The event is in progress and results will be added as they become available – last updated 6/21/18 at 9 PM.

Laurel, MD
June 20-23, 2018

SENIOR

Short Dance

PL  TEAM TOTAL SCORE 
1 Alexandra Aldridge/Daniel Eaton 55.06
2 Elicia Reynolds/Stephen Reynolds 38.22
3 Emily Monaghan/Ilias Fourati (Hungary) 36.18

Free Dance

PL TEAM  TOTAL SCORE
     

 

JUNIOR

Short Dance

PL TEAM  TOTAL SCORE
1 Caroline Green/Gordon Green 56.40
2 Eliana Gropman/Ian Somerville 52.08
3 Oona Brown/Gage Brown 47.86
4 Sophia Elder/Christopher Elder 47.24
5 Emma Gunter/Caleb Wein 46.42
6 Katarina Wolfkostin/Howard Zhao 45.04
7 Jocelyn Haines/James Koszuta 42.56
Alina Efimova/Alexander Petrov 41.68
Maxine Weatherby/Dmitriy Bogomol 41.20
10 Sara Zhao/Caleb Niva 39.58
11 Allie Rose/J T Michel 39.06
12 Claire Purnell/Luke Purnell 36.08
13 Cherri Chen/Yuanshi Jin 35.76
14 Bailey Melton/Ryan O’Donnell 35.64
15 Leah Krauskopf/Evan Walter 32.38

Free Dance

PL TEAM  TOTAL SCORE
1 Avonley Nguyen/Vadym Kolesnik 73.64
2 Eliana Gropman/Ian Somerville 72.19
3 Caroline Green/Gordon Green 72.04
4 Katarina DelCamp/Maxwell Gart 62.51
5 Sophia Elder/Christopher Elder 60.71
6 Jocelyn Haines/James Koszuta 59.23
7 Emma Gunter/Caleb Wein 58.71
Katarina Wolfkostin/Howard Zhao 57.83
Alina Efimova/Alexander Petrov 57.16
10 Oona Brown/Gage Brown 56.38
11 Allie Rose/J T Michel 55.92
12 Anna Petterson/TJ Carey 54.40
13 Paulina Brykalova/Daniel Brykalov 53.49
14 Maxine Weatherby/Dmitriy Bogomol 51.12

 

NOVICE

Pattern Dances

PL  TEAM P1 P2 TOTAL SCORE 
1 Jordan Lin/Morgan Sletten 2 1 47.91
2 Elizabeth Tkachenko/Alexei Kiliakov 1 2 46.65
3 Sophia Kagolovskaya/Kiernan MacDonald (Canada) 4 3 39.41
4 Claire Cain/Andrei Davydov 3 7 37.35
5 Cordelia Pride/Benjamin Lawless 5 3 37.08
6 Katherine Bronov/Oleksandr Kolosovskyi 6 5 31.81
7 Elliana Peal/Ethan Peal 7 6 31.19
8 Maria Brown/Marius Driscoll 8 10 24.60
9 Sabrina Foti/Christian Bennett 10 8 24.15
10 Gloria Young/Ethan Alday 9 9 22.31

Free Dance

PL  TEAM TOTAL SCORE 
1 Jordan Lin/Morgan Sletten 59.25
2 Sophia Kagolovskaya/Kiernan MacDonald (Canada) 54.08
3 Elliana Peal/Ethan Peal 50.36
4 Maria Brown/Marius Driscoll 49.44
5 Elizabeth Tkachenko/Alexei Kiliakov 48.79
6 Claire Cain/Andrei Davydov 48.09
7 Cordelia Pride/Benjamin Lawless 44.46
8 Sabrina Foti/Christian Bennett 42.80
9 Katherine Bronov/Oleksandr Kolosovskyi 38.93


INTERMEDIATE

Pattern Dances

PL  TEAM P1 P2 TOTAL SCORE 
1 Nastia Efimova/Jonathan Zhao 1 1 34.91
2 Romy Malcolm/Davis Ortonward 3 2 29.29
3 Zoe Sensenbrenner/Matthew Sperry 2 3 28.44
4 Giulia Paolino/Noah Lafornara 6 4 26.82
5 Avery Landis/Kenny Eckert 4 6 25.40
6 Hope Noelle Lassiter/Luke Anderson 10 5 23.84
7 Emma L’Esperance/Mika Amdour 8 7 22.94
8 Carolyn Williams/Victor Williams 5 11 22.55
9 Christine Valente/Alexander McKay 7 9 21.88
10 Olivia Dietrick/Seiji Urano 9 10 21.03
11 Kristina Bland/Gabriel Francis 12 8 19.75
12 Isabella Hagan/Shawn Hagan Jr. 11 12 18.10
13 Jaden Iaccio/Benjamin Dilliplane 13 13 16.59

Free Dance

PL  TEAM TOTAL SCORE 
1 Jenna Hauer/Benjamin Starr 42.62
2 Nastia Efimova/Jonathan Zhao 40.95
3 Hope Noelle Lassiter/Luke Anderson 39.52
4 Avery Landis/Kenny Eckert 38.09
5 Romy Malcolm/Davis Ortonward 35.43
6 Zoe Sensenbrenner/Matthew Sperry 35.01
7 Emma L’Esperance/Mika Amdour 31.99
8 Kristina Bland/Gabriel Francis 29.42
9 Christine Valente/Alexander McKay 29.38
10 Isabella Hagan/Shawn Hagan Jr. 29.00
11 Jaden Iaccio/Benjamin Dilliplane 28.66
12 Carolyn Williams/Victor Williams 28.17
13 Giulia Paolino/Noah Lafornara 28.15
14 Olivia Dietrick/Seiji Urano 26.50

 

JUVENILE

Pattern Dances

PL  TEAM P1 P2 TOTAL SCORE 
1 Rhiannon Rodriguez-Avellan/Rogue Rodriguez-Avellan 1 1 37.88
2 Olivia Ilin/Dylan Cain 2 3 34.95
3 Caroline Mullen/Brendan Mullen 3 2 32.70
4 Annelise Stapert/Maxim Korotcov 7 4 29.52
5 Julia Epps/Blake Gilman 5 5 29.27
6 Anna Sophia O’Brien/Steven Wei 8 6 26.94
7 Angela Sha/Andrew Xu 4 8 26.69
8 Catherine Cummings/Alexander Cummings 10 7 25.50
9 Xenia Monti/Gaetano Monti 6 0 24.95
10 Clara Fugate/Warren Fugate 9 14 21.29
11 Lila Earle/William Lissauer 11 11 19.26
12 Sophia Cristescu/Wiles Middlekauff 13 9 18.56
13 Victoria Niu/Benjamin Pivor 12 12 18.33
14 Gabriella Rodriguez/Jonathan Young 14 13 17.48
15 Mira Hsu/Nicholas Ying 15 15 14.36

Free Dance

PL  TEAM TOTAL SCORE 
1 Caroline Mullen/Brendan Mullen 32.03
2 Olivia Ilin/Dylan Cain 29.95
3 Annelise Stapert/Maxim Korotcov 27.94
4 Rhiannon Rodriguez-Avellan/Rogue Rodriguez-Avellan 26.90
5 Clara Fugate/Warren Fugate 26.71
6 Sophia Cristescu/Wiles Middlekauff 26.58
7 Anna Sophia O’Brien/Steven Wei 25.95
8 Xenia Monti/Gaetano Monti 22.00
9 Lila Earle/William Lissauer 21.99
10 Gabriella Rodriguez/Jonathan Young 19.63

 

PRE-JUVENILE

Pattern Dances

Place D1 D2 Name FP
1.        
2.        
3.