February 16-21, 2016

Taipei City, Chinese Taipei

OVERALL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
  USA
181.62 1 1
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
  USA
174.64 4 2
3 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE
  CAN
173.85 2 4
4 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
  USA
172.29 3 3
5 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER
  CAN
162.19 5 5
6 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE
  CAN
146.94 6 7
7 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
  JPN
145.83 7 6
8 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
  KOR
138.42 9 8
9 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU
  CHN
135.57 8 10
10 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM
  KOR
128.27 11 9
11 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV
  KOR
122.69 13 11
12 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION
  JPN
117.06 12 13
13 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU
  CHN
114.84 14 12
14 Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV
  KAZ
110.71 10 15
15 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG
  CHN
103.75 15 14
16 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
  AUS
85.70 16 16

SHORT DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 72.86 37.20   35.66 8.86 8.64 9.00 9.07 9.00 0.00 #15
2 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 72.42 35.36   37.06 9.18 9.07 9.32 9.39 9.36 0.00 #16
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 69.36 35.71   33.65 8.39 8.18 8.50 8.54 8.46 0.00 #11
4 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 67.05 31.57   35.48 8.89 8.71 8.86 8.89 9.00 0.00 #13
5 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 63.92 31.73   32.19 8.14 7.93 7.96 8.21 8.00 0.00 #14
6 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN 60.15 31.95   28.20 7.07 6.79 7.18 7.14 7.07 0.00 #8
7 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 57.13 31.09   26.04 6.57 6.32 6.57 6.50 6.57 0.00 #7
8 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 56.49 30.43   26.06 6.61 6.39 6.54 6.61 6.43 0.00 #12
9 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 55.23 31.03   24.20 6.00 5.79 6.18 6.25 6.04 0.00 #6
10 Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ 48.19 26.82   21.37 5.29 5.14 5.46 5.46 5.36 0.00 #3
11 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 47.46 24.97   22.49 5.57 5.50 5.71 5.71 5.61 0.00 #5
12 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 47.09 24.03   23.06 5.82 5.64 5.71 6.04 5.61 0.00 #9
13 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 44.69 23.61   23.08 5.75 5.64 5.71 6.00 5.75 2.00 #10
14 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 42.01 23.30   19.71 5.07 4.68 4.79 5.21 4.89 1.00 #2
15 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 39.64 21.19   18.45 4.68 4.39 4.75 4.71 4.54 0.00 #4
16 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 33.00 17.76   15.24 3.96 3.61 3.86 4.04 3.57 0.00 #1

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 108.76 54.92   54.84 9.00 9.04 9.29 9.18 9.18 1.00 #14
2 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 107.59 52.49   55.10 9.07 9.00 9.39 9.25 9.21 0.00 #16
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 102.93 52.50   51.43 8.57 8.36 8.57 8.68 8.68 1.00 #13
4 Kaitlyn WEAVER / Andrew POJE CAN 101.43 45.89   55.54 9.29 9.25 9.07 9.36 9.32 0.00 #15
5 Piper GILLES / Paul POIRIER CAN 98.27 49.12   49.15 8.18 8.11 8.07 8.39 8.21 0.00 #11
6 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 88.70 46.23   42.47 7.00 6.75 7.21 7.18 7.25 0.00 #12
7 Elisabeth PARADIS / Francois-Xavier OUELLETTE CAN 86.79 49.41   40.38 7.04 6.46 6.29 7.11 6.75 3.00 #10
8 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 83.19 45.32   37.87 6.25 6.07 6.46 6.39 6.39 0.00 #6
9 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 80.81 43.74   37.07 5.96 5.93 6.29 6.46 6.25 0.00 #7
10 Shiyue WANG / Xinyu LIU CHN 79.08 40.28   39.80 6.68 6.36 6.71 6.71 6.71 1.00 #9
11 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 78.00 44.03   33.97 5.64 5.39 5.71 5.75 5.82 0.00 #2
12 Yiyi ZHANG / Nan WU CHN 72.83 41.24   31.59 5.36 5.11 5.29 5.36 5.21 0.00 #4
13 Emi HIRAI / Marien DE LA ASUNCION JPN 69.97 37.36   33.61 5.54 5.43 5.61 5.86 5.57 1.00 #8
14 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 64.11 36.34   27.77 4.89 4.36 4.71 4.64 4.54 0.00 #1
15 Anastasia KHROMOVA / Daryn ZHUNUSSOV KAZ 62.52 33.79   30.73 5.25 4.96 5.04 5.32 5.04 2.00 #5
16 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 52.70 32.17   23.53 3.96 3.68 4.00 4.11 3.86 3.00 #3