July 30 – August 2, 2015
Ottawa, Ontario

Protocol: http://summerskate.mintoskatingclub.com/results

SENIOR SHORT DANCE:

Rank Team Section Points
1 Lauren Collins & Shane Firus CO 51.42
2 Cortney Mansour & Michal Ceska CZE 49.56
3 Eleanor Hirst & Jordan Barrett GBR 45.92
4 Jocelyn Leblanc & Danny Seymour CO 40.48

 

SENIOR FREE DANCE:

Rank Team Section Points
1 Piper Gilles & Paul Poirier CO 97.66
2 Lauren Collins & Shane Firus CO 82.16
3 Cortney Mansour & Michal Ceska CZE 70.64
4 Eleanor Hirst & Jordan Barrett GBR 65.96
5 Jocelyn Leblanc & Danny Seymour CO 61.50
6 Emily Pike & Patrick Adderley AUS 52.30

 

JUNIOR SHORT DANCE:

Rank Team Section Points
1 Mackenzie Bent & Dmitre Razgulajevs EO 56.56
2 Ekaterina Fedyushchenko & Lucas Kitteridge GBR 50.86
3 Hannah Whitley & Elliott Graham CO 50.78
4 Nicole Kuzmich & Alexandr Sinicyn CZE 48.20
5 Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer BC/YK 47.10
6 Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker BC/YK 45.18
7 Megan Koenig-Croft & Jake Richardson CO 45.08
8 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve & Jeff Hough QC 44.92
9 Victoria Oliver & George Waddell CO 39.96
10 Lilah Fear & Jacob Payne GBR 38.30
11 Sasha Fear & Jack Osman GBR 37.66
12 Nicola Salimova & Paul Ayer AB/NT/NU 24.12
WD Ellie Fisher & Parker Brown CO

 

JUNIOR FREE DANCE:

Rank Team Section Points
1 Hannah Whitley & Elliott Graham CO 76.02
2 Mackenzie Bent & Dmitre Razgulajevs EO 74.02
3 Haley Sales & Nikolas Wamsteeker BC/YK 73.18
4 Ekaterina Fedyushchenko & Lucas Kitteridge GBR 69.22
5 Nicole Kuzmich & Alexandr Sinicyn CZE 67.92
6 Ashlynne Stairs & Lee Royer BC/YK 67.60
7 Audrey Croteau-Villeneuve & Jeff Hough QC 64.36
8 Megan Koenig-Croft & Jake Richardson CO 63.22
9 Nicola Salimova & Paul Ayer AB/NT/NU 56.36
10 Sasha Fear & Jack Osman GBR 53.94
11 Lilah Fear & Jacob Payne GBR 52.72
12 Victoria Oliver & George Waddell CO 49.52
WD Ellie Fisher & Parker Brown CO


NOVICE PATTERN DANCES: 

Rank Team Section PDKP-CCSq(.5) PDKP-ATSq(.5) Total
1 Ravie Cunningham & Cedar Bridgewood BC/YK 7.25 13.37 20.62
2 Olivia Han & Grayson Lochhead WO 7.98 11.32 19.30
3 Irina Galiyanova & Tommy Tang CO 7.02 11.55 18.57
4 Natascha Collier & Malcolm Kowan AB/NT/NU 6.61 11.08 17.69
5 Kara Hogg & Andrew McDonald WO 5.09 11.55 16.64
6 Jade McCue & Gabriel Clemente CO 6.62 9.72 16.34
7 Yohanna Broker & Mathew Korkoian WO 6.47 8.98 15.45
8 Jolie Che & Kyle Pearson AB/NT/NU 5.40 8.63 14.03
9 Sophia Simitsakos & Alexandre Roy QC 4.50 9.39 13.89
10 Jessica-Lee Behiel & Jackson Behiel AB/NT/NU 5.07 8.81 13.88
11 Janine Rho & Vali Baimoukhametov AB/NT/NU 5.77 8.00 13.77
12 Leia Dozzi & Liam Fawcett EO 5.13 6.79 11.92
13 Emily Rowan & Lukash Matthews EO 4.65 6.81 11.46

NOVICE FREE DANCE:

Rank Team Section Points
1 Olivia Han & Grayson Lochhead WO 47.30
2 Ravie Cunningham & Cedar Bridgewood BC/YK 47.15
3 Irina Galiyanova & Tommy Tang CO 44.85
4 Yohanna Broker & Matthew Korkoian WO 42.60
5 Natascha Collier & Malcolm Kowan AB/NT/NU 40.80
6 Jade McCue & Gabriel Clemente CO 38.03
7 Kara Hogg & Andrew McDonald WO 38.01
8 Jolie Che & Kyle Pearson AB/NT/NU 37.73
9 Janine Rho & Vali Baimoukhametov AB/NT/NU 37.23
10 Jessica-Lee Behiel & Jackson Behiel AB/NT/NU 35.62
11 Sophia Simitsakos & Alexandre Roy QC 32.91
12 Leia Dozzi & Liam Fawcett EO 29.62
13 Emily Rowan & Lukash Matthews EO 18.59
WD Arianne Bonneau & Oliver Zhang QC

 

 PRE-NOVICE PATTERN DANCES:

Rank Team Section PD-SW(.5) PD-BL(.5) Points
1 Sophia Strachan & Everest Zhu WO 12.92 13.01 25.93
2 Erica Estepa & Nolen Hickey CO 11.46 12.51 23.97
3 Kacelynn Manipula & Vincent Hill CO 12.00 11.93 23.93
4 Shaelene Katrayan & Nicholas Kuk CO 11.46 11.79 23.25
5 Pearl Kang & Cael Elford AB/NT/NU 10.95 11.50 22.45
6 Mia Saunders & William Oddson AB/NT/NU 9.13 11.08 20.21
7 Isabel McQuilkin & Jacob Portz AB/NT/NU 9.82 9.81 19.63
8 Amelia Boone & Alessio Carello AB/NT/NU 7.88 6.17 14.05

 

PRE-NOVICE FREE DANCE: 

Rank Team Section Points
1 Shaelene Katrayan & Nicholas Kuk CO 33.50
2 Pearl Kang & Cael Elford AB/NT/NU 31.75
3 Mia Saunders & William Oddson AB/NT/NU 30.80
4 Isabel McQuilkin & Jacob Portz AB/NT/NU 29.69
5 Sophia Strachan & Everest Zhu WO 29.25
6 Amelia Boone & Alessio Carello AB/NT/NU 29.13
7 Kacelynne Manipula & Vincent Hill CO 28.06
8 Rose Brawley & Owen Brawley WO 26.25
9 Erica Estepa & Nolen Hickey CO 23.13

 

JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES: 

Rank Team Section PD-WW(.5) PD-F(.5) Total
1 Lindsay Wilson & Rhys Balan CO 12.07 11.53 23.60
2 Megan Gibbs & Matthew Kreft EO 11.05 9.89 20.94
3 Amy Dean & Xander Kaminski EO 10.64 9.65 20.29
WD Anya Sheltra & Joshua Mulder WO

 

JUVENILE FREE DANCE: 

Rank Team Section Points
1 Lindsay Wilson & Rhys Balan CO 19.54
2 Amy Dean & Xander Kaminski EO 14.71
3 Megan Gibbs & Matthew Kreft EO 13.68
WD Anya Sheltra & Joshua Mulder WO

 

PRE-JUVENILE PATTERN DANCES: 

Rank Team Section PD-FT(.5) PD-SD(.5) Total
1 Jailyn Elliott & Thomas Cappadocia CO 9.98 9.52 19.50