Espoo, Finland
October 6-10, 2016

Protocols

OVERALL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 172.83 1 1
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 165.76 2 2
3 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 153.00 3 4
4 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 149.69 5 3
5 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 147.46 4 5
6 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 142.12 6 6
7 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 126.93 7 7
8 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 117.63 8 8
9 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 102.03 9 10
10 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 101.02 10 9

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 69.63 35.78   33.85 8.46 8.21 8.54 8.42 8.67 0.00 #10
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 65.31 32.08   33.23 8.33 8.13 8.42 8.29 8.38 0.00 #4
3 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 62.27 32.20   30.07 7.50 7.21 7.63 7.58 7.67 0.00 #2
4 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 60.62 32.42   28.20 7.00 6.79 7.08 7.21 7.17 0.00 #6
5 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 58.76 28.63   30.13 7.50 7.29 7.54 7.63 7.71 0.00 #9
6 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 55.89 27.12   28.77 7.04 6.92 7.29 7.29 7.42 0.00 #8
7 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 46.66 23.38   25.28 6.29 6.21 6.17 6.50 6.42 2.00 #3
8 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 45.27 22.96   22.31 5.63 5.38 5.67 5.67 5.54 0.00 #5
9 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 44.07 22.94   22.13 5.67 5.38 5.54 5.58 5.50 1.00 #7
10 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 42.80 21.37   21.43 5.29 5.25 5.46 5.54 5.25 0.00 #1

 

FREE DANCE

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexandra STEPANOVA / Ivan BUKIN RUS 103.20 51.04   52.16 8.58 8.42 8.75 8.83 8.88 0.00 #10
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 100.45 49.40   51.05 8.46 8.29 8.50 8.58 8.71 0.00 #9
3 Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY / Nikolaj SORENSEN DEN 90.93 45.78   46.15 7.54 7.42 7.75 7.79 7.96 1.00 #6
4 Tiffany ZAHORSKI / Jonathan GUERREIRO RUS 90.73 43.92   46.81 7.71 7.50 7.92 7.88 8.00 0.00 #8
5 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksym SPODYRIEV POL 86.84 42.49   44.35 7.21 7.21 7.54 7.54 7.46 0.00 #7
6 Olivia SMART / Adria DIAZ ESP 86.23 42.38   43.85 7.17 6.92 7.42 7.50 7.54 0.00 #5
7 Cecilia TÖRN / Jussiville PARTANEN FIN 80.27 41.11   39.16 6.50 6.17 6.63 6.54 6.79 0.00 #4
8 Taylor TRAN / Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS LTU 72.36 38.35   34.01 5.79 5.42 5.83 5.63 5.67 0.00 #3
9 Olesia KARMI / Max LINDHOLM FIN 58.22 30.12   30.10 4.92 4.96 4.96 5.25 5.00 2.00 #1
10 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 57.96 28.36   30.60 5.04 5.00 5.00 5.29 5.17 1.00 #2