August 12-14, 2016
Fox Valley Ice Arena
Geneva, IL

 

SENIOR

Short Dance

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TR

PE

CC

IT

Ded

Start

#

1

Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Detroit SC

65.50

34.46

31.04

7.90

7.40

7.85

7.90

7.75

0.00

#7

2

Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Ann Arbor FSC

57.60

30.20

27.40

6.70

6.60

6.95

7.10

6.90

0.00

#9

3

Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington (DE)
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC

56.36

31.64

24.72

6.20

6.00

6.30

6.20

6.20

0.00

#3

4

Kana Muramoto, Japan Skating Federation
Chris Reed, Japan Skating Federation

54.90

29.22

25.68

6.30

6.25

6.50

6.50

6.55

0.00

#10

5

Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC

54.90

28.94

25.96

6.30

6.30

6.55

6.70

6.60

0.00

#11

6

Charlotte Maxwell, Arctic FSC
Ryan Devereaux, Pittsburgh FSC

54.86

30.82

24.04

5.95

5.85

6.15

6.10

6.00

0.00

#2

7

Alisa Agafonova, Turkish Ice Skating Federation
Alper Ucar, Turkish Ice Skating Federation

50.46

27.62

22.84

5.65

5.50

5.80

5.90

5.70

0.00

#12

8

Taylor Tran, Lithuanian Skating Federation
Saulius Ambrulevicius, Lithuanian Skating Federation

44.92

26.60

18.32

4.75

4.30

4.70

4.65

4.50

0.00

#4

9

Ibuki Mori, Detroit SC
Kentaro Suzuki, Detroit SC

42.88

22.08

20.80

5.15

4.95

5.25

5.30

5.35

0.00

#5

10

Carolina Moscheni, Hungarian National Skating Federation
Adam Lukacs, Hungarian National Skating Federation

41.40

25.12

17.28

4.45

4.15

4.50

4.25

4.25

1.00

#6

11

Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC
Oleg Altukhov, North County FSC

37.36

20.84

16.52

4.35

3.90

4.15

4.25

4.00

0.00

#8

12

Olivia Dufour, National Ice Skating Association of UK
Luke Russell, National Ice Skating Association of UK

34.76

17.56

17.20

4.40

4.25

4.30

4.30

4.25

0.00

#1

 

Free Dance

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TR

PE

CC

IT

Ded

Start

#

1

Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Detroit SC

94.58

47.36

47.22

7.85

7.70

7.90

8.05

7.85

0.00

#8

2

Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Ann Arbor FSC

91.66

48.88

42.78

7.05

6.85

7.30

7.35

7.10

0.00

#9

3

Kana Muramoto, Japan Skating Federation
Chris Reed, Japan Skating Federation

85.56

45.48

40.08

6.55

6.40

6.75

6.90

6.80

0.00

#12

4

Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington (DE)
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC

82.44

42.66

39.78

6.80

6.40

6.65

6.70

6.60

0.00

#6

5

Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC

81.54

43.14

38.40

6.30

6.40

6.30

6.60

6.40

0.00

#10

6

Charlotte Maxwell, Arctic FSC
Ryan Devereaux, Pittsburgh FSC

79.40

42.96

37.44

6.10

5.95

6.45

6.45

6.25

1.00

#4

7

Ibuki Mori, Japan Skating Federation
Kentaro Suzuki, Japan Skating Federation

70.14

39.70

31.44

5.20

4.90

5.45

5.35

5.30

1.00

#11

8

Taylor Tran, Lithuanian Skating Federation
Saulius Ambrulevicius, Lithuanian Skating Federation

63.04

34.96

28.08

4.90

4.50

4.65

4.80

4.55

0.00

#1

9

Carolina Moscheni, Hungarian National Skating Federation
Adam Lukacs, Hungarian National Skating Federation

62.32

33.94

28.38

4.85

4.60

4.75

4.85

4.60

0.00

#3

10

Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC
Oleg Altukhov, North County FSC

62.08

35.86

26.22

4.40

4.15

4.40

4.50

4.40

0.00

#7

11

Olivia Dufour, National Ice Skating Association of UK
Luke Russell, National Ice Skating Association of UK

60.68

33.86

26.82

4.45

4.40

4.45

4.60

4.45

0.00

#2

WD

Alisa Agafonova, Turkish Ice Skating Federation
Alper Ucar, Turkish Ice Skating Federation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


JUNIOR

Short Dance

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TR

PE

CC

IT

Ded

Start

#

1

Diana Avaz, Individual Member of USFS
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC

42.08

23.92

18.16

4.65

4.30

4.55

4.65

4.55

0.00

#3

2

Alina Efimova, Peninsula SC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC

41.74

23.02

18.72

4.70

4.45

4.75

4.75

4.75

0.00

#7

3

Leticia Marsh, National Ice Skating Association of UK
Anton Spiridonov, National Ice Skating Association of UK

41.28

22.16

19.12

4.85

4.50

4.85

4.75

4.95

0.00

#5

4

Jenna Hertenstein, Polish Figure Skating Association
Damian Binkowski, Polish Figure Skating Association

40.16

21.80

18.36

4.50

4.35

4.75

4.75

4.60

0.00

#1

5

Lydia Erdman, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society

39.08

21.20

17.88

4.55

4.25

4.55

4.50

4.50

0.00

#6

6

Elizabeth Addas, All Year FSC
Michael Valdez, All Year FSC

37.28

19.20

18.08

4.55

4.45

4.40

4.65

4.55

0.00

#4

7

Cassidy Klopstock, Los Angeles FSC
Jacob Schedl, University of Delaware FSC

34.62

18.26

16.36

4.15

3.95

4.25

4.15

3.95

0.00

#2

 

Free Dance

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TR

PE

CC

IT

Ded

Start

#

1

Leticia Marsh, National Ice Skating Association of UK
Anton Spiridonov, National Ice Skating Association of UK

60.52

29.92

30.60

5.10

4.90

5.10

5.25

5.15

0.00

#1

2

Lydia Erdman, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & Humane Society

60.52

30.58

29.94

5.05

4.80

5.05

5.05

5.00

0.00

#2

3

Jenna Hertenstein, Polish Figure Skating Association
Damian Binkowski, Polish Figure Skating Association

60.04

30.04

30.00

5.10

4.80

4.90

5.25

4.95

0.00

#6

4

Alina Efimova, Peninsula SC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC

58.88

29.48

29.40

4.90

4.70

4.85

5.10

4.95

0.00

#4

5

Elizabeth Addas, All Year FSC
Michael Valdez, All Year FSC

58.46

28.82

29.64

4.85

4.75

4.90

5.30

4.90

0.00

#7

6

Diana Avaz, Individual Member of USFS
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC

51.32

24.80

26.52

4.40

4.25

4.50

4.60

4.35

0.00

#5

7

Cassidy Klopstock, Los Angeles FSC
Jacob Schedl, University of Delaware FSC

47.32

24.32

24.00

4.10

3.70

3.90

4.30

4.00

1.00

#3

 


NOVICE

Pattern Dance #1 – Viennese Waltz

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TI

PF

IN

Ded

Start

#

1

Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Academy

19.96

13.98

14.54

5.35

5.05

5.15

5.20

0.00

#5

2

Isabel Blahunka, Louisville Skating Academy
Will Shawver, Louisville Skating Academy

15.82

10.44

12.16

4.55

4.15

4.40

4.25

0.00

#3

3

Caroline Liu, Hickory Hill FSC
John Carlson, Arctic FSC

15.18

11.40

10.29

3.90

3.60

3.60

3.60

0.00

#6

4

Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
Luke Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy

13.10

7.92

10.79

4.05

3.80

3.75

3.80

0.00

#2

5

Gianna Buckley, Seattle SC
J.T. Michel, Louisville Skating Academy

12.79

7.28

10.99

4.10

3.90

3.90

3.80

0.00

#1

6

Leah Krauskopf, Northern Ice SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC

11.49

6.64

9.78

3.90

2.95

3.65

3.45

0.00

#4

 

Pattern Dance #2 – Blues

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TI

PF

IN

Ded

Start

#

1

Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Academy

25.11

21.02

14.85

5.45

5.15

5.30

5.30

0.00

#2

2

Isabel Blahunka, Louisville Skating Academy
Will Shawver, Louisville Skating Academy

20.42

16.98

12.19

4.60

4.35

4.15

4.30

0.00

#6

3

Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
Luke Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy

16.67

12.40

11.42

4.20

3.90

4.15

4.05

0.00

#5

4

Caroline Liu, Hickory Hill FSC
John Carlson, Arctic FSC

15.47

10.96

11.14

4.10

3.90

4.05

3.85

0.00

#3

5

Gianna Buckley, Seattle SC
J.T. Michel, Louisville Skating Academy

15.14

10.24

11.39

4.15

4.05

4.00

4.05

0.00

#4

6

Leah Krauskopf, Northern Ice SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC

12.64

8.44

9.61

3.75

2.95

3.45

3.55

0.00

#1

 

Free Dance

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TR

PE

CC

IT

Ded

Start

#

1

Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Academy

62.23

36.76

25.47

4.70

4.35

4.70

4.80

4.60

0.00

#6

2

Gianna Buckley, Seattle SC
J.T. Michel, Louisville Skating Academy

53.68

31.12

22.56

4.15

3.90

4.00

4.30

4.15

0.00

#3

3

Caroline Liu, Hickory Hill FSC
John Carlson, Arctic FSC

50.07

28.60

21.47

3.85

3.85

3.95

4.00

3.85

0.00

#4

4

Isabel Blahunka, Louisville Skating Academy
Will Shawver, Louisville Skating Academy

49.20

28.90

20.30

3.70

3.50

3.55

4.00

3.70

0.00

#2

5

Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
Luke Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy

43.42

23.88

19.54

3.65

3.55

3.50

3.60

3.45

0.00

#5

6

Leah Krauskopf, Northern Ice SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC

43.02

22.88

20.14

3.60

3.25

3.70

3.95

3.80

0.00

#1

 


INTERMEDIATE

Pattern Dance #1 – European Waltz

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TI

PF

IN

Ded

Start

#

1

Katarina Wolfkostin, Peninsula SC
Howard Zhao, Detroit SC

18.99

17.60

9.53

3.35

3.40

3.30

3.55

0.00

#2

2

Anna Nicklas, Ann Arbor FSC
Max Ryan, All Year FSC

17.94

16.28

9.35

3.40

3.55

3.40

3.00

0.00

#6

3

Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights

13.42

10.72

8.45

2.95

3.10

3.05

2.95

0.00

#4

4

Dana Vulaj, Detroit SC
Volodymyr Patsukevych, Detroit SC

12.01

9.68

7.47

2.60

2.95

2.55

2.55

0.00

#1

5

Emma Astrup, Red River Valley FSC
Jabe Roberts, Dakotah FSC

7.55

4.54

6.25

2.15

2.25

2.15

2.35

0.00

#3

6

Isabella Alexis, Arctic FSC
Ethan Alday, All Year FSC

6.43

3.60

5.58

2.05

1.85

2.00

2.05

0.00

#5

 

Pattern Dance #2 – Rocker Foxtrot

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TI

PF

IN

Ded

Start

#

1

Katarina Wolfkostin, Peninsula SC
Howard Zhao, Detroit SC

18.56

16.46

10.06

3.60

3.65

3.65

3.45

0.00

#5

2

Anna Nicklas, Ann Arbor FSC
Max Ryan, All Year FSC

14.00

10.72

9.28

3.30

3.40

3.35

3.20

0.00

#3

3

Dana Vulaj, Detroit SC
Volodymyr Patsukevych, Detroit SC

13.70

10.60

8.97

3.20

3.25

3.25

3.10

0.00

#4

4

Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights

12.01

8.16

9.00

3.20

3.25

3.20

3.20

0.00

#1

5

Emma Astrup, Red River Valley FSC
Jabe Roberts, Dakotah FSC

12.00

9.08

8.06

2.70

2.80

3.05

2.95

0.00

#6

6

Isabella Alexis, Arctic FSC
Ethan Alday, All Year FSC

7.36

4.90

5.61

2.10

2.00

2.05

1.85

0.00

#2

 

Free Dance

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TR

PE

CC

IT

Ded

Start

#

1

Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights

41.42

23.32

18.10

3.50

3.35

3.75

3.80

3.70

0.00

#2

2

Dana Vulaj, Detroit SC
Volodymyr Patsukevych, Detroit SC

37.63

21.88

15.75

3.30

3.00

3.10

3.30

3.05

0.00

#1

3

Katarina Wolfkostin, Peninsula SC
Howard Zhao, Detroit SC

37.02

18.62

18.40

3.85

3.40

3.60

3.75

3.80

0.00

#3

4

Emma Astrup, Red River Valley FSC
Jabe Roberts, Atlanta FSC

34.99

18.64

16.35

3.45

3.20

3.20

3.40

3.10

0.00

#5

5

Anna Nicklas, Ann Arbor FSC
Max Ryan, All Year FSC

31.52

17.82

14.70

2.75

2.90

2.70

3.30

3.05

1.00

#6

6

Isabella Alexis, Arctic FSC
Ethan Alday, All Year FSC

26.80

14.30

12.50

2.55

2.30

2.50

2.65

2.50

0.00

#4

 


JUVENILE

Pattern Dance #1 – Fourteenstep

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TI

PF

IN

Ded

Start

#

1

Julia Bennett, Starlight Ice Dance Club
Jim Wang, St. Paul FSC

18.47

15.98

10.40

3.25

3.05

3.35

3.35

0.00

#2

2

Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC

13.68

10.02

9.52

3.05

2.95

2.85

3.05

0.00

#4

3

Sarah Dutton, Louisville Skating Academy
Emmett King, Louisville Skating Academy

11.79

7.80

9.04

2.90

2.80

2.75

2.85

0.00

#1

4

Kristina Bland, Detroit SC
Gabriel Francis, Detroit SC

8.47

5.22

6.88

2.20

2.05

2.05

2.30

0.00

#3

Pattern Dance #2 – Willow Waltz

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TI

PF

IN

Ded

Start

#

1

Julia Bennett, Starlight Ice Dance Club
Jim Wang, St. Paul FSC

18.96

17.08

10.00

3.20

3.05

3.20

3.05

0.00

#4

2

Sarah Dutton, Louisville Skating Academy
Emmett King, Louisville Skating Academy

18.40

16.24

10.04

3.10

3.05

3.20

3.20

0.00

#3

3

Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC

17.21

14.82

9.76

3.00

2.95

3.05

3.20

0.00

#2

4

Kristina Bland, Detroit SC
Gabriel Francis, Detroit SC

7.27

4.34

6.04

1.90

1.90

1.95

1.80

0.00

#1


Free Dance

Place

Name

TSS

=

TES

+

PCS

+

SS

TR

PE

CC

IT

Ded

Start

#

1

Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC

36.46

19.66

16.80

3.25

3.15

3.45

3.50

3.45

0.00

#3

2

Sarah Dutton, Louisville Skating Academy
Emmett King, Louisville Skating Academy

28.41

15.96

12.45

2.35

2.30

2.55

2.75

2.50

0.00

#2

3

Julia Bennett, Starlight Ice Dance Club
Jim Wang, St. Paul FSC

28.39

16.84

11.55

2.30

2.20

2.35

2.40

2.30

0.00

#1

4

Kristina Bland, Detroit SC
Gabriel Francis, Detroit SC

25.23

15.48

9.75

1.80

1.75

2.10

2.15

1.95

0.00

#4