September 2-6, 2015
Colorado Springs, CO

Protocols: 

 

OVERALL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
159.31 1 1
2 Mackenzie BENT / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
CAN
133.27 2 2
3 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
129.83 4 3
4 Ksenia KONKINA / Georgy REVIYA
RUS
129.01 5 4
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
128.25 3 5
6 Payten HOWLAND / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUETTE
CAN
124.36 7 6
7 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM
KOR
121.62 6 7
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
116.25 8 8
9 Angelina SINKEVYCH / Yegor YEGOROV
UKR
114.08 9 9
10 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE
USA
109.09 10 10
11 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
105.32 11 11
12 Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG
GBR
99.90 12 12
13 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
86.57 13 14
14 Kimberly WEI / Illias FOURATI
HUN
83.08 14 13

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 66.25 35.85 30.40 7.57 7.36 7.75 7.68 7.64 0.00 #11
2 Mackenzie BENT / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 54.88 29.52 25.36 6.32 6.18 6.43 6.39 6.39 0.00 #4
3 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 53.57 28.51 25.06 6.29 6.00 6.29 6.36 6.39 0.00 #7
4 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 53.28 27.17 26.11 6.61 6.39 6.50 6.64 6.50 0.00 #12
5 Ksenia KONKINA / Georgy REVIYA RUS 52.95 28.43 24.52 6.25 5.86 6.07 6.25 6.21 0.00 #8
6 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 50.25 25.71 24.54 6.14 5.89 6.21 6.32 6.11 0.00 #9
7 Payten HOWLAND / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 49.70 25.42 24.28 6.11 5.71 6.14 6.18 6.21 0.00 #6
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 47.61 24.58 23.03 5.82 5.50 5.71 5.96 5.79 0.00 #14
9 Angelina SINKEVYCH / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 45.56 24.88 20.68 5.18 5.00 5.21 5.32 5.14 0.00 #13
10 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 44.52 24.24 21.28 5.18 5.18 5.25 5.50 5.50 1.00 #3
11 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 44.26 25.32 18.94 4.86 4.39 4.86 4.89 4.68 0.00 #2
12 Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG GBR 39.62 20.76 18.86 4.82 4.64 4.61 4.86 4.64 0.00 #5
13 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 35.23 20.32 14.91 3.89 3.64 3.61 3.93 3.57 0.00 #1
14 Kimberly WEI / Illias FOURATI HUN 29.62 14.99 16.63 4.07 4.04 3.96 4.54 4.18 2.00 #10

 

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 93.06 45.19 47.87 7.86 7.64 8.14 8.11 8.14 0.00 #14
2 Mackenzie BENT / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 78.39 37.08 41.31 6.86 6.46 7.11 7.07 6.93 0.00 #11
3 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 76.55 35.23 41.32 6.96 6.54 7.00 7.04 6.89 0.00 #12
4 Ksenia KONKINA / Georgy REVIYA RUS 76.06 36.07 39.99 6.75 6.50 6.54 6.89 6.64 0.00 #13
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 74.68 34.49 40.19 6.64 6.50 6.71 6.89 6.75 0.00 #10
6 Payten HOWLAND / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 74.66 36.97 37.69 6.25 5.93 6.36 6.43 6.43 0.00 #6
7 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 71.37 34.07 37.30 6.25 5.93 6.29 6.36 6.25 0.00 #7
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 68.64 32.14 36.50 6.25 5.89 6.00 6.21 6.07 0.00 #9
9 Angelina SINKEVYCH / Yegor YEGOROV UKR 68.52 32.52 36.00 6.07 5.75 5.93 6.29 5.96 0.00 #8
10 Eliana GROPMAN / Ian SOMERVILLE USA 64.57 31.19 33.38 5.64 5.32 5.54 5.71 5.61 0.00 #5
11 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 61.06 30.24 30.82 5.14 4.93 5.11 5.32 5.18 0.00 #4
12 Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG GBR 60.28 31.83 28.45 4.75 4.50 4.75 4.96 4.75 0.00 #2
13 Kimberly WEI / Illias FOURATI HUN 53.46 29.83 24.63 4.21 3.89 4.04 4.32 4.07 1.00 #1
14 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 51.34 29.09 23.25 3.96 3.68 3.82 4.21 3.71 1.00 #3