Marseille, France
December 7-11, 2016

Protocols

OVERALL (SENIOR)

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
  CAN
197.22 1 1
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON
  FRA
192.81 3 2
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI
  USA
189.60 2 3
4 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV
  RUS
181.95 4 5
5 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE
  USA
179.59 5 6
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES
  USA
179.32 6 4

 

SHORT DANCE (SENIOR)

  Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 80.50 42.16   38.34 9.50 9.39 9.71 9.54 9.79 0.00 #2
2 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 77.97 40.85   37.12 9.18 9.11 9.36 9.32 9.43 0.00 #5
3 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 77.86 40.18   37.68 9.43 9.39 9.32 9.43 9.54 0.00 #3
4 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 74.04 37.86   36.18 9.00 8.89 9.11 9.11 9.11 0.00 #4
5 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 72.47 37.66   34.81 8.61 8.61 8.79 8.71 8.79 0.00 #6
6 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 70.87 36.47   35.40 8.75 8.82 8.75 8.93 9.00 1.00 #1

 

FREE DANCE (SENIOR)

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 116.72 58.58   58.14 9.57 9.57 9.71 9.75 9.86 0.00 #6
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 114.95 57.34   57.61 9.54 9.36 9.71 9.61 9.79 0.00 #4
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 111.63 55.45   56.18 9.36 9.21 9.39 9.36 9.50 0.00 #5
4 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 108.45 54.19   54.26 8.96 8.86 9.11 9.11 9.18 0.00 #1
5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 107.91 52.92   54.99 9.14 9.04 9.25 9.18 9.21 0.00 #2
6 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 107.12 53.30   53.82 8.82 8.75 9.14 9.00 9.14 0.00 #3

 

OVERALL (JUNIOR)

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
  USA
162.50 2 1
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
  RUS
161.87 1 2
3 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
  USA
153.47 3 3
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
  USA
149.98 4 4
5 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
  FRA
146.12 5 5
6 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
  RUS
140.64 6 6

 

SHORT DANCE (JUNIOR)

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 67.58 34.86   32.72 8.04 8.11 8.36 8.14 8.25 0.00 #6
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 66.91 35.11   31.80 7.96 7.79 7.96 7.96 8.07 0.00 #4
3 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 63.73 32.67   31.06 7.61 7.75 7.68 7.96 7.82 0.00 #2
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 61.39 32.09   29.30 7.21 7.14 7.43 7.43 7.43 0.00 #3
5 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 60.08 31.34   28.74 7.04 6.89 7.43 7.29 7.29 0.00 #5
6 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 59.29 30.75   28.54 7.07 7.00 7.14 7.29 7.18 0.00 #1

 

FREE DANCE (JUNIOR)

Pl.   Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
  PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 116.72 58.58   58.14 9.57 9.57 9.71 9.75 9.86 0.00 #6
2 Gabriella PAPADAKIS / Guillaume CIZERON FRA 114.95 57.34   57.61 9.54 9.36 9.71 9.61 9.79 0.00 #4
3 Maia SHIBUTANI / Alex SHIBUTANI USA 111.63 55.45   56.18 9.36 9.21 9.39 9.36 9.50 0.00 #5
4 Madison CHOCK / Evan BATES USA 108.45 54.19   54.26 8.96 8.86 9.11 9.11 9.18 0.00 #1
5 Ekaterina BOBROVA / Dmitri SOLOVIEV RUS 107.91 52.92   54.99 9.14 9.04 9.25 9.18 9.21 0.00 #2
6 Madison HUBBELL / Zachary DONOHUE USA 107.12 53.30   53.82 8.82 8.75 9.14 9.00 9.14 0.00 #3