC
36.91 20.86 16.05 3.25 3.15 3.20 3.35 3.10 0.00 #4
5 Juliette Shadid, All Year FSC
Lucas Shadid, All Year FSC
36.84 19.24 17.60 3.50 3.25 3.60 3.65 3.60 0.00 #7
6 Anna Pettersson, Colonial FSC
TJ Carey, SC Of Boston
33.40 18.90 14.50 3.10 2.90 2.85 2.95 2.70 0.00 #5
7 Rebecca Schapira, Arctic FSC
Palmer Middlekauff, All Year FSC
30.86 16.26 14.60 3.05 2.85 2.80 3.00 2.90 0.00 #8
8 Isabella Amoia, Ithaca FSA
Cory Fraiman, Philadelphia SC & HS
30.72 17.72 15.00 3.05 2.95 2.90 3.20 2.90 2.00 #1
9 Katarina Wolfkostin, Arctic FSC
John Carlson, Arctic FSC
30.68 16.58 14.10 2.75 2.85 2.70 2.95 2.85 0.00 #3

 

JUVENILE:

 

Pattern Dance 1

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded
Start
#
1 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
17.28 14.23 10.45 3.19 3.38 3.31 3.19 0.00 #1
2 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
14.79 11.33 9.80 3.38 2.81 3.06 3.00 0.00 #2
3 Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
12.71 9.10 9.05 2.81 2.88 2.81 2.81 0.00 #4
4 Valerie Sroka, North Jersey FSC
Samuel Hodman, Starlight Ice Dance Club
12.66 8.78 9.30 2.94 2.88 2.88 2.94 0.00 #6
5 Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Jonathan Zhao, SC of North Carolina
12.26 8.07 9.45 3.00 2.88 2.94 3.00 0.00 #3
6 Olivia Sebastiani, Univ of Delaware FSC
Dillon Berry, Univ of Delaware FSC
12.22 9.10 8.35 2.88 2.25 2.56 2.75 0.00 #7
7 Emma Blanchette, Exton Edge FSC
Alexander Colucci, Philadelphia SC & HS
10.12 6.55 7.90 2.56 2.31 2.38 2.63 0.00 #5

Pattern Dance 2

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TI PF IN Ded
Start
#
1 Olivia Sebastiani, Univ of Delaware FSC
Dillon Berry, Univ of Delaware FSC
15.82 12.75 9.85 3.25 3.19 2.94 2.94 0.00 #4
2 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
15.39 11.08 10.90 3.56 3.44 3.44 3.19 0.00 #5
3 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
13.69 9.50 10.05 3.19 3.19 3.13 3.06 0.00 #6
4 Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
12.36 8.10 9.55 2.94 3.13 2.75 3.13 0.00 #1
5 Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Jonathan Zhao, SC of North Carolina
11.76 7.80 9.00 2.88 2.88 2.75 2.75 0.00 #7
6 Valerie Sroka, North Jersey FSC
Samuel Hodman, Starlight Ice Dance Club
11.21 7.12 8.90 2.81 2.69 2.81 2.81 0.00 #3
7 Emma Blanchette, Exton Edge FSC
Alexander Colucci, Philadelphia SC & HS
9.21 5.50 7.65 2.38 2.25 2.44 2.50 0.00 #2

Free Dance

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Olivia Sebastiani, Univ of Delaware FSC
Dillon Berry, Univ of Delaware FSC
37.02 21.42 16.60 3.35 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.20 1.00 #5
2 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
32.84 18.44 14.40 2.85 2.85 2.85 3.05 2.80 0.00 #7
3 Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Jonathan Zhao, SC of North Carolina
31.30 18.10 15.20 2.95 2.90 3.05 3.30 3.00 2.00 #6
4 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
30.31 17.06 14.25 2.80 2.65 2.80 3.20 2.80 1.00 #1
5 Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
29.48 16.28 13.20 2.60 2.45 2.65 2.75 2.75 0.00 #3
6 Emma Blanchette, Exton Edge FSC
Alexander Colucci, Philadelphia SC & HS
29.26 15.66 13.60 2.60 2.65 2.65 3.05 2.65 0.00 #2
7 Grace Walton, Philadelphia SC & HS
Benjamin Lawless, Philadelphia SC & HS
22.48 11.58 10.90 2.15 2.10 2.10 2.50 2.05 0.00 #4

 

PRE-JUVENILE:

 

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1. 1 1 Anna Zakharov, WISA Basic Skills Aca…
Maximilian Belyantsev, Washington FSC
2.0
2. 3 2 Veronica Chunikhin, Washington FSC
Maxim Kortcov, Washington FSC
5.0
3. 2 3 Sophie Green, Philadelphia SC & HS
Blake Gilman, Philadelphia SC & HS
5.0