August 26-28, 2015
Riga, Latvia

Protocols:  http://www.isuresults.com/results/season1516/jgplat2015/index.htm

 

OVERALL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
146.35 1 1
2 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
139.05 3 2
3 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
132.57 4 4
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
131.25 2 5
5 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG
CAN
130.51 5 3
6 Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY
USA
115.77 7 6
7 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM
CAN
115.54 6 7
8 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
107.41 8 8
9 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG
CHN
101.13 9 9
10 Maria OLEYNIK / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
99.91 10 10
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
94.90 11 11
12 Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV
UKR
86.67 14 12
13 Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI
LTU
84.92 12 13
14 Nataliya ALEKSANDROVA / Ricards EVELINS
LAT
78.36 15 14
15 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO
HUN
77.83 13 15

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 59.82 30.96 28.86 7.18 7.07 7.36 7.18 7.29 0.00 #8
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 57.23 29.51 27.72 6.86 6.75 7.04 7.00 7.00 0.00 #9
3 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 56.18 29.50 27.68 6.93 6.75 7.04 6.93 6.96 1.00 #7
4 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 54.29 27.83 26.46 6.61 6.46 6.75 6.68 6.57 0.00 #6
5 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 51.50 26.57 24.93 6.32 6.14 6.14 6.39 6.18 0.00 #1
6 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 45.99 23.76 23.23 5.79 5.61 5.89 5.79 5.96 1.00 #5
7 Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY USA 45.33 23.52 22.81 5.64 5.54 5.61 5.86 5.86 1.00 #4
8 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 43.41 21.58 21.83 5.54 5.25 5.50 5.54 5.46 0.00 #11
9 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 41.01 22.98 18.03 4.64 4.29 4.50 4.61 4.50 0.00 #3
10 Maria OLEYNIK / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 40.64 20.60 20.04 5.07 4.82 5.04 5.04 5.07 0.00 #14
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 37.49 19.12 18.37 4.71 4.46 4.61 4.64 4.54 0.00 #12
12 Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI LTU 34.90 17.56 17.34 4.36 4.14 4.43 4.32 4.43 0.00 #10
13 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 34.43 17.48 17.95 4.50 4.21 4.57 4.54 4.61 1.00 #13
14 Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV UKR 31.75 17.32 15.43 3.93 3.75 3.82 3.96 3.82 1.00 #15
15 Nataliya ALEKSANDROVA / Ricards EVELINS LAT 29.94 13.34 16.60 4.32 4.00 4.14 4.25 4.04 0.00 #2

 

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 86.53 40.17 46.36 7.57 7.50 7.82 7.82 7.93 0.00 #13
2 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 82.87 38.90 43.97 7.29 7.14 7.50 7.39 7.32 0.00 #12
3 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 79.01 39.64 40.37 6.71 6.50 6.75 6.89 6.79 1.00 #15
4 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 78.28 38.14 41.14 6.89 6.61 6.93 6.89 6.96 1.00 #11
5 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 74.02 32.77 42.25 6.96 6.86 7.04 7.21 7.14 1.00 #14
6 Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY USA 70.44 35.95 35.49 5.93 5.68 5.96 5.96 6.04 1.00 #6
7 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 69.55 34.13 36.42 6.00 5.96 6.11 6.14 6.14 1.00 #8
8 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 64.00 30.33 33.67 5.57 5.39 5.71 5.64 5.75 0.00 #10
9 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 60.12 32.06 30.06 5.04 4.79 5.11 5.07 5.04 2.00 #9
10 Maria OLEYNIK / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 59.27 28.65 31.62 5.32 5.07 5.32 5.36 5.29 1.00 #7
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 57.41 28.57 28.84 4.89 4.64 4.82 4.79 4.89 0.00 #4
12 Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV UKR 54.92 29.33 25.59 4.32 4.04 4.36 4.36 4.25 0.00 #2
13 Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI LTU 50.02 23.58 27.44 4.57 4.46 4.57 4.71 4.57 1.00 #3
14 Nataliya ALEKSANDROVA / Ricards EVELINS LAT 48.42 24.67 24.75 4.04 4.04 4.04 4.29 4.21 1.00 #5
15 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 43.40 16.19 27.21 4.61 4.32 4.57 4.68 4.50 0.00 #1