Thornhill, Ontario
August 17-20, 2017

 

SENIOR 

PL  NAME  CLUB SD PL FD PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Molly Lanaghan / Dmitre Razgulajevs Scarboro FSC/Scarboro FSC  53.70 1 81.80  1 135.50 
Victoria Manni / Carlo Rothlisberger  Switzerland  48.75  2 69.56  2 118.31 

 

JUNIOR 

PL  NAME  CLUB SD PL FD PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Irina Galiyanova / Tommy Tang Scarboro FSC/Scarboro FSC 56.42  1 69.97   2 126.39 
Olivia McIsaac / Elliott Graham Burlington Skating Centre/Barrie SC  52.27 70.20  122.47 
Jade McCue / Gabriel Clemente Skate Canada Brampton-Chinguacous  47.59  67.70  115.29 
4 Olivia Han / Grayson Lochhead  Kitchener – Waterloo SC/Woodstock  50.13  63.11  113.24 
5 Keelee Gingrich / Parker Brown  Barrie SC/Barrie SC  46.57  63.67  110.24 
6 Katerina Kasatkin / Corey Circelli  Toronto CS & CC/Toronto CS & CC  47.06  62.33  109.39 
7 Lily Hensen / Nathan Lickers  Ilderton SC/Ilderton SC  35.67  47.80  83.47 
8 Valerie So / Marcus Yau Hong Kong/Hong Kong  31.18  10  48.06  79.24 
9 Yohanna Broker / Yann Thayalan Skate Canada Brampton-Chinguacous  31.84  46.30  78.14 
10 Valerie Taillefer / Jason Chan  Saint Laurent FSC/Saint Laurent FSC  47.73      47.73 

 

NOVICE

PL  NAME  CLUB PDKP-CCSq PL PDKP-ATSq PL FD PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Nadiia Bashynska / Peter Beaumont Scarboro FSC/Scarboro FSC 12.10 1 10.71  4 65.57  1 88.38 
Hannah Gray / Quinn Bisson Ilderton SC/Ilderton SC  10.45  12.03  50.18  72.66 
3 Shaelene Katrayan / Liam Lewis  Scarboro FSC/Scarboro FSC  8.41  9.09  54.06  71.56 
4 Colleen Tordoff / Vladimir Tchernov  Bradford & District SC/Scarboro FSC  10.26  11.31  48.90  70.47 
5 Erica Estepa / Nolen Hickey  Skate Canada Brampton-Chinguacous  9.10  11.80  46.27  67.17 
6 Erin Gillies / Nicolas Woodcock  Mariposa WC/Barrie SC  8.05  9.39  48.15  65.59 
7 Evangeline Liao / Jacob White  Skate Canada Brampton-Chinguacous  8.12  9.18  44.12  61.42 
8 Chloe Mitchel / Liam Conroy  Scarboro FSC/Brighton & Dist FSC  9.08  8.43  35.97  53.48 

 


PRE-NOVICE

PL  NAME  CLUB PD-TA PL PD-SW PL FD PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Aya Hammond / Michael Barsoum  Scarboro FSC/Scarboro FSC  15.10  1 15.41  1 43.55 1  74.06
Sydney Embro / Eric Millar Kitchener – Waterloo SC  12.65  13.61  39.03  65.29 
3 Nicole Gallo / Liam Carr Ilderton SC/Ilderton SC  12.73  11.21  32.70  56.64 
4 Lindsay Wilson / Ethan Rutherford  Skate Canada Brampton-Chinguacous 10.64  12.54  31.96  55.14 
5 Jordyn Lewis / Noah McMillan  Ilderton SC/Ilderton SC   9.53  11.79  32.81  54.13 
6 Courtney Retter / Jordan Derochie  GTSA/GTSA  10.72  9.58  31.60  51.90 
7 Emma Goodstadt / Joseph Perrier  Skate Oakville/Skate Oakville  10.09  9.53  29.46  49.08 
8 Sophia Gover / Daniel Patriquin  Barrie SC/Barrie SC  8.61  8.85  30.33  47.79 
9 Nicole Bolender / Christian Nainer  Skate Oakville/Skate Oakville  7.96  10.63  26.67  45.26 


JUVENILE PD

PL  NAME  CLUB PD-WLW PL PD-FT PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Emma Wolfe / Anthony Brandys Ilderton SC/Ilderton SC  10.68 1 10.55  1 21.23
Ally Strachan / Nicholas Buelow  Barrie SC/Barrie SC  9.78  8.79  18.57 
3 Charlotte Chung / Jacob Yang  Richmond Training Centre  8.15  6.98  15.13 


JUVENILE FD

PL  NAME  CLUB TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Ally Strachan / Nicholas Buelow  Barrie SC/Barrie SC 19.92
Charlotte Chung / Jacob Yang   Richmond Training Centre   19.13 
3 Emma Wolfe / Anthony Brandys  Ilderton SC/Ilderton SC   14.24 

 

PRE-JUVENILE

PL  NAME  CLUB PD-WLW PL PD-FT PL TOTAL
SCORE 
1 Holly Campbell / Seth Acton  Toronto CS & CC/Toronto CS & CC  11.00 1 8.35  1 19.35
Katie Jackson / Michael Xu  Burlington Skating Centre  9.01  8.33  17.34 
3 Rebecca Frawley / Wesley Lockwood  Skate Kingston/Skate Kingston  8.21  8.30  16.51 
4 Abigail Zaslavsky / Nolan Gulbinas King City SC/King City SC