Indian Trail, NC
November 16-20, 2016

SENIOR

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
1 60.60 1 91.97 152.57  
2 1 Elicia Reynolds, SC of Wilmington
Stephen Reynolds, SC of Wilmington
2 39.34 2 69.13 108.47  

 

JUNIOR

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
1 59.12 1 84.43 143.55  
2 4 Emma Gunter, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
2 53.70 2 76.80 130.50  
3 2 Eliana Gropman, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
3 53.70 3 75.77 129.47  
4 1 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
4 42.32 4 68.60 110.92

 

NOVICE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Jocelyn Haines, Amherst SC
James Koszuta, Amherst SC
1 43.73 1 71.35 115.08  
2 4 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
2 41.70 3 58.72 100.42  
3 3 Allie Rose, Philadelphia SC & HS
Spencer Emerson, Philadelphia SC & HS
3 39.63 2 59.25 98.88  
4 2 Isabella Amoia, SC of Novi
Cory Fraiman, Philadelphia SC & HS
4 37.22 4 55.14 92.36  
5 1 Jordan Lin, Washington FSC
Morgan Sletten, Washington FSC
5 32.77 5 48.18 80.95

 

INTERMEDIATE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
1 49.52 1 50.95 100.47  
2 6 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
2 45.10 3 47.72 92.82  
3 5 Olivia Sebastiani, University of Delaware FSC
Dillon Berry, University of Delaware FSC
3 38.26 2 49.37 87.63  
4 4 Oona Brown, SC of New York
Gage Brown, SC of New York
4 33.43 4 42.68 76.11  
5 2 Nicole Gagliardo, Florida Everblades FSC
Aaron Sykes, Florida Everblades FSC
5 20.75 5 25.48 46.23  
6 3 Jenna Reilly, Richmond FSC
William Moeller, Richmond FSC
6 17.71 6 25.12 42.83  
7 1 Haeley Arruda, Warwick Figure Skaters
Christopher Alexander, Warwick Figure Skaters
7 17.15 7 16.09 33.24

 

JUVENILE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Jonathan Zhao, SC of North Carolina
1 45.69 1 42.73 88.42  
2 7 Emily Winter, Washington FSC
Anthony Haddad, Washington FSC
2 42.41 3 33.94 76.35  
3 10 Sabrina Foti, Carolinas FSC
Christian Bennett, FSC of Charlotte
3 34.01 4 33.32 67.33  
4 5 Elizabeth Rubinsky, Finer Edge FSC
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC
6 22.66 2 34.89 57.55  
5 6 Macy Halim, Amherst SC
Noah Lafornara, Amherst SC
4 26.93 5 27.60 54.53  
6 8 Kaile Carcione, SC of Western New York
Dima Naudzuns, SC of Western New York
5 23.41 6 27.14 50.55  
7 2 Emma L’Esperance, SC of Boston
Mika Amdour, SC of Boston
8 17.96 7 24.59 42.55  
8 3 Jennifer Gearin, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC
Caden Cox, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC
9 17.18 8 24.50 41.68  
9 4 Jacqueline Mutkoski, Yarmouth Ice Club
Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club
7 19.65 10 16.92 36.57  
10 1 Jasmine Lanata, SC of Boston
William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club
10 16.61 9 19.50 36.11