Chicago, IL
October 21-23, 2016

Protocols

OVERALL

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
    USA
185.75 1 1
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
    USA
175.77 3 2
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
    RUS
174.77 2 3
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI
    ITA
165.44 5 4
5 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
    RUS
165.16 4 6
6 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO
    ISR
161.99 6 5
7 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT
    USA
151.76 8 7
8 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED
    JPN
147.37 10 8
9 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR
    TUR
146.10 7 9
10 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN
    KOR
141.50 9 10

 

SHORT DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 73.04 36.21   36.83 9.14 9.00 9.36 9.18 9.36 0.00 #1
2 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 68.92 33.32   35.60 8.86 8.64 9.00 9.00 9.00 0.00 #7
3 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 68.78 35.52   33.26 8.29 8.11 8.39 8.36 8.43 0.00 #9
4 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 66.60 33.52   33.08 8.25 7.96 8.43 8.32 8.39 0.00 #5
5 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 64.79 32.25   32.54 8.07 7.93 8.25 8.18 8.25 0.00 #6
6 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 63.33 32.67   30.66 7.61 7.43 7.79 7.75 7.75 0.00 #8
7 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 58.98 30.64   28.34 7.04 6.86 7.21 7.14 7.18 0.00 #4
8 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 58.18 29.66   28.52 7.04 7.00 7.11 7.29 7.21 0.00 #10
9 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 56.25 29.39   26.86 6.64 6.54 6.71 6.82 6.86 0.00 #2
10 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 56.19 27.60   28.59 7.18 6.89 7.18 7.21 7.29 0.00 #3

 

FREE DANCE

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 112.71 56.95   55.76 9.29 9.11 9.43 9.32 9.32 0.00 #10
2 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 106.99 54.50   52.49 8.64 8.50 8.89 8.82 8.89 0.00 #9
3 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 105.85 53.02   53.83 9.04 8.71 9.04 8.96 9.11 1.00 #8
4 Charlene GUIGNARD / Marco FABBRI ITA 100.65 51.48   49.17 8.18 7.93 8.36 8.21 8.29 0.00 #6
5 Isabella TOBIAS / Ilia TKACHENKO ISR 98.66 51.22   47.44 7.82 7.54 8.11 7.96 8.11 0.00 #3
6 Elena ILINYKH / Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN RUS 98.56 48.72   49.84 8.36 8.00 8.39 8.39 8.39 0.00 #7
7 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 93.58 49.15   44.43 7.25 7.21 7.57 7.43 7.57 0.00 #4
8 Kana MURAMOTO / Chris REED JPN 91.18 47.10   44.08 7.32 7.11 7.46 7.39 7.46 0.00 #2
9 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Alper UCAR TUR 87.12 44.02   43.10 7.21 7.04 7.25 7.21 7.21 0.00 #5
10 Yura MIN / Alexander GAMELIN KOR 85.25 44.34   40.91 6.86 6.57 6.89 6.96 6.82 0.00 #1