Highland Park, IL
August 10-12, 2018

 

SENIOR

Rhythm Dance

PL NAME RD
1 Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko 68.70
2 Robynne Tweedale & Joseph Buckland 57.62
3 Karina Manta & Joe Johnson 57.24
4 Nicole Kelly & Berk Akalin 45.14
5 Alannah Binotto & Shiloh Judd 31.49

Free Dance

PL NAME FD
1 Christina Carreira & Anthony Ponomarenko 106.53
2 Robynne Tweedale & Joseph Buckland 98.54
3 Karina Manta & Joe Johnson 83.84
4 Alannah Binotto & Shiloh Judd 53.74

 

JUNIOR

Rhythm Dance

PL NAME RD
1 Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik 59.75
2 Katarina Wolfkostin & Howard Zhao 54.98
3 Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder 54.21
4 Molly Cesanek & Yehor Yehorov 53.60
5 Alina Efimova & Alexander Petrov 51.50
6 Claire Purnell & Luke Purnell 44.63
7 Allie Rose & J.T. Michel 43.49
8 Paulina Brykalova & Daniel Brykalov 42.15
9 Ella Ales & Daniel Tsarik 41.56
10 Mira Polishook & Deividas Kizala 39.48
11 Chloe Tsoi & Jim Wang 21.10

Free Dance

PL NAME FD
1 Avonley Nguyen & Vadym Kolesnik   89.09 
2 Sophia Elder & Christopher Elder  80.71
3 Molly Cesanek & Yehor Yehorov  78.00
4 Alina Efimova & Alexander Petrov  75.43
5 Katarina Wolfkostin & Howard Zhao  75.39
6 Allie Rose & J.T. Michel  74.00
7 Paulina Brykalova & Daniel Brykalov  66.71
8 Ella Ales & Daniel Tsarik  65.93
9 Claire Purnell & Luke Purnell  64.17
10 Chloe Tsoi & Jim Wang  58.02

 

NOVICE

Pattern Dances

PL NAME TS P1 P2
1 Anya Lavrova & Jeffrey Chen  45.33  1 1
2 Elliana Peal & Ethan Peal  41.12  3  2
3 Layla Karnes & Kirill Aksenov  39.45  2  3
4 Maria Brown & Marius Driscoll  34.12  6  5
5 Anna Nicklas & Max Ryan  33.34  7  4
6 Kelsey Schaub & Anthony Haddad  32.31  4  6
7 Sabrina Foti & Christian Bennett  30.55  5  7
8 Katherine Bronov & Oleksandr Kolosovskyi  26.55  8  8
9 Gabriela Atanaskovski & Dane Ayers 19.72  9  9
WD Gloria Young & Ethan Alday      

Free Dance

PL NAME FD
1 Elliana Peal & Ethan Peal 68.10
2 Anna Nicklas & Max Ryan 55.70
3 Layla Karnes & Kirill Aksenov 53.29
4 Maria Brown & Marius Driscoll 48.81
5 Sabrina Foti & Christian Bennett 46.42
6 Kelsey Schaub & Anthony Haddad 39.98
7 Gabriela Atanaskovski & Dane Ayers 36.39
8 Katherine Bronov & Oleksandr Kolosovskyi 34.61
WD Gloria Young & Ethan Alday  

 

INTERMEDIATE

Pattern Dances

PL NAME TS P1 P2
1 Giulia Paolino & Noah Lafornara 38.80 3 1
2 Emma L’Esperance & Mika Amdour 37.54 1 2
3 Hope Noelle Lassiter & Luke Anderson 34.01 2 4
4 Kristina Bland & Gabriel Francis 31.01 5 3
5 Avery Landis & Kenny Eckert 27.00 4 5
6 Alexandra Ortiz & Clayton Ramsey 24.29 6 6
7 Carolyn Williams & Victor Williams 21.83 7 7
8 Grace Forret & Jordan Gillette 18.85 8 8

Free Dance

PL NAME FD
1 Hope Noelle Lassiter & Luke Anderson 47.80
2 Avery Landis & Kenny Eckert 47.47
3 Giulia Paolino & Noah Lafornara 45.84
4 Emma L’Esperance & Mika Amdour 42.29
5 Kristina Bland & Gabriel Francis 40.78
6 Carolyn Williams & Victor Williams 31.61
7 Alexandra Ortiz & Clayton Ramsey 30.55
8 Grace Forret & Jordan Gillette 27.89

 

JUVENILE

Pattern Dances

PL NAME TS P1 P2
1 Vanessa Pham & Jonathan Rogers 33.56 1 2
2 Rhiannon Rodriguez-Avellan & Rogue Rodriguez-Avellan 33.43 2 1
3 Bella Golomb & Skylar Weirens 25.56 3 3
4 Kiana Pan & Ilya Mondrowski 24.00 4 4
5 Clare Fugate & Warren Fugate 18.33 6 5
6 Victoria Niu & Benjamin Pivor 16.74 5 7
7 Olivia Hutchinson & Jacob Levy 16.06 7 6

Free Dance

PL NAME TS
1 Vanessa Pham & Jonathan Rogers 34.39
2 Bella Golomb & Skylar Weirens 30.75
3 Kiana Pan & Ilya Mondrowski 29.74
4 Clare Fugate & Warren Fugate 28.31
5 Rhiannon Rodriguez-Avellan & Rogue Rodriguez-Avellan 27.26
6 Olivia Hutchinson & Jacob Levy 26.68