Espoo, Finland

October 8-11, 2015

Protocols:  http://www.figureskatingresults.fi/results/1516/CSFIN2015/index.htm

 

OVERALL 

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 161.67 1 1
2 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 150.89 2 3
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 147.65 3 2
4 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 132.86 4 7
5 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 131.08 5 4
6 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 127.31 7 6
7 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM CAN 127.12 9 5
8 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 117.75 6 8
9 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 114.55 8 9
10 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 111.48 10 10
11 Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE GER 97.47 11 11

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 65.13 31.25 34.88 8.96 8.67 8.71 8.83 8.42 1.00 #7
2 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 60.04 30.38 29.66 7.54 7.13 7.54 7.50 7.38 0.00 #6
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 56.79 27.45 29.34 7.50 7.25 7.38 7.42 7.13 0.00 #8
4 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 55.60 27.02 28.58 7.13 6.96 7.25 7.42 6.96 0.00 #5
5 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 49.54 26.31 23.23 5.92 5.58 5.88 6.04 5.63 0.00 #1
6 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 48.78 25.84 22.94 5.96 5.58 5.75 5.96 5.42 0.00 #2
7 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 48.03 24.08 23.95 6.13 5.71 6.17 6.00 5.92 0.00 #4
8 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 47.70 24.64 24.06 6.08 5.88 6.08 6.13 5.92 1.00 #9
9 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM CAN 47.58 26.07 22.51 5.79 5.58 5.58 5.83 5.38 1.00 #11
10 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 45.61 23.87 21.74 5.50 5.21 5.42 5.58 5.46 0.00 #10
11 Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE GER 41.27 20.07 21.20 5.46 5.08 5.21 5.50 5.25 0.00 #3 

 

FREE DANCE

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Deduction
StN.
1 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 96.54 44.23 52.31 8.92 8.63 8.71 8.83 8.50 0.00 #10
2 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 90.86 45.50 45.36 7.83 7.08 7.75 7.63 7.50 0.00 #11
3 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 90.85 45.25 45.60 7.58 7.25 7.67 7.79 7.71 0.00 #8
4 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 81.54 42.23 39.31 6.38 6.21 6.71 6.75 6.71 0.00 #7
5 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM CAN 79.54 42.03 37.51 6.08 5.88 6.58 6.29 6.42 0.00 #2
6 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 79.28 43.33 35.95 6.04 5.46 6.17 6.21 6.08 0.00 #5
7 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 77.26 36.20 43.06 7.33 7.00 7.00 7.42 7.13 2.00 #9
8 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 68.97 35.40 35.57 5.96 5.71 5.88 6.21 5.88 2.00 #6
9 Barbora SILNA / Juri KURAKIN AUT 66.85 32.90 33.95 5.83 5.54 5.79 5.71 5.42 0.00 #4
10 Carter Marie JONES / Richard SHARPE GBR 65.87 35.31 31.56 5.50 5.08 5.54 5.29 4.88 1.00 #1
11 Jennifer URBAN / Sevan LERCHE GER 56.20 28.49 31.71 5.46 5.25 4.83 5.63 5.25 4.00 #3