September 24-26, 2015
Torun, Poland

PROTOCOL:  http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgppol2015/index.htm

 

OVERALL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
162.63 1 1
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
146.15 2 2
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
141.61 3 3
4 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG
CAN
140.80 5 4
5 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
139.23 4 5
6 Payten HOWLAND / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE
CAN
131.77 6 6
7 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
127.94 7 7
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
125.82 8 8
9 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
116.80 9 9
10 Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG
GBR
109.15 10 10
11 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER
99.07 12 11
12 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
97.10 11 13
13 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
94.23 14 12
14 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
90.17 15 14
15 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI
BLR
88.31 17 15
16 Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV
UKR
87.58 16 16
17 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK
POL
83.88 13 18
18 Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI
LTU
83.32 18 17

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 65.42 34.62 31.80 7.83 7.79 7.92 8.04 8.17 1.00 #17
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 61.13 32.53 28.60 6.92 6.79 7.29 7.29 7.46 0.00 #4
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 57.98 30.68 27.30 6.63 6.54 6.96 7.00 7.00 0.00 #13
4 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 57.65 29.48 28.17 6.88 6.83 7.13 7.17 7.21 0.00 #8
5 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 57.61 32.07 26.54 6.54 6.46 6.67 6.75 6.75 1.00 #18
6 Payten HOWLAND / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 54.15 29.50 24.65 6.08 5.96 6.17 6.42 6.17 0.00 #3
7 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 52.17 27.13 25.04 6.17 6.08 6.21 6.46 6.38 0.00 #5
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 51.97 28.02 23.95 5.79 5.83 6.13 6.13 6.08 0.00 #12
9 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 48.27 25.80 22.47 5.67 5.38 5.67 5.79 5.58 0.00 #7
10 Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG GBR 43.98 24.93 19.05 4.88 4.67 4.63 4.92 4.71 0.00 #1
11 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 42.53 24.20 18.33 4.58 4.46 4.58 4.63 4.67 0.00 #2
12 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 41.25 23.83 17.42 4.38 4.13 4.42 4.42 4.42 0.00 #11
13 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 39.37 23.31 17.06 4.29 4.04 4.29 4.42 4.29 1.00 #16
14 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 38.97 20.66 18.31 4.50 4.42 4.54 4.75 4.67 0.00 #14
15 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 35.77 18.53 17.24 4.46 4.13 4.25 4.54 4.17 0.00 #9
16 Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV UKR 35.40 19.43 15.97 4.13 3.92 3.88 4.08 3.96 0.00 #10
17 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI BLR 34.26 16.94 17.32 4.38 4.08 4.38 4.54 4.29 0.00 #6
18 Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI LTU 32.26 17.90 14.36 3.50 3.42 3.58 3.83 3.63 0.00 #15

 

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 97.21 47.40 49.81 8.21 7.96 8.38 8.46 8.50 0.00 #16
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 85.02 40.72 44.30 7.21 7.17 7.50 7.54 7.50 0.00 #18
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 83.63 40.08 43.55 7.04 6.92 7.42 7.50 7.42 0.00 #14
4 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 83.19 40.92 42.27 6.92 6.83 7.13 7.13 7.21 0.00 #17
5 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 81.58 38.22 43.36 7.21 7.00 7.25 7.38 7.29 0.00 #15
6 Payten HOWLAND / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 77.62 38.72 38.90 6.42 6.25 6.46 6.71 6.58 0.00 #12
7 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 75.77 37.51 39.26 6.38 6.33 6.42 6.79 6.79 1.00 #10
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 73.85 37.35 36.50 6.04 5.79 6.21 6.21 6.17 0.00 #11
9 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 68.53 34.16 34.37 5.75 5.54 5.63 5.88 5.83 0.00 #9
10 Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG GBR 65.17 33.36 31.81 5.21 5.08 5.38 5.50 5.33 0.00 #13
11 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 57.82 28.75 29.07 4.83 4.67 4.88 5.13 4.71 0.00 #8
12 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 55.26 28.10 28.16 4.75 4.38 4.58 4.92 4.83 1.00 #6
13 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 54.57 29.37 27.20 4.46 4.25 4.46 4.83 4.67 2.00 #5
14 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 54.40 28.88 26.52 4.46 4.21 4.42 4.63 4.38 1.00 #2
15 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI BLR 54.05 28.79 25.26 4.38 3.96 4.25 4.42 4.04 0.00 #1
16 Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV UKR 52.18 28.13 24.05 3.92 3.79 4.04 4.21 4.08 0.00 #4
17 Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI LTU 51.06 28.10 22.96 3.71 3.50 3.88 4.08 3.96 0.00 #3
18 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 44.51 19.91 24.60 4.08 3.92 4.21 4.25 4.04 0.00 #7