July 27-30, 2016

Lake Placid, NY


SENIOR

Short Dance

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Carolane Soucisse, CPA Repentigny
Shane Firus, Mariposa SC
52.90 27.96 24.94 6.18 6.04 6.32 6.39 6.25 0.00 #1
2 Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Ann Arbor FSC
48.25 21.14 27.11 6.68 6.75 6.79 6.89 6.79 0.00 #6
3 Aya Takai, CPA Longueuil
Dominic Barthe, CPA Longueuil
42.38 21.44 20.94 5.39 5.14 5.18 5.36 5.11 0.00 #4
4 Anastasia Galyeta, IceWorks SC
Avidan Brown, IceWorks SC
41.97 20.39 21.58 5.61 5.36 5.46 5.43 5.11 0.00 #2
5 Aurelija Ipolito, Latvian Skating Association
Malcolm Jones, Philadelphia SC & HS
34.11 18.43 15.68 3.96 3.89 3.82 4.21 3.71 0.00 #5
6 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC
Oleg Altukhov, North County FSC
33.38 16.06 18.32 4.57 4.54 4.46 4.82 4.50 1.00 #3
7 Vanessa Chartrand, Minto SC
Alexander Seidel, CPA Brossard
30.25 14.19 17.06 4.43 4.29 4.11 4.39 4.11 1.00 #7

 

Free Dance

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Danielle Thomas, Detroit SC
Daniel Eaton, Ann Arbor FSC
85.80 44.61 41.19 6.71 6.64 6.93 7.04 7.00 0.00 #4
2 Anastasia Galyeta, IceWorks SC
Avidan Brown, IceWorks SC
68.32 38.02 30.30 5.11 4.93 5.07 5.18 4.96 0.00 #3
3 Aya Takai, CPA Longueuil
Dominic Barthe, CPA Longueuil
67.52 38.12 30.40 5.04 5.04 5.07 5.18 5.00 1.00 #1
4 Vanessa Chartrand, Minto SC
Alexander Seidel, CPA Brossard
59.98 32.91 28.07 4.71 4.54 4.75 4.75 4.64 1.00 #2
5 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC
Oleg Altukhov, North County FSC
55.24 30.09 26.15 4.50 4.29 4.43 4.32 4.25 1.00 #5

 


JUNIOR

Short Dance

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
65.58 34.26 31.32 7.75 7.82 7.79 7.93 7.86 0.00 #1
2 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
55.50 29.24 26.26 6.50 6.39 6.61 6.71 6.61 0.00 #2
3 Christina Carreira, SC of New York
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
54.12 26.32 27.80 6.93 6.86 6.93 7.11 6.93 0.00 #6
4 Marjorie Lajoie, CPA Boucherville
Zachary Lagha, CPA St-Lambert
49.18 25.92 23.26 5.79 5.71 5.82 5.93 5.82 0.00 #4
5 Alina Efimova, Peninsula SC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
43.02 23.17 19.85 5.04 4.93 4.96 4.96 4.93 0.00 #5
6 Kaitlyn Chubb, Skate Oakville
Alex Gunther, Nepean SC
32.20 14.49 17.71 4.50 4.39 4.43 4.46 4.36 0.00 #3

 

Free Dance

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
93.26 46.58 47.68 7.82 7.96 7.96 8.04 7.96 1.00 #3
2 Christina Carreira, SC of New York
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
87.41 44.90 42.51 7.00 6.82 7.11 7.25 7.25 0.00 #4
3 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
78.07 39.50 38.57 6.36 6.39 6.46 6.50 6.43 0.00 #2
4 Marjorie Lajoie, CPA Boucherville
Zachary Lagha, CPA St-Lambert
72.60 37.01 36.59 5.96 5.93 6.14 6.32 6.14 1.00 #1
5 Alina Efimova, Peninsula SC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
66.87 35.02 31.85 5.36 5.04 5.43 5.46 5.25 0.00 #6
6 Kaitlyn Chubb, Skate Oakville
Alex Gunther, Nepean SC
51.91 23.57 28.34 4.75 4.68 4.61 4.93 4.64 0.00 #5

 



NOVICE

Pattern Dances

Place Name Score P1 P1
1 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
42.96 1 1
2 Isabella Amoia, SC of Novi
Cory Fraiman, Philadelphia SC & HS
36.90 2 3
3 Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC
Nikolay Usanov, SC of San Francisco
35.07 4 2
4 Allie Rose, Philadelphia SC & HS
Spencer Emerson, Philadelphia SC & HS
33.98 3 4
5 Isabel Blahunka, Louisville SA
Will Shawver, Louisville SA
31.53 7 5
6 Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
30.19 9 6
7 Leah Krauskopf, Northern Ice SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC
27.24 8 8
8 Claire Purnell, Louisville SA
Luke Purnell, Louisville SA
27.21 10 7
9 Cherri Chen, Washington FSC
Yuanshi Jin, Los Angeles FSC
26.85 6 9
10 Katarina DelCamp, Dallas FSC
Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC
25.63 5 10
WD Lindsey Grigg, Metro Edge
Vincent Kirov, St. Louis SC
     

 

Free Dance

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Allie Rose, Philadelphia SC & HS
Spencer Emerson, Philadelphia SC & HS
53.38 29.66 23.72 4.15 4.15 4.45 4.50 4.30 0.00 #7
2 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
52.23 27.30 24.93 4.30 4.35 4.70 4.75 4.55 0.00 #10
3 Isabella Amoia, SC of Novi
Cory Fraiman, Philadelphia SC & HS
51.21 27.82 23.39 4.30 4.05 4.35 4.50 4.05 0.00 #5
4 Cherri Chen, Washington FSC
Yuanshi Jin, Los Angeles FSC
51.16 29.54 21.62 3.85 3.80 3.90 4.20 3.90 0.00 #1
5 Katarina DelCamp, Dallas FSC
Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC
50.27 26.66 23.61 4.00 4.30 4.45 4.35 4.35 0.00 #8
6 Isabel Blahunka, Louisville SA
Will Shawver, Louisville SA
48.16 26.92 21.24 3.85 3.75 4.00 4.00 3.70 0.00 #6
7 Claire Purnell, Louisville SA
Luke Purnell, Louisville SA
47.80 27.16 20.64 3.70 3.45 4.00 3.85 3.75 0.00 #2
8 Leah Krauskopf, Northern Ice SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC
44.09 24.90 21.19 3.85 3.75 3.90 3.95 3.80 2.00 #9
9 Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
40.36 21.84 20.52 3.85 3.80 3.50 4.00 3.50 2.00 #3
10 Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC
Nikolay Usanov, SC of San Francisco
37.47 18.66 19.81 3.60 3.65 3.55 3.80 3.40 1.00 #4

 


INTERMEDIATE

Pattern Dances

Place Name Score P1 P1
1 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
33.16 3 1
2 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
32.26 2 2
3 Paulina Brykalova, St. Paul FSC
Daniel Brykalov, St. Paul FSC
31.48 1 4
4 Olivia Sebastiani, University of DE FSC
Dillon Berry, University Of Delaware
26.05 4 3
5 Anna Pettersson, Colonial FSC
TJ Carey, SC of Boston
24.63 4 6
6 Cordelia Pride, Philadelphia SC & HS
Benjamin Lawless, Strongsville SC
23.95 6 5
WD Oona Brown, SC of New York
Gage Brown, SC of New York
     
WD Dana Vulaj, Detroit SC
Volodymyr Patsukevych, Detroit SC
     

 

Free Dance

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
43.91 23.22 20.69 4.00 4.00 4.13 4.31 4.25 0.00 #6
2 Paulina Brykalova, St. Paul FSC
Daniel Brykalov, St. Paul FSC
40.01 22.75 17.76 3.75 3.50 3.50 3.63 3.38 0.50 #4
3 Olivia Sebastiani, University of DE FSC
Dillon Berry, University Of Delaware
38.92 21.91 17.01 3.50 3.13 3.50 3.50 3.38 0.00 #2
4 Cordelia Pride, Philadelphia SC & HS
Benjamin Lawless, Strongsville SC
37.58 21.39 16.19 3.06 3.13 3.31 3.38 3.31 0.00 #7
5 Oona Brown, SC of New York
Gage Brown, SC of New York
35.17 17.92 18.25 3.81 3.44 3.63 3.81 3.56 1.00 #3
6 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
34.28 17.77 17.51 3.56 3.56 3.38 3.63 3.38 1.00 #5
7 Anna Pettersson, Colonial FSC
TJ Carey, SC of Boston
31.78 18.52 13.26 2.69 2.44 2.63 2.81 2.69 0.00 #1

 


JUVENILE

Pattern Dances

Place Name Score P1 P1
1 Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Jonathan Zhao, SC of North Carolina
44.45 1 1
2 Alice Serbin, Gate City FSC
Kenan Slevira, All Year FSC
36.94 2 3
3 Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC
34.87 3 2
4 Sabrina Foti, Carolinas FSC
Christian Bennett, FSC of Charlotte
28.02 4 5
5 Ashley Cohen, San Diego FSC
Camden Rider, San Diego FSC
26.84 5 4
6 Veronica Chunikhin, Washington FSC
Maxim Korotcov, Washington FSC
23.53 6 7
7 Isabella Hagan, Pittsburgh FSC
Shawn Hagan, Jr, Pittsburgh FSC
23.07 7 6
8 Emma L’Esperance, SC of Boston
Mika Amdour, SC of Boston
18.09 8 8
9 Kristina Bland, Detroit SC
Gabriel Francis, Detroit SC
14.68 9 9


Free Dances

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded
Start
#
1 Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Jonathan Zhao, SC of North Carolina
41.44 23.68 17.76 3.44 3.38 3.50 3.81 3.63 0.00 #3
2 Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC
36.72 19.85 17.87 3.44 3.31 3.56 3.81 3.75 1.00 #2
3 Alice Serbin, Gate City FSC
Kenan Slevira, All Year FSC
30.51 17.00 13.51 2.69 2.75 2.75 2.63 2.69 0.00 #1
4 Sabrina Foti, Carolinas FSC
Christian Bennett, FSC of Charlotte
27.09 14.27 12.82 2.56 2.50 2.69 2.63 2.44 0.00 #4
5 Kristina Bland, Detroit SC
Gabriel Francis, Detroit SC
24.24 14.17 10.07 1.75 1.94 2.13 2.19 2.06 0.00 #5
WD Ashley Cohen, San Diego FSC
Camden Rider, San Diego FSC
                 

 


PRE-JUVENILE

Place D1 D2 FD1 FD2 Name FP
1. 1 1 1 4 Olivia Ilin, Washington FSC
Dylan Cain, Washington FSC
7.0
2. 2 3 3 1 Anna Sophia O’Brien, North Jersey FSC
Steven Wei, North Jersey FSC
9.0
3. 5 2 2 2 Julia Epps, IceWorks SC
Blake Gilman, Philadelphia SC & HS
11.0
4. 3 4 4 5 Lila Earle, Jersey Coast FSC
William Lissauer, Jersey Coast FSC
16.0
5. 4 5 5 3 Anugraha Pillai, Peninsula SC
Mason Hately, Peninsula SC
17.0