Sherbrooke, Québec, Canada
November 6-8, 2015

Protocols available: http://www.patinage.qc.ca/doc/resultats/Section_A_2016/resultat_Section_A_2016.htm

 

SENIOR: 

Pl. TEAM CLUB SD FD TOTAL
1 Andréanne Poulin & Marc-André Servant Des Deux-Rives 58.18 91.52 149.70
2 Carolane Soucisse & Simon Tanguay Terrebonne/Ahuntsic 48.90 81.64 130.54
3 Catherine Daigle-Roy & Dominic Barthe St-Hubert/Longueuil 43.12 84.68 127.80
4 Elysia-Marie Campbell & Philippe Granger St-Léonard/Mascouche 33.82 55.02 88.84

 

JUNIOR: 

Pl. TEAM CLUB SD FD TOTAL
1 Marjorie Lajoie & Zachary Lagha Boucherville/St-Lambert 55.62 72.36 127.98
2 Valérie Taillefer & Jason Chan Des Deux-Rives/St-Laurent 51.18 72.96 124.14
3 Kayla Charky & Simon Dazé Lakeshore/Ville-Marie 45.44 66.20 111.64
4 Payten Howland & Simon-Pierre Malette-Paquette Lorraine 40.78 70.20 110.98
5 Mira Samoisette & Alexander Seidel St-Jean-sur-Richelieu/Brossard 38.62 58.02 96.64
6 Sara Marier & Jeffrey Wong Des Deux-Rives/St-Laurent 35.90 47.44 83.34

 

NOVICE: 

Pl. TEAM CLUB PD-SWSq(.5) PD-ATSq(.5) FD TOTAL
1 Alicia Fabbri & Claudio Pietrantonio Terrebonne/Laval 13.96 12.76 52.79 79.51
2 Cassidy McFarlane & Kyle Cayouette Des Deux-Rives 14.72 13.49 50.52 78.73
3 Arianne Bonneau & Oliver Zhang St-Hubert/Ville-Marie 11.88 8.36 48.53 68.77
4 Charlotte Lafond-Fournier & Anthony Campanelli Boucherville/LaSalle 8.61 8.04 45.67 62.32
5 Alessia Hart-Lewis & Jacob Richmond Boucherville/St-Lambert 10.04 8.63 40.01 58.68
6 Maria Courchesne Panfili & Philippe Marchand Berthierville 7.63 7.78 39.70 55.11
WD Sophia Simitsakos & Alexandre Roy Laval/Des Deux-Rives 9.85 6.01
WD Alexane Picard & Olivier Poupart Loretteville/Pointe-aux-Trembles

 

PRE-NOVICE: 

Pl. TEAM CLUB PD-TA(.5) PD-BL(.5) FD TOTAL
1 Maïka Abgrall-Chouinard & Ye Quan Des Deux-Rives/Ahuntsic 10.96 12.00 27.48 50.44
2 Leticia Briand & Zachary Whittaker Des Deux-Rives/Canton de Clarence 12.04 11.56 23.02 46.62
3 Laury-Ann Beaulieu Lemay & Benjamin Bernatchez St-Basile-le-Grand 10.51 8.75 26.77 46.03
4 Joanie Santerre & Xavier Hélie-Girard Sherbrooke 10.89 8.92 23.64 43.45
5 Florence Méthot & Michel Larouche L’Acadie/Pointe-aux-Trembles 10.99 7.19 24.55 42.73
WD Charlotte Grutter & David Riccio Montreal FSC/St-Léonard