January 14-23, 2017
Kansas City, MO

SENIOR

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Maia Shibutani, SC of New York
Alex Shibutani, SC of New York
1 82.42 2 117.63 200.05  
2 11 Madison Chock, All Year FSC
Evan Bates, Ann Arbor FSC
2 79.96 1 119.08 199.04  
3 10 Madison Hubbell, Lansing SC
Zachary Donohue, Lansing SC
3 79.72 3 111.70 191.42  
4 7 Elliana Pogrebinsky, Peninsula SC
Alex Benoit, Skokie Valley SC
5 67.17 4 103.12 170.29  
5 8 Kaitlin Hawayek, Detroit SC
Jean-Luc Baker, Seattle SC
4 72.60 8 87.46 160.06  
6 6 Anastasia Cannuscio, University of Delaware FSC
Colin McManus, SC of Boston
8 56.94 5 96.41 153.35  
7 5 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington
Damian Dodge, Peninsula SC
6 59.15 6 93.04 152.19  
8 4 Karina Manta, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Joseph Johnson, Broadmoor SC
7 57.96 7 89.19 147.15  
9 1 Charlotte Maxwell, Arctic FSC
Ryan Devereaux, Pittsburgh FSC
9 56.88 9 82.32 139.20  
10 3 Elicia Reynolds, SC of Wilmington
Stephen Reynolds, SC of Wilmington
10 40.83 10 62.74 103.57  
11 2 Kseniya Ponomaryova, Skokie Valley SC
Oleg Altukhov, North County FSC
11 38.89 11 54.40 93.29  
 

JUNIOR

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
1 72.42 1 103.91 176.33  
2 9 Christina Carreira, SC of New York
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
3 66.77 2 98.29 165.06  
3 12 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
2 70.44 3 93.19 163.63  
4 10 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
4 60.60 4 87.83 148.43  
5 8 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
6 50.54 5 79.28 129.82  
6 5 Eliana Gropman, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
5 52.95 6 74.95 127.90  
7 6 Alina Efimova, Peninsula SC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
7 50.27 7 68.63 118.90  
8 7 Diana Avaz, Detroit SC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
8 50.18 8 67.38 117.56  
9 2 Emma Gunter, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
9 49.37 9 66.53 115.90  
10 4 Elizabeth Addas, All Year FSC
Michael Valdez, All Year FSC
11 45.62 10 62.40 108.02  
11 1 Lydia Erdman, Arctic FSC
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & HS
10 46.51 11 59.80 106.31  
12 3 Cassidy Klopstock, Centennial 7k SC
Jacob Schedl, University of Delaware FSC
12 38.97 12 57.23 96.20  
WD   Heidi Washburn, Detroit SC
Ilya Yukhimuk, Detroit SC
         


NOVICE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Jocelyn Haines, Amherst SC
James Koszuta, Amherst SC
1 47.11 1 67.55 114.66  
2 12 Katarina DelCamp, Dallas FSC
Maxwell Gart, All Year FSC
4 42.19 2 66.78 108.97  
3 9 Sophia Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
Christopher Elder, Louisville Skating Academy
2 45.93 3 62.86 108.79  
4 11 Elizabeth Tkachenko, Washington FSC
Alexei Kiliakov, Washington FSC
3 43.98 5 56.43 100.41  
5 7 Isabella Amoia, SC of Novi
Cory Fraiman, Philadelphia SC & HS
6 39.00 4 56.84 95.84  
6 5 Allie Rose, Philadelphia SC & HS
Spencer Emerson, Philadelphia SC & HS
5 39.35 8 51.72 91.07  
7 4 Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC
Nikolay Usanov, SC of San Francisco
9 34.04 6 54.14 88.18  
8 8 Isabel Blahunka, Louisville Skating Academy
Will Shawver, Louisville Skating Academy
8 34.72 7 52.43 87.15  
9 6 Cherri Chen, Washington FSC
YuanShi Jin, Los Angeles FSC
7 37.51 10 46.03 83.54  
10 1 Leah Krauskopf, Northern Ice SC
Caleb Niva, Everett FSC
10 32.18 9 48.17 80.35  
11 2 Claire Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
Lucas Purnell, Louisville Skating Academy
11 30.45 11 44.73 75.18  
12 3 Susan Talbot, Starz Of Houston FSC
Ryan O’Donnell, Starz Of Houston FSC
12 20.03 12 40.38 60.41  


INTERMEDIATE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Katarina Wolfkostin, Peninsula SC
Howard Zhao, Detroit SC
1 52.81 1 54.38 107.19  
2 11 Layla Karnes, All Year FSC
Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC
2 46.40 3 48.13 94.53  
3 10 Paulina Brykalova, St. Paul FSC
Daniel Brykalov, St. Paul FSC
4 40.50 2 48.75 89.25  
4 6 Maria Soldatova, Washington FSC
Faddey Soldatov, Washington FSC
8 35.01 4 47.19 82.20  
5 7 Cordelia Pride, All Year FSC
Benjamin Lawless, Philadelphia SC & HS
5 37.38 5 44.78 82.16  
6 12 Claire Cain, Washington FSC
Andrei Davydov, Washington FSC
3 41.32 7 40.68 82.00  
7 8 Anna Nicklas, Ann Arbor FSC
Max Ryan, All Year FSC
6 36.17 6 42.71 78.88  
8 5 Olivia Sebastiani, University of Delaware FSC
Dillon Berry, University of Delaware FSC
7 35.44 9 38.95 74.39  
9 2 Dana Vulaj, Detroit SC
Volodymyr Patsukevych, Detroit SC
12 30.17 8 39.53 69.70  
10 4 Anna Pettersson, Colonial FSC
TJ Carey, All Year FSC
10 32.20 10 37.00 69.20  
11 3 Maria Brown, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Marius Driscoll, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
11 30.24 11 36.76 67.00  
12 1 Oona Brown, SC of New York
Gage Brown, SC of New York
9 34.92 12 31.51 66.43


JUVENILE

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score  
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Nastia Efimova, SC of North Carolina
Jonathan Zhao, SC of North Carolina
1 44.63 1 43.39 88.02  
2 9 Alice Serbin, Colonial FSC
Kenan Slevira, All Year FSC
2 43.11 3 40.04 83.15  
3 10 Elliana Peal, Skokie Valley SC
Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC
4 35.81 2 40.44 76.25  
4 11 Sarah Dutton, Louisville Skating Academy
Emmett King, Louisville Skating Academy
3 36.71 5 35.79 72.50  
5 6 Sabrina Foti, Carolinas FSC
Christian Bennett, FSC of Charlotte
5 33.60 6 33.57 67.17  
6 7 Emily Winter, Washington FSC
Anthony Haddad, Washington FSC
6 30.34 7 32.64 62.98  
7 3 Elizabeth Rubinsky, Finer Edge FSC
Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC
9 21.70 4 36.49 58.19  
8 5 Shanae Stirling, St. Paul FSC
Marcellus Krueger, St. Paul FSC
7 28.80 10 25.80 54.60  
9 8 Ashley Cohen, San Diego FSC
Camden Rider, San Diego FSC
8 23.25 8 29.12 52.37  
10 4 Hope Noelle Lassiter, Lone Star FSC
Luke Anderson, St. Peters FSA
10 20.78 9 26.48 47.26  
11 1 Eliana Sheykhet, FSC Of Park City
Daniel Zhukov, Individual Member
12 17.36 11 25.59 42.95  
12 2 Gianna Sasmore, Peninsula SC
Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC
11 17.64 12 21.81 39.45